464 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 189

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

464 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 464 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSE 464 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 464 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 464 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 464 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 464 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSE 464 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSE 464 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSE 464 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSE 464 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSE 464 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 464 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  464 test?
If you fail your 464 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_UpdateEmployeeName.
Which code segment should you use?
A. CREATEXML SCHEMA COLLECTION EmployeesInfo
B. CREATETYPE EmployeesInfo AS Table
C. CREATESCHEMA EmployeesInfo
D. CREATETABLE EmployeesInfo
Answer: B

Question No : 2

You are evaluating the table design. You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute.
What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql?
A. FullNamenvarchar (100)NOTNULLCONSTRAINTDF_FuIlNameDEFAULT{dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName,LastName)),
B. FullNameAS (FirstName+¡® ¡¯+LastName),
C. FullNamenvarchar (100) NOTNULLDEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName(FirstName,LastName)).
D. FullName AS (FirstName +¡® ¡¯+ LastName)PERSISTED,
Answer: D

Question No : 3

You attempt to process an invoice by using usp_InsertInvoice.sql and you receive the following error message:
"Msg 515, Level 16, State 2, Procedure usp_InsertInvoice, Line 10
Cannot insert the value NULL into column 'InvoiceDate', table 'DB1.Accounting.Invoices'; column does not allow nulls. INSERT fails."
You need to modify usp_InsertInvoice.sql to resolve the error.
How should you modify the INSERT statement?
A. InvoiceDatevarchar(l00) 'InvoiceDate',
B. InvoiceDatevarchar(100) 'Customer/InvoiceDate', '
C. InvoiceDate date '@InvoiceDate',
D. InvoiceDate date 'Customer/@InvoiceDate',
Answer: B

Question No : 4

You need to create a function that filters invoices by CustomerID. The SELECT statement for the function is contained in InvoicesByCustomer.sql.
Which code segment should you use to complete the function?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 5

While testing usp.GetFutureSessions, you discover that IX_Sessions is accessed by a scan rather than a seek. You need to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute usp_GetFutureSessions.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Answer: BE

Question No : 6

You need to modify the function in CountryFromID. sql to ensure that the country name is returned instead of the country ID.
Which line of code should you modify in CountryFromID. sql?
A. 04
B. 05
C. 06
D. 19
Answer: D

Question No : 7

You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
"Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12
Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =,! =, <, <= ,>, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression."
You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly.
Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?
A. WHILE SUM (@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT (RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
C. WHILE COUNT (@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM (RowNumber) FROM 6indextabie)
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You need to add a new column named Confirmed to the Employees table.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Have a default value of TRUE.
- Minimize the amount of disk space used.
Which code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 9

DRAG DROP
You need to build a stored procedure that amortizes the invoice amount.
Which code segmentshould you use to create the stored procedure? To answer, move the appropriate code segmentsfrom the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 10

You need to modify Production.ProductDetails_Insert to comply with the application requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateEmployeeName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change data capture
B. Change tracking
C. Transactional replication
D. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You need to convert the functionality of Legacy.sql to use a stored procedure.
Which code segment should the stored procedure contain?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 13

You need to modify InsertInvoice to comply with the application requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 14

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateSpeakerName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
B. Transactional replication
C. Change data capture
D. Change tracking
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You need to modify usp_SelectEmployeesByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you add to usp_SelectEmployeesByName?
A. A table variable
B. The ROWNUMBER keyword
C. An OFFSET-FETCH clause
D. A recursive common table expression
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating