7893X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 95

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7893X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACSS 7893X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance exam. The accuracy rate of 7893X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7893X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7893X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7893X  test preparation and get your ACSS certification easily.

7893X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7893X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACSS 7893X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7893X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7893X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7893X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7893X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7893X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACSS 7893X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7893X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACSS 7893X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACSS 7893X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7893X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7893X test?
If you fail your 7893X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A customer has given six employees the ability to hot-desk for when they come into the office. When they log off, their calls will go to their voicemail boxes. Employees want to retrieve their voicemail while out of the office.
How should you set up DDI/DID to achieve this?
A. DDI/DID to their Login code
B. DDI/DID number to their Extension
C. DDI/DID to the short code feature ¡°Voicemail Collect¡±
D. DDI/DID to a Voicemail module ¡°Recording¡±
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record related to that number?
A. IMAP
B. TAPILink Lite
C. UMS
D. Outlook Plugin
Answer: B

Question No : 3

On an IP Office 500 V2 there are two SD card slots. The first contains the System SD card, which has a unique feature key number.
The unique feature key number is essential for which purpose?
A. to provide the upgrade tool
B. to validate licenses
C. to set the Voicemail type, either Embedded or Voicemail Pro
D. to allow the storage of the correct version bin files
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which outcome can be prevented with a correctly configured multi-site SCN solution?
A. tromboned calls
B. oversubscribed VMPro ports
C. compromised ACD routes
D. oversubscribed VoiceMail storage
Answer: B

Question No : 5

By adding a 4-port expansion card to the IP Office 500 V2, how many expansion units can the IP Office support in total?A. 10
B. 8
C. 12
D. 14
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which application can be used to show available resources in an IP500 V2?
A. DbgView
B. IP Office Manager
C. Monitor
D. System Status Application
Answer: D

Question No : 7

When you first power on the IP Office, there are two default incoming call routes; one is to route all voice calls to the Hunt Group main, which contains the first 10 extensions, and the other is for data calls.
Where do the data calls go by default?
A. RAS access ¡°Dialin¡±
B. Hunt group ¡°Data¡±
C. Extension ¡°Modern¡±
D. Hunt group ¡°Main¡±
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which two applications does the Unified Communication Module (UCM) support without the addition of an external server? (Choose two.)
A. Avaya Contact Recorder
B. one-X® Communicator
C. one-X® Portal
D. Embedded Voicemail
E. Voicemail Pro
Answer: C,E

Question No : 9

In a Small Community Network (SCN) with Distributed Voicemail, which two are required? (Choose two.)
A. Local Host file
B. SMTP unblocked between Voicemail servers
C. Preferred Edition Licenses on all IP Office systems
D. Port 80 supported
E. IIS installed on all Voicemail Pro servers.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 10

A customer has two main receptionists using SoftConsole; however, when they are on a break or at lunch, there are four back office workers that can open the SoftConsole on their PC to take calls to cover these periods.
How many licenses are required for this to work?
A. 8
B. 6
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

Question No : 11

A remote worker with Avaya Windows Communicator visits their office headquarters where the IP Office and one-X® Portal are located.
Which two technologies enable the worker to re-register locally? (Choose two.)
A. Border controller
B. Wi-Fi access
C. Split DNS
D. Port forwarding
E. XMPP
Answer: B,C

Question No : 12

To create and make changes to all aspects of the system, which mode in Manager do you select?
A. Installation Mode
B. Simplified View
C. Basic Edition
D. Configuration Mode
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Using the Upgrade Wizard, which Password is required when upgrading the IP Office 500 V2?
A. Manager password
B. Security password
C. System password
D. Administration password
Answer: C

Question No : 14

When planning for a Small Community Network (SCN), which two are required? (Choose two.)
A. PRI service
B. Preferred Edition
C. IP Routes
D. VCMs
E. H.248
Answer: C,D

Question No : 15

A customer wants all employees to be able to communicate seamlessly with each other and external parties. Some of their employees are often on the road, or off-site.
Which application could you recommend for these users?
A. Mobile Twinning
B. Avaya Communicator
C. Suggest the User divert their extension to their mobile
D. one-X Mobile Preferred
Answer: D
Alberto Fischl

13 Feb, 2019

Update quickly and be rich in content,this 7893X question is really valid. Thanks.
Alfonso Fallon

27 Dec, 2018

Thank you! i passed 7893X. Everything went well. I feel that I am a quick learner and wanted to purchase exam material that suited my pace of grasping information for 7893X exam.
Roland Hulon

27 Dec, 2018

Thank you! i passed 7893X. Everything went well. I feel that I am a quick learner and wanted to purchase exam material that suited my pace of grasping information for 7893X exam.
Frances Voci

27 Oct, 2018

Hey guys , thank you for all your help..gave my exam yesterday and passed easily. Thanks a lot.
Hiram Innis

11 Oct, 2018

7893X dump is very very valid. I passed this week with a satisfied score. ALL questions were from this file.
Hutchins

16 Jun, 2018

Cleared my Avaya ACSS 7893X exam test with your real questions. Most of the questions are from your 7893X exam questions material. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating