MB6-890 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction

Updated: 2019-06-15

Q & A: 92

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB6-890 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB6-890 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSA MB6-890 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB6-890 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB6-890 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB6-890 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB6-890 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSA MB6-890 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSA MB6-890 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSA MB6-890 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSA MB6-890 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSA MB6-890 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB6-890 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB6-890 test?
If you fail your MB6-890 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are developing logic to update customer data with the click of a button.
You write the logic in a table method and call this method from the button click event You need the logic to catch the exception specific to an error in a transaction that uses optimistic concurrency control. You also need to ensure that the transaction will be retried.
Which type of exception handling should you use in your code?
A. dderror
B. UpdateConflictNotRecovered
C. deadlock
D. UpdateConflict
Answer: C

Question No : 2

You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client You create a custom model named MyCustomModel with extended reference models. You need to change the dependency information for the current model.
Which action should you perform in the Microsoft Dynamics AX menu?
A. Point to the project and then click Add Reference.
B. Point to Model Management and then click Update Model Parameters.
C. Point to Model Management and then click Viewing Package Dependencies.
D. Point to Model Management and then click Build Model.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You have the following X++ statement



What is the output of the statement?
A. An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
B. An error has occurred.
Process was aborted.
C. An error has occurred.
VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
D. VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
Process was aborted.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

You have an X++ class that has the following code:



You are writing a static method. You have an object of AssetBookCompareContract named assetBookCompareContractObj that is initialized within this method.
You need to print the current value of the firstAssetBookld variable from the assetBookCompareContractObj object.
Which piece of code should you use to achieve this goal?
A. irvFo(assetBookCompareContractObj : :fIrstAssetBookld);
B. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.f IrstAssetBookld);
C. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.panmFirstAssetBookId(¡°¡±));
D. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.parmFirstAssel:BookId());
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You need to set up the standard properties pane for your development team.
Which two configurations can be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. alphabetically by property
B. null value
C. category
D. alphabetically by value
Answer: AC

Question No : 6

You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client. You need to follow best practices to create a new table to store customer ranking information for each customer.
What should you name this new table element?
A. CustRantanglnfo
B. Custrantanginfo
C. custRantanglnfo
D. custrantanginfo
Answer: A

Question No : 7

You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client You need to synchronize project elements related to the data dictionary along with the build operation.
Where should you set the property "Synchronize database on Build" to achieve this goal?
A. package properties
B. individual data dictionary element properties
C. project properties
D. model properties
Answer: D

Question No : 8

You are working with a new programmer and need to explain which types of objects can be aa<
Which three objects should you discuss? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. References Rationale
B. Models Rationale
C. Project Rationale
D. Application Object Tree (AOT)
E. Elements Rationale
Answer: ADE

Question No : 9

You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application.
Which step must be performed?
A. best practice check
B. synchronization
C. build
D. validation
Answer: A

Question No : 10

You need to verify the properties related to a specific table in the AOT, and you do not have a project The properties pane is already open in Visual Studio.
Which component do you need to use to select the table in order to see the properties?
A. Application Explorer
B. Object Browser
C. Solution Explorer
D. Code Definition Window
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Topic 1, Exam Pool A

Which component of Microsoft Dynamics AX enforces user-specific data security on the data store and database?
A. UI Interaction Layer (WCF)
B. Data Access Layer (DAL)
C. OData Endpoint (WCF)
D. Form Engine
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which information does the Microsoft Dynamics AX development model contain?
A. the OLTP database
B. an element's metadata and source code
C. an element's metadata only
D. an elements source code only
Answer: D

Question No : 13

You are explaining the structure of a model to your client
Which two pieces of information should you provide to your client? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Models can contain elements.
B. Models can be associated with multiple Microsoft Visual Studio AX projects.
C. Models can contain data.
D. Models can contain multiple packages.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

You are debugging the following code:



The value of CustTable.BankAccount is CUST0003' for the CustTable record where the AccountNum is 5011 before this code executes.
What is the value of CustTable.BankAccount where the CustTable-AccountNum is '5011' immediately after the code executes?
A. CUST0003
B. CUST0004
C. CUST0005
D. CUST0006
Answer: C

Question No : 15

You are required to configure a Microsoft Dynamics AX production environment for your customer.
You need to configure the Dynamics AX server as part of the overall installation and configuration.
Which two components can be used to deploy the server? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Database
B. Azure Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) Virtual Machines
C. Windows PowerShell Commands
D. Internet Information Services (DA) web application
Answer: AB

Add Comments

Your Rating