MB2-715 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment

Updated: 2019-06-25

Q & A: 90

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-715 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-715 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSA MB2-715 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-715 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-715 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-715 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-715 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSA MB2-715 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSA MB2-715 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSA MB2-715 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSA MB2-715 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSA MB2-715 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-715 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-715 test?
If you fail your MB2-715 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance. What should you do?
A. Switch the instance to managed.
B. Place the instance in Administration mode.
C. Use Security Groups to control access to the preview instance.
D. Set the instance to Preview mode.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

You are a system administrator.
You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization.
How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?
A. monthly
B. quarterly
C. twice per year
D. annually
Answer: C

Question No : 3

You are a system administrator for an organization with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment (hosted in a European data center) and Active Directory Federated Services on-premises. Your organization acquires a new company in the US that is using Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online in its own tenant
The US company can continue to use their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online instance as is. All users need to be on the European Active Directory, but they need to use an instance close to them.
What should you do?
A. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance the US region.
B. Keep the US tenant and federate Active Directory with both the US and European teanants.
C. Keep the US tenant, and federate Active Directory with only the European tenant.
D. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance to the European region.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

You are a system administrator.
Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
B. If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
C. The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
D. If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.
Answer: BC

Question No : 5

You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period. You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new What should you do?
A. Create a production instance in a new tenant
B. Create a trial in a new tenant
C. Create a production instance in the same tenant.
D. Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You are in the initial planning phase of a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The customer wants to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
The customer is about to make a decision on whether Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 should be on-premises, online, or a hybrid.
You need to advise the customer on how their decision affects their ability to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook,
What should you tell them?
A. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook is online only, so both Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 must be online.
B. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Exchange to be online, but Microsoft Dynamics 365 can be on-premises.
C. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Dynamics 365 to be online, but Microsoft Exchange can be on-premises.
D. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook supports both online-to-online, on-premises to on-premises, and hybrid environments.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You have imported 3 GB of data into an instance, but the storage utilization for your subscription does not reflect the used storage space.
What is causing this discrepancy?
A. You imported the data into a sandbox instance.
B. Custom indexing is enabled on your instance.
C. You imported the data into a preview instance.
D. Data utilization is calculated every 48 hours.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook. Your users have varying requirements for which data they need to take offline.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the correct data offline.
What should you do?
A. Instruct users on how to configure the offline filter.
B. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronization filters.
C. Create one set of offline filters and distribute those.
D. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronized fields.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You received an email informing you that you need to schedule the December 2016 update: however, you skipped the June 2016 update.
Which of the following is true?
A. You can schedule the December 2016 update without scheduling the June 2016 update.
B. You can skip both updates and schedule all to be completed when the June 2017 update is available.
C. You must schedule the June 2016 update before you can schedule the December 2016 update.
D. You can schedule both updates to be completed at the same time.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out What is true about the updates?
A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately.
B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separately. The production instances are managed together.
C. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together.
D. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together.
E. The production instances are managed separately.
Answer: BC

Question No : 11

You are the system administrator for an organization that has a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment hosted in country/region 1.
Your organization just acquired a new company in country/region 2.
You need to ensure that the instance created for the users of the acquired company does not share storage space with all of your current instances.
What should you create to accomplish this goal?
A. a new production instance in country/region 1 on your existing tenant
B. a new production instance in a new tenant in country/region 2
C. a new sandbox instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant
D. a new production instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You receive notification that an update needs to be scheduled and approved.
Where should you perform this task?
A. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and System Notifications.
B. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, open the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin Center.
C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365. select Settings and Administration.
D. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, select Billing and Subscriptions.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

You are a system administrator at Contoso. Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers
What is likely the cause of this issue?
A. Your instance is being upgraded.
B.Your storage limit was reached.
C. Your instance is in Administration mode.
D. Your instance has been reset
Answer: A

Question No : 14

You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to synchronize all customization and users from your production instance to your training instance.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?
A. a full copy
B. a clone
C. a switch
D. a minimal copy
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to quickly synchronize all customizations from your synchronizing the data.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?
A. a clone
B. a switch
C. a full copy
D. a minimal copy
Answer: D
Colton Gembe

22 May, 2019

I passed MB2-715 exam after studying your dumps questions.Thank you.
Lon Carrico

16 May, 2019

Easily have passed MB2-715 exam test . Great questions material to use. Thanks.
Russel Katowicz

12 Apr, 2019

Today I have cleared MB2-715 exam with high score. So I recommend this material strongly.
Alan Accosta

11 Apr, 2019

Today I have cleared MB2-715 exam with high score. So I recommend this material strongly.
Jeramy Lawhorne

20 Feb, 2019

Previously I was very nervous about my MB2-715 exam test wiped off this stress by providing me with a complete guidance regarding MB2-715. I prepared my MB2-715 exam under its guidance and I was surprised that I scored high.
Edgar Lebario

25 Jan, 2019

Hi! I'm about to take MB2-715 exam. I have passed your MB2-715 exam test. Thank you very much.
Moises Killman

24 Jan, 2019

Hi! I'm about to take MB2-715 exam. I have passed your MB2-715 exam test. Thank you very much.
Arron Falto

09 Jan, 2019

No doubt MB2-715 questions from your site is the best exam prep there is. But there are a few mistakes in the answers. I hope those are the only mistakes. Bcoz I have completed my MB2-715 exam test easily with your site help. Thank you again.
Tyrone Kokoszka

30 Dec, 2018

It was very effective in helping me pass my MB2-715 exam. I was very excited with my MB2-715 score report.

Add Comments

Your Rating