300-175 Questions And Answers

$79

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 106

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-175 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-175 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Data Center 300-175 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-175 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-175 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-175 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-175 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-175 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Data Center 300-175 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-175 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Data Center 300-175 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Data Center 300-175 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-175 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-175 test?
If you fail your 300-175 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which option describes the Network Security feature of Cisco intergrated Mnagement Controller?
A. User-configured ACLs that deny devices access to the Cisco IMC
B. 802.1x support which permits the Cisco IMC access to the port security network
C. A feature that locks users out of the Cisco IMC after a specified number of unsuccessful log in attempts
D. A list that specifies the devices allowed to access the Cisco IMC
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of the following is the most accurate concerning the link configuration between Cisco Unified Computing System 22XX I/O modules and Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX Fabric Interconnects?
A. Port channels are always recommended when using source-dest-mac load balancing.
B. The addition of links to a port channel requires a reacknowledgement.
C. You cannot mix and match discrete links and port channeling for different chassis when using 22XX.
D. Port channels do not require a Global Chassis Discovery policy.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You have a Cisco UCS server connected to Cisco Fabric Interconnects.
Which two options are characteristics of a virtual machine that is deployed by using VM-FEX in high-performance mode in this environment? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine connects to a Cisco VIF on the external switch by using Cisco VN-Link in hardware, bypassing the hypervisor.
B. The dynamic vNIC can connect redundantly by using hardware-based failover to the Cisco
UCS Fabric interconnect cluster.
C. Dynamic vNICs inherit parameters from static vNICs
D. The virtual machine can share the same dynamic vNIC with another virtual machine in VM-FEX high- performance mode
E. The virtual machine deployed in VM-FEX high-performance mode runs on the host by using the default BIOS policy that is available in the Cisco UCS Manager
Answer: AB

Question No : 4

How many links are there between a second-generation IOM (Cisco UCS 2204 or 2208) and a third- generation half-width blade (Cisco UCS B200 M3 or B22 M3) in a Cisco UCS system?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which two are true with respect to the upgrade process for the Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)
A. For easier manageability, Cisco provides one full bundle that contains the firmware images for all Cisco Unified Computing System components.
B. You can choose from FTP, TFTP, SCP, and HTTP to copy the bundle image from a remote file system.
C. When the bundle image is downloaded, it must be transferred to the flash file system of the active fabric interconnect.
D. When the download is successful, Cisco Unified Computing System Manager expands the individual files from the archive and installs them in the correct flash file system partition.
E. It is strongly recommended that you activate all components in all chassis at one time.
F. The I/O module, CIMC, and adaptors update process operates strictly on the backup partition of Flash for a given component.
Answer: CF

Question No : 6

Which three components are parts of the Cisco UCS -Series Blade Server software bundle? (Choose three.)
A. the adapter firmware
B. the Kernel and system firmware for fabric interconnects
C. the BIOS firmware
D. the IOM firmware
E. the Cisco UCS Manager software
F. the board controller firmware
Answer: ACF

Question No : 7

Which two options are valid modes for VM-FEX in a Cisco UCS Manager port profile? (Choose two.)
A. transparent
B. bypass
C. standard
D. advanced
E. high-performance
F. low-pass
Answer: CE

Question No : 8

When cabling a Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect to disjoint Layer 2 networks, which option must be considered?
A. The fabric interconnect must be in switching mode.
B. You must first configure a LAN pin group.
C. Each VLAN is allowed across multiple disjoint uplinks.
D. Each vNIC can communicate to a single disjoint network.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which of the following is not a feature of the Cisco Unified Computing System VIC-1280 adaptor?
A. capable of up to 256 virtual interfaces
B. supports FCoE
C. supports Cisco VM-FEX
D. compatible with the C- or B-Series Cisco Unified Computing System servers
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which two AAA protocols are supported by a remote AAA database? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Active Directory
B. RADIUS
C. 802.1X
D. Kerberos
E. LDAP
Answer: BE

Question No : 11

While configuring VM-FEX for Hyper-V, the virtual switch does not show up when you add the host with the port-profile management snap-in.
Which statement describes the most likely cause?
A. SR-IOV is not enabled for the virtual switch inside Hyper-V.
B. Cisco Nexus 1000v is not enabled for the virtual switch.
C. Hyper-V requires Cisco UCS Manager to utilize Cisco Discovery Protocol on the vNIC profile.
D. An active VM is not associated with the port profile.
E. VM-FEX does not work with Hyper-V.
F. VM-FEX has been configured on the Catalyst switch but not in System Center yet.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which boot option is recommended for a boot policy because it offers the most service profile mobility within a system?
A. iSCSI boot
B. local disk boot
C. LAN boot
D. SAN boot
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which statement about the purpose of a storage connection policy in Cisco UCS Manager is true?
A. It sets a minimum baseline of requirements for when vHBAs are configured in a service profile.
B. It defines how zoning is configured for initiators and targets on the fabric interconnect.
C. It sets a minimum baseline of requirements for when storage devices connect to the fabric interconnects.
D. It defines the number of storage connections that are allowed to connect to the fabric interconnects.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which item describes the failure scenario called a "split-brain" in the Cisco Unified Computing System?
A. failure of the Cisco Unified Computing System L1-L2 network
B. failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System Chassis Management Controller
C. failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System I/O module
D. failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect
E. failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System Chassis Management Switch
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You need to install Cisco UCS Central Software at a customer site and set it up to manage Cisco UCS Manager.
What should you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Register the Cisco UCS domains in Cisco UCS Central Software.
B. Register the same Cisco UCS equipment that is managed by Cisco UCS Manager, and Cisco UCS Manager itself, in Cisco UCS Central Software.
C. Register Cisco UCS Manager in Cisco UCS Central Software.
D. Register Cisco UCS Central Software in Cisco UCS Manager.
Answer: B
Vincent Kittelberger

11 Nov, 2018

I have used your CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps questions to prepare for my exam test. Perfect dumps. Thank you.
Andres Fanelle

28 Oct, 2018

Thanks for your site kindly send me the update version of 300-175 exam questions and answers. I am preparing to write the exam by this week.
Damion Meres

26 Oct, 2018

Thanks for the advice. I passed 300-175 exam today! All the questions are from your dump. Great job.
Weston Nanes

11 Oct, 2018

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Dump still valid, I passed my exam today. Thanks to you all.
Chad Kager

28 Sep, 2018

The content is rich and the answers are accurate, so this 300-175 material is enough for you to pass the exam. Try your best and do everything carefully.
Harley Horita

18 Sep, 2018

Passed 300-175, Thank you very much. It's impossible for me to get the certification without your support.
Matthew Mccranie

11 Sep, 2018

Thanks i have passed my 300-175 exam.Dump are valid.Much appreciated for your quick update.

Add Comments

Your Rating