300-180 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 112

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-180 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-180 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Data Center 300-180 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-180 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-180 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-180 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-180 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-180 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Data Center 300-180 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-180 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Data Center 300-180 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Data Center 300-180 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-180 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-180 test?
If you fail your 300-180 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A Cisco UCS chassis has two ports on I/O Module 1 connected to Fabric Interconnect A, and two ports on I/O Module 2 connected to Fabric Interconnect B. The I/O modules are connected to ports 1 and 2 on their respective fabric interconnects, and end host mode is configured.
After a link failure occurs on port 1 of I/O Module 1, what happens to the traffic that was pinned to that link?
A. The traffic fails until the link issue is resolved.
B. The traffic is repinned to I/O Module 2 link 1, which is connected to Fabric Interconnect B.
C. The traffic is repinned to the remaining link between I/O Module 1 and Fabric Interconnect A.
D. The traffic is repinned automatically to Fabric Interconnect B.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

While attempting to boot a Cisco UCS server from SAN, you are unable to see the LUN.
Which of these are causing the problem? (Choose three.)
A. VHBA template
B. RAID policy
C. zoning
D. LUN ID
E. vACLs
F. disjoint fabrics
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 3

Which three Cisco UCS server components can be upgraded via a host firmware package? (Choose three.)
A. BIOS
B. Cisco UCS Manager
C. I/O module
D. Cisco IMC
E. fabric interconnect
F. adapter
G. board controller
Answer: A, F, G

Question No : 4

You are troubleshooting an FCoE SAN boot issue on a Cisco UCS C240 M3 server with a VIC 1225.
Which two of these represent the correct way to bind VSAN 11 to interface vfc5 attached to interface Ethernet 1/5? (Choose two.)
A. 5548UP(config)# int vfc 5
5548UP(config-if)# bind interface Ethernet1/5 vsan 11
B. 5548UP(config)# vsan database
5548UP(config-vsan-db)# vsan 11 interface vfc5
C. 5548UP(config)# interface Ethernet1/5
5548UP(config-if)# bind vsan 11
D. 5548UP(config)# vsan database
5548UP(config-vsan-db)# bind interface vfc5 vsan 11
E. 5548UP(config)# vsan database
5548UP(config-vsan-db)# interface vfc5 vsan 11
F. 5548UP(config)# vsan database
5548UP(config-vsan-db)# interface Ethernet1/5 vsan 11
Answer: A, B

Question No : 5

A customer is troubleshooting QoS in a Cisco UCS domain due to high packet drops in the network. The customer has configured the vNIC and associated QoS policy, and changed the MTU from 1000 to 1200. Packet drops still exist.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The MTU specified here must be greater than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value is less than the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
B. The MTU specified here must be equal to or less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
C. The MTU specified here must be less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system policy. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system policy, packets may be not be dropped during data transmission.
D. The MTU must be optimized and should be changed to fc with the CLI command set mtu fc.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The Core File Exporter automatically exports cores to a remote server as they are generated.
Which protocol does it use for this action?
A. FTP
B. SCP
C. SFTP
D. TFTP
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell? (Choose three.)
A. UCSM
B. UCSM-MGMT
C. Port-Channel
D. Adapter
E. SAN
F. FEX
Answer: A, B, F

Question No : 8

For a KVM session to be successful, which two of these need to be done? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be assigned on the Admin tab.
B. The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be in the same subnet as the management IP.
C. The Cisco IMC needs to be upgraded to the same version as the UCS Manager.
D. The server needs to be fully discovered.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 9

If a server is not associated with a service profile, the activated firmware remains pending.
Which two steps should you take? (Choose two.)
A. Manually reboot the server.
B. Reset the server to a new profile.
C. Reset the unassociated server to activate the firmware.
D. Reinitialize the firmware process with Cisco UCS Manager.
E. Download the firmware and start over.
F. Shut down gracefully and start over.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 10

When using the Cisco UCS Manager GUI to troubleshoot a suspected bad memory, which logs contain data that are related to the faulty DIMM?
A. the System Event log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
B. the Events log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab
C. the System Event log that is located under the Server tab in the Navigation panel and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab
D. the System Event log that is located under the Equipment tab and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab
Answer: D

Question No : 11

At any given time, each server can be associated with how many service profiles?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
E. unlimited
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You successfully install VMware ESXi 5.0 U1 on a Cisco UCS B200 M3 server to a Fibre Channel LUN. When you reboot the server, you see the message "Reboot and Select Proper Boot device or insert Boot Media in selected Boot device and press a key."
What are the first two pieces of information you should gather to troubleshoot the boot failure? (Choose two.)
A. Connect to the NX-OS shell via the CLI and run the show npv flogi-table command.
B. SSH to the MDS 9124 and run the show flogi database command.
C. Validate the boot target WWPN and LUN ID in the service profile.
D. Validate the correct source WWPN in the service profile vHBA definition.
E. Validate zoning for your WWPN on the Cisco MDS 9124.
F. Validate that the boot order indicates the vHBA as the first device.
G. Ensure LUN masking is correctly configured on the storage controller.
Answer: C, F

Question No : 13

Which command sequence in the Cisco UCS C-Series rack server CLI sends tech support data to a TFTP server?
A. ucs-c250 / # scope cimc
ucs-c250 /cimc # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /cimc/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /cimc/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /cimc/tech-support *# commit
B. ucs-c250 / # scope system
ucs-c250 /system # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /system/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /system/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /system/tech-support *# commit
C. ucs-c250 / # scope support
ucs-c250 /support # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /support/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /support/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /support/tech-support *# commit
D. ucs-c250 / # scope fault
ucs-c250 /fault # scope tech-support
ucs-c250 /fault/tech-support # set path default.tar.gz
ucs-c250 /fault/tech-support *# set tftp-ip 192.168.70.45
ucs-c250 /fault/tech-support *# commit
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which log file in Cisco UCS Manager contains information about which user took a specific action?
A. user access log
B. system change log
C. audit log
D. access control log
Answer: C

Question No : 15

A customer is configuring LAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer has two fabric interconnects and would like to associate the pin group with only one interconnect.
Which statement about this configuration is true?
A. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect, and the other fabric interconnect will not be usable.
B. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can only associate the pin group with both fabric interconnects; you cannot associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect.
C. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect or with both fabric interconnect. This is a supported configuration.
D. This configuration is not supported in a Cisco UCS domain.
Answer: C

Chi Mileski

11 Nov, 2018

Passed CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam yesterday. 300-180 dumps questions are the same as the real exam I meet. Thank you in advance.
Quincy Cocola

28 Oct, 2018

Checked that the questions in your 300-180 questions material are valid. Thanks a lot. I passed today.
Prince Devary

26 Oct, 2018

300-180 exam questions are valid. I have passed it this Tuesday. Good material for learning. Thank you.
barrybruis

08 Oct, 2018

Hi, I passed my 300-180 exam today with your valid questions and answers, the only problem is unable to drag and drop questions in your file, but it doesn't matter, I passed with a high score, Thanks so much.

Quinn

18 May, 2018

Yes, great, I just passed my 300-180 exam. PassQuestion 300-180 exam questions are real and original. Thanks.

Add Comments

Your Rating