MB2-717 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales

Updated: 2019-06-16

Q & A: 116

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-717 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-717 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSE MB2-717 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-717 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-717 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-717 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-717 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSE MB2-717 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSE MB2-717 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSE MB2-717 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSE MB2-717 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSE MB2-717 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-717 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-717 test?
If you fail your MB2-717 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are a sales person working in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web interface
You want to create a view that you can use to segment your active customers by area, based on their physical address.
Which three steps must be followed to set up a personal view that you can use without having to create it each time? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A.Use Advanced Find to search both Accounts and Con
B.Save your query, and give it a name.
C.Export the query to Excel, and import it every time ydu need to use it
D.Use Advanced Find to search for alt Account records that are active.
E.Use Advanced Find to filter the records, based on the*r ZIP/Post code.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 2

You are a new sales executive for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have begun tracking your activities in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have completed the activities for one of your customers.
How will the activity state of the designated tasks be modified to reflect the fulfillment of these
A.You must manually change the activity state to Canceled.
B.The activity state will update automatically when the associated opportunity is won.
C.The activity state will update automatically when the associated sale order is complete.
D.You must manually change the activity state to Completed.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You are The technical support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
A new user calls the help desk complaining that every time they try to create a record, they are being denied the ability to The user states that some type of error is displayed as well.
What would cause this error?
A.The user cannot create records using the Outlook client
B.The user failed to populate at (east one required field.
C.The user is using Dynamics 365 Business Edition father than Enterprise Edition.
D.The user cannot input more than 250 characters into a single line of text field.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

You are a sales professional for an insurance company.
You have been working with a potential customer who was identified in Microsoft Dynamics 365 as an Opportunity. That customer has just signed a coverage agreement.
How should you now modify the status of the designated Opportunity record?
A.close the opportunity as Lost
B.delete the opportunity record, and create a customer record
C.close the opportunity as Won
D.delete the opportunity record, and create a contact record
Answer: B

Question No : 5

You are a sales support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You are going through the many records of their current database and inputting this data into Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which instance below would be created as an Opportunity record in Microsoft Dynamics 365?
A.a person who calls into the company after receiving a mass mailing advertisement from your company
B.a person who has prequalified for a mortgage and wants to utilize a real estate agent to look at property 
C.a person who signs a contract to purchase three cases of your product on a quarterly basis for 2 years r
D.a list of people supplied by a marketing research firm that matches your target market
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You need to be able to export your data to Excel, edit in Excel, and then, once the edits are completed, update the records in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your changes.
Which two options require Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to refresh the data in Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.Export to Static Worksheet
B.Export to Excel Online
C.Export to Dynamic Pivot Table
D.Export to Dynamic Worksheet
Answer: A

Question No : 7

You are working with a company to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 for their sales division.
The sales manager wants all sales people to have the ability to be alerted when a recipient opens an email that was sent to them.
Which component of Microsoft Dynamics 365 should you use to manage this ability?
A.Email Engagement
B.Auto Capture
C.Relationship Assistant
D.Folder Level Tracking
Answer: A

Question No : 8

An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track Opportunities and Competitors.
They want to make sure that a competitor is always tracked when it is mentioned in an email from a potential customer regarding an opportunity-How can this be achieved using the fewest steps?
A.Instruct users to always manually associate the competitor when the Competitor Mentioned card is shown by the Relationship Assistant.
B.Configure the Relationship Assistant, and check the Card Option for the Competitor Mentioned card to perform the associated action automatically instead of displaying the card.
C.In the configuration for Auto Capture, enable the option to track competitors automatically when mentioned in emails regarding an opportunity.
D.Create a workflow to scan emails for competitor names, and associate the mentioned competitor to the opportunity.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are a technical support specialist for your company.
The Company's sales staff are issued a company laptop to use when interfacing with Microsoft Dynamics 365. They need to integrate their smart phones with Microsoft Dynamics 365 as well. Many of their phones, however, do not have a supported web browser.
What should you suggest to meet this sales staffs need?
A.Advise them to run the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web app on their phones.
B.Advise them to use the web client to access Microsoft Dynamics 365 from their phones.
C.Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from the Office 365 Admin portal.
D.Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from their phone's store.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You are working with an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 for sales.
You want to show the sales personnel action carets with reminders for opportunity close dates, activities, reminders for emails that have not been responded to. and statistics on how often sent emails have been opened by recipients.
Which features should you implement in Dynamics 365?
A.Relationship Insights with Auto Capture and Email Engagement
B.Relationship Insights with Relationship Assistant and Email Engagement
C.Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Email Engagement
D.Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Relationship Assistant
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You are working with an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Office 365. The organization communicates with their customers primarily via email.
The organization is struggling with getting emails tracked in Dynamics 365 on the right records, and emails are often not tracked at all.
Which feature should you recommend implementing to get visibility of untracked emails inside Dynamics 365 for relevant
A.Relationship Insights with Email Engagement
B.Relationship Assistant
C.Server-Side Synchronization between Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Exchange
D.Relationship Insights with Auto Capture
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You have recently been hired as a sales assistant for a new employer.
The company sales staff uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, and you must occasionally input data for them.
You want to use the CRM Help Center for assistance to perform these tasks.
Which two help sources are available for you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.phone support
B.training links
C.online chat
D.community blogs
Answer: B,C

Question No : 13

You are a sales professional for a medium-sized firm.
You are entering information into Microsoft Dynamics you organized at a trade show.
What type of record should you create for each card?
A.Prospect
B.Lead
C.Account
D.Opportunity
Answer: D

Question No : 14

You are a sales manager for your company.
In order to improve sales, you want Microsoft Dynamics 365 to analyze the daily actions and communications of your sales staff. In addition, you would like the analysis data to be used to remind your sales people of upcoming activities and create actionable items to keep them focused.
Which feature of Microsoft Dynamics 365 performs these functions?
A.Auto Capture
B.Relationship Assistant
C.Email Engagement
D.Site Map Designer
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You are a sales manager for a large company that is about to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
A company called Fabrikam. Inc. has three divisions within the company that purchase services from your firm.
You have created an account record for each of the three divisions and for Fabrikam. Inc. and need to link the records.
How should you set up the records to properly link the record for Fabrikam, Inc. with its three divisions using Microsoft Dynamics 365 account management?
A.Fabrikam, Inc. is a Primary Contact
B.Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent account.
C.Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent Customer.
D.Fabrikam, Inc. is a Child account.
Answer: B
Eugenio Zacharias

06 Jun, 2019

I would recommend using MB2-717 dumps and studying very hard for this one. Thanks a lot.
Randy Padinha

17 May, 2019

MB2-717 dump is still valid. Passed yesterday with good score. I am very glad to let your site know this.
Harvey Hurlebaus

12 Apr, 2019

hi guys, i passed MB2-717 exam today. all the questions with correct answers in this dump. recommend.
Philip Tornatore

11 Apr, 2019

hi guys, i passed MB2-717 exam today. all the questions with correct answers in this dump. recommend.
Dustin Klima

20 Feb, 2019

Well done MB2-717 test papers. You gave me the inner satisfaction by clearing my MB2-717 exam brilliantly.
Jaime Schaer

24 Jan, 2019

Today passed with good score with using your valid MB2-717 dump questions.
Keenan Peasant

24 Jan, 2019

Today passed with good score with using your valid MB2-717 dump questions.
Nigel Barriault

21 Jan, 2019

Great MB2-717 exam material, I studied all MB2-717 exam questions and answers in one week. Luckily, I passed my MB2-717 exam.
Darin Marcin

21 Jan, 2019

Great MB2-717 exam material, I studied all MB2-717 exam questions and answers in one week. Luckily, I passed my MB2-717 exam.
Merle Tonini

30 Dec, 2018

I bought MB2-717 exam from your site and started exam preparation, it was amazing and I seriously have not seen anything like it.

Add Comments

Your Rating