413 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

Updated: 2019-06-16

Q & A: 245

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

413 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 413 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSE 413 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 413 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 413 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 413 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 413 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSE 413 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSE 413 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSE 413 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSE 413 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSE 413 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 413 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  413 test?
If you fail your 413 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Topic 2, Proseware, Inc

Overview

General Overview
Proseware, Inc. is a pharmaceutical services company that has a sales department, a marketing department, an operations department, and a human resources department.

Physical Locations
Proseware has two main offices. One of the offices is located in New York. The other office is located in Chicago. The New York office uses a 172.16.1.0/24 network ID. The Chicago office uses a 192.168.1.0/24 network ID.
The offices connect to each other by using a high-bandwidth, low-latency WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.

Existing Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named proseware.com. The forest contains two domains named proseware.com and chicago.proseware.com. All of the user accounts and the computer accounts in the New York office reside in the proseware.com domain. All of the user accounts and the computer accounts in the Chicago office reside in the chicago.proseware.com domain. All DNS zones are Active-Directory-integrated.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The network ID for each office is associated to the appropriate site.
Each office contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers were recently upgraded from Windows Server 2008 R2 to Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2003.
The company uses Active Directory user attributes to store the personal information of its employees in custom attributes.

Existing Servers
The relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image001

All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
DC01 has an IPv4 scope. The starting IP address in the range is 172.16.1.100 and the ending address is 172.16.1.199.
DC03 has an IP4v scope. The starting IP address in the range is 192.168.1.100 and the ending IP address is 192.168.1.199. There are no exclusion ranges configured on DC01 or DC03.

Requirements

Planned Changes
Proseware plans to implement the following changes:
• Deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC) to the London office.
• Give users remote access to both offices by using a VPN connection from their laptop or tablet.
• If DC01 fails, ensure that the computers in the New York office can receive IP addresses within 30 minutes.
• In the New York site, deploy two 50-TB, Fibre Channel SAN disk arrays. Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX) will be used on both storage arrays. The Hyper-V hosts will use the new SANs for virtual machine storage.
• Open three additional offices in Montreal, Atlanta, and London. The offices will connect to each other by using a high-bandwidth, low-latency WAN link. Each office will connect directly to the Internet.
• For legal reasons, the Montreal site will have its own forest named montreal.proseware.com.
• The Montreal and Atlanta offices will have local IT administrators to manage the network infrastructure of their respective office. The London office will not have a local IT staff. Each office will have approximately 50 client computers.

Technical Requirements
Proseware identifies the following technical requirements:
• Users in the Montreal office must only be allowed to access shares that are located on File01 and File02. The Montreal users must be prevented from accessing any other servers in the proseware.com forest regardless of the permissions on the resources,
• Users in the New York office must be able to reconnect to the remote access VPN servers automatically. Users in the Chicago office must use SSL to connect to the remote access VPN servers.
• Domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows Server 2008 R2 must be able to be deployed to the proseware.com domain.
• Administrators in the New York office must be able to restore objects from the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
• The DNS servers must be prevented from overwriting the existing DNS entries that have been stored in cache.
• Each DNS server must be managed by an administrator from the same office as the DNS server.
• The required time to create new fixed virtual hard disks (VHDs) on the SANs must be minimized.
• The remote access servers must be able to restrict outgoing traffic based on IP addresses.
• All certificates must be deployed to all of the client computers by using auto-enrollment.
• All of the DHCP Server server roles must be installed on a domain controller.
• Only one DHCP server in each site must lease IP addresses at any given time.
• DHCP traffic must not cross site boundaries.
• RODCs must not contain personal user information.

HOTSPOT
You need to recommend a configuration for the DHCP infrastructure.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

image018


image020

Answer:

image022

Question No : 2

You need to recommend an IPAM management solution for the Operators groups. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains. Add the computers used by the members of the Operators group to the IPAM server.
B. Modify the membership of the IPAM Administrators group and the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_ group on the IPAM server.
C. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet and modify the membership of the WinRMRemoteWMRJsers_ group on the IPAM server.
D. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet on the IPAM server. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

DRAG DROP
You need to recommend the VPN protocols for Proseware.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate VPN protocols to the correct offices. Each protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content,

image024

Answer:

image026

Question No : 4

You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers. You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company's planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A new site
B. A new site link bridge
C. A new site link
D. A new subnet
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. The solution must ensure that the users in all of the domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the DNS servers of the company's ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

DRAG DROP
You need to recommend changes for the Active Directory infrastructure.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate domain and forest functional levels for proseware.com to the correct locations. Each functional level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

image034

Answer:

image036

Question No : 8

Topic 5, Alpine Ski

Overview
Alpine Ski House provides vacation travel accommodations. Its main office is in Vancouver. Alpine Ski House also has branch offices in Montreal, Denver, and New York.
An additional sales office is located in Los Angeles. This office has client devices only.
All servers in each office run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client devices in each office run Windows 8.1.
Alpine Ski House plans to acquire another company named Margie's Travel. Margies Travel has an AD DS domain named margiestravel.com.

Danner and New York
The Denver and New York offices have their own child domain named us.alpineskihouse.com.
The domain controllers are displayed in the following table:

image063


Vancouver and Montreal
Alpine Ski House has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named aplineskihouse.com for the Vancouver and Montreal offices. The forest and domain functional levels are set to Windows Server 2008. The domain controllers in the domain contain Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) servers and DNS servers.
The domain controllers are displayed in the following table:

image065

The Vancouver office also has a certification authority (CA) installed on a server named ALP-CA01.

Business Requirements

Growth
An additional branch office is planned in an extremely remote, mountainous location that does not have traditional access to the Internet.
The remote branch office location will use a high-latency, low-bandwidth satellite connection to the Denver and Vancouver offices.
The Los Angeles office will be expanded to include sales and billing staff. The Los Angeles location will not contain IT staff.

File Management
Currently, each office has a dedicated file share that is hosted on a domain controller. The company plans to implement a new file sharing capability to synchronize data between offices and to maximize performance for locating files that are saved in a different branch office. Sales users in the Los Angeles office must also be able to retrieve file data from each branch office.

Recovery time objective
The business requires that the data stored in AD DS must be recovered within an hour. This data includes user accounts, computer accounts, groups, and other objects. Any customized attributes must also be recovered. The current backup solution uses a tape drive, which requires a minimum of two hours between notification and recovery.

Office 365
Alpine Ski House purchased Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for all users in the organization.

Technical Requirements

Existing environment
Users in the Montreal office of Alpine Ski House report slow times to log on to their devices. An administrator determines that users in the Montreal location occasionally authenticate to a domain controller with an IP address of 172.16.0.10/24. All authentication requests must first be attempted in the same location as the client device that is being authenticated.

Growth
The remote branch office must have a single domain controller named REMOTE-DC01.us.aplineskihouse.com.
The replication between domains must either use best-effort or low-cost replication. After the expansion, authentication must occur locally.
Any server placed in the Los Angeles office must not contain cached passwords.

File management
Where possible, the new file management solution must be centralized. If supported, the data must be stored in a single location in each branch office.

Acquisition
After acquiring Margie's Travel, all AD DS objects, including user account passwords, must be a migrated to the alpineskihouse.com domain. Alpine Ski House plans to use the Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT) to complete the migration process.
The password complexity requirements for the margiestravel.com domain are unknown. Users should not be forced to change their passwords after migrating their user accounts. Some computer objects will be renamed during the migration.

Office 365
Alpine Ski House must use Microsoft Azure to facilitate directory synchronization (DirSync) with Office 365. The DirSync utility must be installed on a virtual machine in Microsoft Azure.

You need to perform the directory synchronization with Office 365.
What should you do first?
A. Set the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012.
B. Upgrade the Office 365 licenses to Enterprise E4.
C. Set the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN.
E. Install the DirSync utility in the on-premises environment.
Answer: E

Question No : 9

You are planning the migration of research.contoso.com. You need to identify which tools must be used to perform the migration.
Which tools should you identify?
A. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC)
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Microsoft Federation Gateway
C. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Active Directory Federation
Services (AD FS)
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC)
Answer: A

Question No : 10

You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?
A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization
Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server
Answer: C

Question No : 11

DRAG DROP
You need to recommend a solution for managing Windows Azure.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

image060

Answer:

001

Question No : 12

You run the Get-DNSServer cmdlet on DC01 and receive the following output:

image038

You need to recommend changes to DC01.
Which attribute should you recommend modifying?
A. EnablePollutionProtection
B. isReadOnly
C. Locking Percent
D. ZoneType
Answer: C

Question No : 13

You need to recommend a server virtualization strategy that meets the technical requirements and the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Windows Server Backup
B. The Microsoft Virtual Machine Converter
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. Disk2vhd
Answer: C

Question No : 14

You need to recommend a solution for the RODC.
Which attribute should you include in the recommendation?
A. systemFlags
B. searchFlags
C. policy-Replication-Flags
D. flags
Answer: B

Question No : 15

HOTSPOT
You are planning the certificates for Northwind Traders. You need to identify the certificate configurations required for App1.
How should you configure the certificate request? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

image064


image037

Answer:

image038
Elvin Barcellos

27 Dec, 2018

Luckily to find your site. I studied all your VCS-413 questions and passed my exam.
Burl Whittier

27 Dec, 2018

Luckily to find your site. I studied all your VCS-413 questions and passed my exam.
Edmond Rodrigue

24 Dec, 2018

I passed C9550-413! All are real questions. Thanks for your help.
Everette Aveni

23 Dec, 2018

I passed C9550-413! All are real questions. Thanks for your help.
Lowell Carcana

04 Dec, 2018

Successfully completed my C9550-413 today. thanks to this dump, this is still valid.Thanks
Ryan Junius

02 Dec, 2018

Passed VCS-413 today...Valid dump! Good luck to u all.
Horacio Behringer

29 Nov, 2018

C9550-413 Exam dump worked fine.I'd recommend to all my colleagues. Thanks.
Donnie Poormon

18 Nov, 2018

This has helped me to pass the examination by scoring 100%.The site exam questions are exactly the same as the actual exam subjects.I prepared VCS-413 exam by using The site practice questions and passed it easily.
Timothy Mossing

17 Nov, 2018

This website is amazing, I bought material for C9550-413 examination and in the real exam I found that 100% questions have come from the dump only.
Hosea Yawn

30 Oct, 2018

VCS-413 exam dumps is useful for us. I passed my VCS-413 exam test very easy. Thank you for your site service.
Leandro Dragotta

29 Oct, 2018

C9550-413 exam questions is still valid. Just passed it today. Answers are jumble so be sure to read carefully. good luck on exam guys~!
Jc Truncellito

24 Oct, 2018

Thank you for your fantastic job. Great VCS-413 real exam questions are extremely valid.
Marquis Tomeldan

24 Oct, 2018

I passed my C9550-413 exam test and got a good score. I have not taken C9550-413 exam before. Thanks for all.

Add Comments

Your Rating