7220X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 77

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7220X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACSS 7220X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7220X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7220X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7220X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7220X  test preparation and get your ACSS certification easily.

7220X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7220X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACSS 7220X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7220X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7220X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7220X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7220X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7220X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACSS 7220X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7220X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACSS 7220X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACSS 7220X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7220X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7220X test?
If you fail your 7220X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Refer to the Exhibit.



Which two statements about a call from AST 1011111 to Remote Worker AST 1011112 are true? (Choose two.)
A. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) periodically sends SIP Options to 1011112 looking for a 200 ok response to check it is reachable.
B. SIP Signaling traverses the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) and the Media must bypass the SBCE.
C. As far as Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) is concerned, all Remote Worker phones are registering from an IP address equal to the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) Remote Worker Private IP address.
D. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) needs to be built as a trusted SIP Entity and Entity link for remote workers.
E. The configuration of a Remote Worker AST is the same as an Office Worker AST in the Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) user profiles.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 2

When retrieving a message from Avaya Aura® Messenger (AAM), what is the function of the REINVITE?
A. The RE-INVITE is only used when the initial INVITE is not transmitted successfully.
B. The RE-INVITE shuffles the media path off Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
C. The RE-INVITE is to allow the user to be authenticated.
D. The RE-INVITE is only sent if a voice port cannot be initially connected to the caller.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which statement about Interfaces and IP addresses on an Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) used for SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services is true?
A. SIP Trunking and Remote Worker services can use different IP addresses configured on the same Interface.
B. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services can share the same IP address.
C. Only one IP-address should be configured per interface.
D. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services cannot run on the same SBCE.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Refer to the Exhibit.



A SIP user is calling an H.323 user.
In this call flow, in which phase does Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) handle the call processing foe each endpoint?
A. both endpoints in the originating phase
B. H.323 endpoint in originating phase, SIP endpoint in terminating phase
C. SIP endpoint on originating phase, H.323 endpoint in terminating phase
D. both endpoints in the terminating phase
Answer: C

Question No : 5

After an Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) upgrade, a customer called Avaya support because their SIP telephones were unable to login. Support was able to confirm that the telephones had not been upgraded.
Which pre-implementation step was omitted?
A. Provide accurate licensing specification.
B. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.
C. Test all third-party equipment and software.
D. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A customer called Avaya Support after their telecom administrator was unable to add 50 new telephones for new hires. Avaya support determined that the number of telephones exceeded the capacity the system could support.
Which pre-implementation step was omitted?
A. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.
B. Test all third-party equipment and software.
C. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.
D. Provide accurate licensing specification.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Refer to the Exhibit.



Which two statements are true about a call from AST 1011111 to AST 1011112? (Choose two.)
A. In step 3, Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) sends SIP Options to 1011112 looking for a 200 ok response to check it is reachable.
B. In step 2, Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) matches 1011111 with a Communication Profile, and uses the defined Originating Application Sequence to route the call to Avaya Aura ® Communication Manager.
C. In step 1, when 1011111 draws dial tone it sends an Invite to Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) with the Request URI containing 1011111.
D. In step 2, the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) uses a dial pattern and routing policy to route the call to Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
Answer: B,C

Question No : 8

Which three statements are true regarding Avaya Aura® 7.x? (Choose three.)
A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) performs Collaboration Services.
B. The database in Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) is periodically synchronized with System Manager (SMGR)
C. Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) performs SIP Session Management and Bandwidth Management.
D. System Manager (SMRG) frequently sends heartbeats to SIP Entities.
E. Presence Services in Avaya Aura® 7 is hosted as an Avaya Breeze® snap-in.
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 9

Which two statements regarding the core architecture in the Avaya Aura® 7 solution are true? (Choose two.)
A. SIP trunks can only be configured on Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM).
B. SIP user Agents register with Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM).
C. SIP User Agents can register to Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) or Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM).
D. Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) cannot connect to Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) without routing via Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM).
E. Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) connects directly to Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) using SIP.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 10

A remote worker using the Avaya Communicator on the smart mobile phone obtains a private IP address delivered from the corporate network over WiFi when in range of the wireless hot-spot.
When the remote worker is out of range of the corporate WiFi it obtains a Public IP address via the 3G/4G mobile Service Provider.
When roaming from the public network to the corporate private network and vice versa, which strategy prevents the user from having to change the SIP Proxy Server address in the smartphone?
A. Network Address Translation (NAT)
B. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) public IP-address
C. Split Horizon DNS with FQDN
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Answer: C

Question No : 11

What statement about the H.323 to SIP routing is true?
A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for both endpoints.
B. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for H.323 endpoint only.
C. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for SIP endpoint only.
D. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does not do feature processing for any endpoint in this scenario.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Refer to the Exhibits.






The SIP call flow made from an Avaya Communicator Remote Worker is on the left, and the call flow made from a 96X1 telephone Remote Worker is on the right.
When comparing the two call flows, which statement is true?
A. There is no difference between the two.
B. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does full call model processing for the SIP-to-SIP call flow and does half-call model processing for the SIP-to-Communicator call flow.
C. The Communicator does not register to Avaya Aura® Session Manager.
D. The Communicator registers to Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE).
Answer: A
Leland Zambito

16 Dec, 2018

7220X valid dump. I passed 7220X yesterday. All the questions are from your questions material. Thanks.
Edmundo Upadhyaya

27 Oct, 2018

7220X exam question is very useful. I have passed 7220X exam today with good scores.
Leandro Luc

10 Oct, 2018

I passed my 7220X exam, very good study material.Thanks very much.

Add Comments

Your Rating