MB2-718 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service

Updated: 2019-03-20

Q & A: 90

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-718 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-718 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSE MB2-718 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-718 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-718 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-718 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-718 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSE MB2-718 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSE MB2-718 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSE MB2-718 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSE MB2-718 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSE MB2-718 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-718 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-718 test?
If you fail your MB2-718 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You have access to the desktop version of Microsoft Excel and Excel Online.
You need to perform a bulk update of data for 225 contacts.
What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Open the data in Excel Online, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
B. Export data as a dynamic pivot table, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
C. Export the data as a static worksheet make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. Export the data as a static worksheet, make updates, and then import the data back into Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 2

You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD).
Which three statements regarding the debugger are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The debugger allows you to review data parameters from static log files.
B. The debugger allows you to review real-time data parameters.
C. The debugger allows you to review action calls from static log files.
D. The debugger is a USD hosted control.
E. The debugger allows you to review real-time action calls.
F. The debugger is a standalone tool.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 3

You plan to create surveys for a multinational company that manages hotels. You must create a unique survey for each hotel location.
Which statement is true?
A. You can capture up to 10,000 survey responses per day.
B. You can store unlimited survey responses over time.
C. You can publish a maximum of 200 surveys.
D. All surveys must use the same theme.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

You are creating a new survey with the Voice of the Customer Survey designer.
Which two statements regarding the Voice of the Customer Survey designer are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The Complete page must always display last.
B. The Welcome page must always display first.
C. Surveys can have up to three pages.
D. Surveys can contain unlimited questions.
Answer: AB

Question No : 5

Topic 1, Exam Pool 1

Your organization plans to use Voice of the Customer to send surveys to select groups of customers. You need to customize branding colors and logos for the surveys.
What should you do?
A. Modify Voice of the Customer survey themes.
B. Configure system settings.
C. Modify Microsoft Dynamics 365 themes.
D. Update Voice of the Customer piped data.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). You plan to implement a window navigation rule.
Which two statements are true? Each answer represents a complete solution.
A. You must populate the form and entity or URL fields for specific rules.
B. Rules are evaluated based on the order number,
C. You must use the display name to reference the entity in the rule.
D. You must configure default rules so that they are evaluated first
Answer: B, D

Question No : 7

You are deploying a Unified Service Desk (USD) application.
For which three scenarios can you attach an action call? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. A window navigation rule is processed.
B. Client diagnostic logging is turned on.
C. A threshold is reached in a Microsoft Power BI report.
D. An agent script is run or an answer is clicked.
E. A toolbar button is clicked.
Answer: ADE

Question No : 8

You need to implement Microsoft Power BI to analyze and visualize data.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Use iframes to display content
B. Implement custom visualizations.
C. Use a file that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive as a data source.
D. Display the most recent version of the data always.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Which three actions can you perform by using editable grids? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Update a lookup fie4d to a custom entity.
B. Edit records by using mobile clients.
C. Group records by a specific column.
D. Update a Customer Type lookup field.
E. Update the value of an Owner lookup field.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 10

You need to install and configure the Unified Service Desk (USD) client What should you do?
A. Import the USD client as a solution.
B. You must manually install the client.
C. Deploy the USD client from the Microsoft Dynamics 365 server.
D. Enable the USD client from System Settings.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You need to provide quick ad-hoc analysis of data from within the Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment Which Export to Excel option should you use?
A. Excel Online
B. static worksheet
C. dynamic worksheet
D. dynamic pivot table
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You enable feedback for a Voice of the Customer survey.
What is the total number of questions allowed for the survey?
A. 30
B. 40
C. 100
D. 250
Answer: B
Dave Gara

21 Feb, 2019

MB2-718 exam is good and helped me to learn to apply concepts I practice all questions well. Your practice tests and the MB2-718 exam result feedback were superb. It was helpful in helping me secure a high rank in the MB2-718 exam.
Reinaldo Kosak

24 Jan, 2019

The MB2-718 dump questions are valid. I passed MB2-718 exam test today.
Albert Mcmasters

23 Jan, 2019

The MB2-718 dump questions are valid. I passed MB2-718 exam test today.
Ramon Ezpeleta

30 Dec, 2018

The site MB2-718 real exam questions are valid.I memorized all the site MB2-718 questions and answers.You really did a good job.

Add Comments

Your Rating