7230X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya Aura® Communication Applications Support Exam

Updated: 2020-09-21

Q & A: 94

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7230X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACSS 7230X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya Aura® Communication Applications Support Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7230X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7230X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7230X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7230X  test preparation and get your ACSS certification easily.

7230X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7230X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACSS 7230X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7230X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7230X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7230X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7230X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7230X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACSS 7230X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7230X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACSS 7230X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACSS 7230X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya Aura® Communication Applications Support Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7230X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7230X test?
If you fail your 7230X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Incoming SIP Trunking calls from Service Provider to Session Manager are failing because Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) is not sending a domain name in the TO, FROM and REQUEST headers.
What needs to be changed in SBCE to make this happen?
A. In SBCE GUI, navigate to Global Profiles > Routing. Edit the Session Manager Routing Profile to link to a URI Group, which has the To, From and Request Headers and Replace Action set to Overwrite with domain name.
B. In Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) GUI, navigate to Global Profiles > Server Configuration > Edit the Session Manager server entry to set ¡°Overwrite Domain Name.¡±
C. In SBCE GUI, navigate to Global Profiles > Topology Hiding. Edit the SessionManager_TH to change the To, From and Request Headers Replace Action, to Overwrite with domain name.
D. In SBCE GUI, navigate to Device Specific Settings > Endpoint Flows > Server Flows. Edit the Session Manager flow to change the End Point Policy Group to default-low.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

In the 8D Troubleshooting Methodology, which two steps does Discipline 3, Contain Interim Actions, involve? (Choose two.)
A. Try actions that bypass theissue, like creating a work-around for temporary restoral of service.
B. Capture potential triggers.
C. Evaluate systems and components.
D. Develop immediate controlled actions to isolate the problem.
E. Develop a hypothesis based on the outcome of the various controlled actions and the system¡¯s reactions.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 3

Which tool has an option to debug the TLS handshake between the server and the client?
A. SIP Trace Config and SIP Trace Viewer
B. List trace tac 701
C. traceSM
D. List trace tac 701/tls
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Under which condition is a Business Partner/Avaya Tier 2 not required to escalate to Avaya Tier 3?
A. when the customer issue is not service affecting
B. when the Business Partner/Avaya Tier 2 haveisolated issue and found a resolution
C. when the issue for the customer is intermittent
D. when the issue is a common one resolved through an upgrade
Answer: D

Question No : 5

After completing Discipline 4, Determining Root Cause, of the 8D Troubleshooting Methodology, what is the next discipline to be completed?
A. Discipline 5 ¨C Implement a Work-around
B. Discipline 5 ¨C Implement Corrective Actions
C. Discipline 5 ¨C Choose Corrective Actions
D. Discipline 5 ¨C Prevent Recurrences
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A Network Administrator of a company has been made aware of a problem with the telephone system, and contacts a few colleagues who have dealt with similar problems in the past.
Which Discipline in 8D Methodology describes the action of the Network Administrator?
A. D4
B. D3
C. D2
D. D1
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A customer reports that remote worker users cannot see their feature buttons. Their Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) was recently damaged and replaced due to a lightning strike. After doing some troubleshooting, support was able to see that PPM was misconfigured in the SBCE.
Which tool was used, and which symptoms were visible that pointed to this issue?
A. List trace; PPM requestswere going to Avaya Aura® Session Manager instead of the PPM server
B. traceSM; SIP requests were going to Avaya Aura® Session Manager instead of SBCE
C. traceHTTP; all HTTP requests were going to SBCE instead of Avaya Aura® Communication Manager
D. traceSBC with PPM debugging enabled; PPM requests were seen to be going to the Utility Server instead of Session Manager
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Avaya Support personnel report a case, including root cause and resolution, in the Knowledge Base.
Which 8D Methodology discipline covers this action?
A. D8
B. D7
C. D6
D. D5
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Who is responsible for Discipline 4, Determining Root Cause, of the 8D Troubleshooting Methodology?
A. Business Partners
B. Avaya Tier 2
C. Third Party Support
D. Avaya Tier 3
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Avaya currently uses the online tool called Avaya Diagnostic Methodology (ADM) for partners to raise trouble tickets and receive assistance, and expects customers/partners to have performed the following tasks before raising a trouble ticket.
1. Clearly stated the problem.
2. Detailed the findings.
3. Clarified the problem.
When they receive the trouble ticket, what is the next step in ADM that Avaya Tier 3 support will perform?
A. Install a patch to fix the problem.
B. Praise individuals for contribution.
C. Implement a solution.
D. Update the Knowledge Management database.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which statement about Avaya Tier 2/Business Partners is true?
A. They immediately escalate to Tier 3 as issue is encountered.
B. They describe the problem to Tier 3 in an escalation ticket and Tier 3 isolates and resolves the issue.
C. They isolate issue, resolve issue then escalate to Tier 3 for corrective action.
D. They isolate the issue, and if no root cause is found, escalate to Tier 3 to resolve the issue.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Avaya currently uses the online tool called Avaya Diagnostic Methodology (ADM) for partners to raise trouble tickets and receive assistance, and expects customers/partners to have performed the following tasks before raising a trouble ticket.



When they receive the trouble ticket, what is the next step in the diagnostic methodology that Avaya Tier 3 support will perform?
A. Identify a patch to fix the problem.
B. Update the Knowledge Management database.
C. Implement a solution.
D. Determine the cause.
Answer: D
Cameron Lutton

07 Mar, 2019

I just pass 7230X exam with good score. Thanks for helping.
Scott Rhode

16 Feb, 2019

7230X exam is not easy for me, as I searched the exam material for training online then I found you, so I think it can give a good direction to prepare for the exam test well. So I am glad to share my success with you that I have passed!
Vern Erlanson

11 Oct, 2018

I passed 7230X exam today. This dump is valid and enough to your exam. I will share with my friends.

Add Comments

Your Rating