300-170 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-170 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-170 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-170 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-170 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-170 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-170 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-170 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Data Center 300-170 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-170 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Data Center 300-170 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Data Center 300-170 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-170 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-170 test?
If you fail your 300-170 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which tool can you use to convert XML/JSON REST code to Python code?
A. Postman
B. Cobra
C. Arya
D. API Inspector
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which two HTTP methods are supported by the Cisco Nexus REST API? (Choose two )
A. PUT
B. POST
C. DELETE
D.UPDATE
E. CONNECT
Answer: BC

Question No : 3

Which management interface is selected by the Cisco APIC by default if an in band management interface and an out of-band management interface exist?
A. In-band is preferred
B. The first configured interface is selected
C. The interface that has the highest priority is selected
D. Out-of band is preferred
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You must apply a contract to all of the EPGs in a tenant. The solution must ensure that the contract is also applied to any new EPGs that are added to the tenant. Which option must you uses?
A. the QUI
B. the vzAny managed object
C. the REST API
D. a Python script
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit



You are verifying connectivity within a leaf device  You attempt to connect to a destination server in VLAN 17, and you then run the show mac address-table command as shown Why does the show mac address-table output show a different VLAN?
A. The wrong AEP is attached to the leaf ports
B. The VLAN configuration on the leaf switch is incorrect
C. The VLAN ID shown is used for identification and internal mapping within the ACI leaf
D. When traffic appears, the Cisco ACI marks ports with VLAN 17
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which component is excluded from a device package ZIP file?
A. debug logs
B. device-level configuration parameters
C. function profile
D. device scripts
Answer: A

Question No : 7

You deploy a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch that has VXLAN support. You must ensure that baremetal servers and virtual servers can communicate.
Which technology must you implement?
A. Cisco Nexus Cloud Service Platform
B. A-FGX
C. SGT
D. VM-FEX
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which statement about RBAC user roles on a Cisco Nexus switch is true?
A. If a user belongs to two roles, a permit access in one role takes priority over a deny access in the other role
B. The predefined roles can be changed by the network-admin
C. If a user belongs to two roles, the user can execute only the commands that are permuted by both of the roles
D. On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch, roles are shared between VOCs
Answer: A

Question No : 9

DRAG DROP
You need to create and configure a VRF for IP forwarding on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch running in NX-OS. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right. Not all options are used.



Answer:


Question No : 10

You create a dynamic VLAN pool to be used for Virtual Machine Manager integration On which two other components must you ensure the VLANs m the pool are allowed? (Choose two )
A. AVS
B. Cisco Nexus 1000V
C. the intermediate switch
D. vS witch
E. the Cisco UCS blade system
Answer: BD

Question No : 11

Which two options are purposes of a device package? (Choose two )
A. to identify a set of network or service functions required by the application
B. to provide a leaf and spine devices with operating systems and firmware
C. to provide a Cisco APIC with information about device specifics
D. to render the services required by a graph
E. to manage a class of service devices
Answer: CE

Question No : 12

When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two )
A. RIPv2
B. EIGRP
C. VXLAN
D. lS-IS
E. OSPF
Answer: AB

Question No : 13

You have a new Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch that has only the default VDC configured .Which option describes the default behavior of the physical interfaces on the switch?
A. The physical ports are divided into eight groups and the first group is assigned to the default VDC
B. AJI of the physical ports on the switch are assigned to the default VDC
C. None of the physical ports on the switch are assigned
D. The physical ports are divided into six groups and the first group is assigned to the default VDC
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which feature of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Servers Switch allows you to deploy traffic steering for a virtual infrastructure?
A. SOT
B. PVLAN
C. ACL
D. vPath
Answer: D

Question No : 15

What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint?
A. 3 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 5 minutes
D. 10 minutes
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating