300-160 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 164

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-160 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-160 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Data Center 300-160 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-160 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-160 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-160 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-160 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-160 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Data Center 300-160 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Data Center 300-160 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Data Center 300-160 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Data Center 300-160 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-160 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-160 test?
If you fail your 300-160 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What allows for STP to be disabled yet support a loop-free topology even on link or switch failure?
A. LACP
B. OTV
C. vPC
D. vPC+
E. FabricPath
Answer: E

Question No : 2

Which two devices require a connection to an external switch for East-West switching? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 3548
B. Cisco UCS 6248UP
C. Cisco UCS 2208XP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
E. Cisco UCS 6296UP
Answer: C, D

Question No : 3

Which two devices are Cisco recommended for a ToR data center design for access layer connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
Answer: B, E

Question No : 4

Which two benefits does Cisco VNMC provide? (Choose two.)
A. transparent operation management through an XML API
B. Cisco Nexus 7000 integration
C. template-based policy management
D. Cisco Nexus 5000 integration
E. disruptive administration model
Answer: A, C

Question No : 5

What is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mountable server over a Cisco UCS 8-Series blade server?
A. specific application requirements, like GPU computing
B. when power and cooling are constrained
C. specific data requirements, like data protection (backup) and disaster recovery (multisite replication)
D. when the environment is high-performance computing
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What technology is necessary to support vPC+?
A. MPLS
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vCenter
E. RPVST
F. MST
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which document is the least relevant as an output deliverable from the design phase?
A. high-level design
B. site requirements specification
C. configurations
D. migration plan
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which statement about Cisco VM-FEX technology is true?
A. VM-FEX collapses virtual and physical networking infrastructure into a single infrastructure that is fully aware of the virtual machine locations and networking policies.
B. VM-FEX requires a Cisco VIC CNA and supports only static vNICs and single-OS deployments.
C. VIC CNAs provide software-based switching of traffic to and from virtual machine interfaces.
D. VM-FEX eliminates the need for VMware integration and virtual machine management performed through the VMware vCenter.
E. The Cisco VICs supports up to 1024 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What three characteristics are true regarding the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) inventory, assessment, and reporting toolkit? (Choose three.)
A. Secure inventory via agent software on the target devices
B. Provides comprehensive data analysis
C. Identifies heterogeneous environments consisting of Windows Server, Linux, Apple iOS operating systems
D. Identifies virtualized servers running under VMware
E. Provides detailed assessment results for each migration scenario
Answer: B, D, E

Question No : 10

Which three characteristics are associated with the access layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose three.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS - policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS - classification and queuing
G. routing manipulation and filtering
H. aggregates end users
Answer: C, F, H

Question No : 11

Which two options represent an access layer solution to virtual machine network virtualization that the network team manages just like other devices in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 1010
B. VSM
C. VEM
D. host vPC
E. MPIO
Answer: A, C

Question No : 12

Which three facility challenges may a customer encounter while designing a data center? (Choose three.)
A. space availability
B. power capacity
C. cooling capacity
D. PCI compliance
E. application performance
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 13

Which protocol is best suited for connecting two data centers together?
A. LISP
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vPC
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What is configured on an NHRP to trigger failover if an SVI goes down?
A. BPDU
B. weight
C. interface priority
D. object tracking
E. local preference
F. cost
Answer: D

Question No : 15

A customer is designing their new data center using Cisco UCS and they want to use the VM-FEX feature.
Which statement about VM-FEX is true?
A. VM-FEX is a VMware feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual ports to be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
B. VM-FEX is a Cisco UCS feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual ports, which can be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
C. VM-FEX requires additional licensing, which can be purchased through VMware.
D. VM-FEX is supported only on 8200 M3 blades.
Answer: B
Santiago Lumbreras

01 Dec, 2018

Successfully completed my 300-160 today. thanks to this dump this is still valid.Thanks
Andrea Haataja

28 Sep, 2018

hi guys, thanks for your help. I passed 300-160 exam with good score yesterday. Thanks a million.
ganbes

24 Jul, 2018

300-160 DCID exam dumps questions covered all the real questions I have taken. Perfect exam material. Thank you.

finion.gath

20 Jul, 2018

Valid 300-160 Questions And Answers material for me to prepare for my exam test. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating