7693X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya Pod Fxâ„¢ Solution Support Exam

Updated: 2020-09-21

Q & A: 58

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7693X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACSS 7693X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya Pod Fxâ„¢ Solution Support Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7693X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7693X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7693X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7693X  test preparation and get your ACSS certification easily.

7693X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7693X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACSS 7693X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7693X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7693X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7693X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7693X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7693X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACSS 7693X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACSS 7693X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACSS 7693X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACSS 7693X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya Pod Fxâ„¢ Solution Support Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7693X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7693X test?
If you fail your 7693X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

While attempting to perform an upgrade using PUM, you receive a File Not Found error message.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The spelling and/or case are incorrect.
B. PUM is unable to contact the device you are trying to upgrade.
C. The files are not found in the right location.
D. The file is not the correct version for the destination device.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

When booting up the EMC Storage Array, how long should you expect the boot up procedure to take?
A. 10 minutes
B. 5 minutes
C. 20 minutes
D. 30 minutes
Answer: B

Question No : 3

While configuring the MSC/PUM to use NTP you see the NTP synching fail.
What is the most common cause of this problem?
A. VMware is not supporting NTP.
B. The VSPs are rejecting the NTP messages.
C. The NTP server is installed outside of the Pod Fx.
D. There is a firewall on MSC.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

When attempting to access the Pod Orchestration Suite (POS), you want to avoid receiving error messages reporting that the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) is either not responding, or is unreachable.
Which restriction to the FQDN must be followed?
A. You can have no more than 35 characters.
B. You musthave a .COM or .NET extension.
C. You must access POS via the IP address only.
D. You must begin with the letters P-O-D.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which process is used to determine the current version of software running on the Pod Fx CM installation?
A. Browser and connect to vSphere
B. SSH andswversioncommand
C. Telnet andswversioncommand
D. VNC and connect to MSC
Answer: A

Question No : 6

When performing a BIOS or Firmware upgrade on physical host servers, why is it important to have vSphere access?
A. The serve must be placed in maintenance mode during the upgrade.
B. VMs must be shut down during the process.
C. vSphere is needed to shut down the physical server.
D. The VMs must be restarted during the upgrade process.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

You are receiving High Availability warnings in the vSphere client.
To resolve the issue, what should you try first?
A. Stop and restart VMs.
B. EnsureStorage Array is reachable from VSP.
C. In the cluster, check cabling between server and storage array.
D. Right-click each Host in the cluster and select Reconfigure for HA.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You notice that the VPFM discovery stops at the Base 500 devices after the installation of an incremental license of 2000 devices on top of the VPFM base license.
Which action would you take first?
A. Restart System Manager.
B. Confirm ¡®default.lic¡¯ file exists.
C. Restart the VPFM VM.
D. Reinstall license.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A customer called saying vMotion is not working as expected.
What is the first thing you should try to determine the issue?
A. Check all physicalwiring.
B. From one of the Hosts, try to ping the vMotion VMKernel of the ¡°Destination¡± Host.
C. Place both hosts in maintenance mode, then restart once completed.
D. Shut down and restart both hosts.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

When you click the VPFM link on the SMGR page an error message indicates that the page is unavailable.
When trying to determine the cause of the issue, what would you check first?
A. Check that the VM is reachable.
B. Check that the VPFMservice is running.
C. Restart the VPFM server.
D. Restart the SMGR server.
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating