70-740 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 239

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

70-740 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 70-740 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSA 70-740 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 70-740 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 70-740 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 70-740 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 70-740 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSA 70-740 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSA 70-740 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSA 70-740 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSA 70-740 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSA 70-740 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 70-740 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  70-740 test?
If you fail your 70-740 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains one domain named contoso.com . The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
During normal network operations, you run the following commands on DC2:
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity "DC2" -OperationMasterRole PDCEmulator
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity "DC2" -OperationMasterRole RIDMaster
DC1 fails.
You remove DC1 from the network, and then you run the following command:
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity "DC2" -OperationMasterRole SchemaMaster
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No



Answer:


Question No : 2

You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server



Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines'?
A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)
B. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)
C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key
D. Key Management Service (KMS)
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What percentage of CIOs is making plans to focus on mobility?
A. 84%
B. 50%
C. 27%
D. 5%
Answer: A

Question No : 4

You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.
Which VPN protocol should you use?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. SSTP
D. lKEv2
Answer: D

Question No : 5

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link
You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.






Server3 is the only server in Site2
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information graphic.



Answer:


Question No : 6

Which is a key benefit of the Legacy Data Cleanup Solution?
A. Identifies sensitive or toxic content
B. Archives data according to its value
C. Maintains a data map of the organization
D. Is a DoD 5015.2 certified records repository
Answer: A

Question No : 7

DRAG DROP
You install a new Nano Server named Nano1. Nano1 is a member of a workgroup and has an IP address of 192 1698 1.10.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
From Server1, you need to establish a Windows PowerShell session to Nano1.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:


Question No : 8

Which IBM bundle comes with Content Navigator?
A. IBM Content Foundation
B. IBM Connections Content Manager
C. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition
D. A & C
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016
Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.
On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode
You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.
What should you do?
A. On VM1, rundocker network connect
B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On
C. On Server1, rundocker network connect
D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
What should you do?
A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Edit the daemon.json file.
D. Edit the configuration json file
Answer: C

Question No : 11

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1
You enable Response Rate Limiting on Server1.
You need to prevent Response Rate Limiting from applying to hosts that reside on the network of 10.0.0.0/24.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:


Question No : 12

IBM Case Manager includes key differentiators across the competition including:
A. Based on an industry leading BRMS (business rules) platform
B. Rapid time-to-value with template support and a LOB based design environment
C. Based on an industry leading collaboration platform
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 13

DRAG DROP
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (US) in a Windows container.
You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order



Answer:


Question No : 14

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
Which cmdlet should you use to identify whether the DNS Server role is installed on Nano1?
A. Find-NanoServerPackage
B. Get-Package
C. Find-Package
D. Get-WindowsOptionalFeature
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which is not a "Top of Mind" need for case interested executives?
A. Effectiveness of core LOB applications
B. Providing comprehensive visibility into process metrics, spend and customer satisfaction
C. Increasing IT spending
D. Adhering to regulatory compliance and maintaining proper controls and records
Answer: C
Michal Cannington

15 Nov, 2018

Just passed MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 exam test with highs scores 920, to my surprise. 70-740 dump is super valid.
Theodore Diani

26 Oct, 2018

Windows Server 2016 70-740 is very valid and is enough to your exam, so just trust on it and do it carefully.
Ivory Drennon

28 Sep, 2018

70-740 question is valid. Thanks for all.
Travis Barbagallo

18 Sep, 2018

I have cleared Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam. 70-740 practice questions are my big helper. Thanks a lot.
Reggie Schilk

11 Sep, 2018

Great Guide to pass 70-740 test. Some questions have incorrect answers but overall great guide... This definitely helped me pass my 70-740 exam.
Lynn Lapa

05 Sep, 2018

I took 70-740 exam and passed, your questions and answers really helped me save more, Thanks so much.
Jon Eracleo

30 Aug, 2018

Cleared 70-740 exam, your questions and answers helped me a lot for grasping each and every topic for my 70-740 exam.
Danial Galizia

25 Aug, 2018

I prepared my 70-740 exam under its guidance and I was surprised that I scored high, if you want to get good marks in 70-740 then visit your website.
Antonia Batte

22 Aug, 2018

Microsoft MCSA 70-740 dump is still valid...last day given the exam, cleared with score 910/1000. Thanks a lot.
Clement Purkiss

18 Aug, 2018

So have passed my 70-740 exam test successfully. Thank you for providing 70-740 exam dumps.
Shannon Partmann

15 Aug, 2018

The valid questions and answers from you would be the best, which helped me pass my Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam test.
Dorian Gillming

11 Aug, 2018

Thank you for providing me Microsoft MCSA 70-740 training materials. I have read your questions and answers well before my exam test. Good scores I get. Thanks for all.
Mikel Penna

08 Aug, 2018

The 70-740 exam Q&As of PassQuestion is the best tool ever. I have cleared my 70-740 exam test easily. Perfect material. Thank you.
Winford Nasta

04 Aug, 2018

Took 70-740 exam test today and passed. All the questions on the exam came from here. But as other people have said, there are some wrong answers in this dump! Good luck to you all!
Pierre Sinning

01 Aug, 2018

Checked that the questions in your 70-740 questions material are valid. Thanks a lot. I passed today.
Kasey Concannon

28 Jul, 2018

70-740 study material is effective, and it update qucikly. There are many new questions which helped me a lot, Thanks all.
Kasey Petricone

25 Jul, 2018

Windows Server 2016 70-740 exam is valid. I passed my 70-740 Windows Server 2016 exam today and most of the questions are from your question material. Not a really hard exam, so just go and write. Understand the whole material.
Darius Fullmer

21 Jul, 2018

Good Windows Server 2016 70-740 exam material for us to take the 70-740 Windows Server 2016 exam test. Great help.
Donn Schatzberg

18 Jul, 2018

70-740 certification training exam materials are good helper for me. Thanks. 70-740 exam is hard for me I thought, now I dont think so.
Cleveland Zondlo

14 Jul, 2018

70-740 question material is valid. Thanks for all. Windows Server 2016 70-740 file is so much valid, i passed the exam successfully. thanks for my friend introduce Microsoft 70-740 dump to me.
Shad Krob

11 Jul, 2018

All Microsoft Windows Server 2016 70-740 question dumps are very good, I just did and took part in my 70-740 exam. I really don't believe myself that i have got so high score.
Shaun Probert

07 Jul, 2018

I have to say that my friend recommended me to the PassQuestion for 70-740 windows server 2016 exam. I have passed my 70-740 exam by using PassQuestion material. Thanks a lot.
Anibal Jeffirs

04 Jul, 2018

I used your 70-740 exam question material for my study and good news! I cleared it first time. The accuracy and type of assessment your products offer is just remarkable. The tips in the software also helped me improve a great deal. Thanks a lot.
Solomon Alphonse

30 Jun, 2018

I finally passed my %kemu% exam by using real Q&As from your site, I think this exam requires more knowledge to the candidates and more representative to real life situations.
Lindsay

27 Jun, 2018

MCSA 70-740 exam passed today. 820 scores I got. Thanks for your site help.

Ivan

23 Jun, 2018

My Windows Server 2016 certification will be in my hands soon. I just passed all the request exams one by one all with your site help. Thanks million. 

Jackie

20 Jun, 2018

239 questions version are valid to pass 70-740 exam test.  Passed 70-740 exam today. I will take other exams next week. Hope could pass too. Thank you.

Minutillo

16 Jun, 2018

Get my Windows Server 2016 certification I still need to complete 70-741 and 70-742 exams. Just passed 70-740 exam today with your site help. Still waiting for your update of 70-742 exam.   Thank you in advance.

firman

16 Jun, 2018

Wonderful, I have passed my 70-740 exam successfully. PassQuestion valid 70-740 exam questions would be the best guide for preparation work. I will go for 70-741 and 70-742 next week.

Hilton

12 Jun, 2018

Purchased three exams from you, 70-740, 70-741 and 70-742. Today have passed 70-740 exam smoothly. Now I have full confidence on the other two exams.

Odette

16 May, 2018

As always, PassQuestion offered me another valid study guide. I have passed 70-740 exam, it is thrid time I use PassQuestion, will go on.

Theodora

16 May, 2018

Not all real Q&As in your dumps, but it still can be sure your study guide is enough to pass. I have passed. Thanks.

Son

14 May, 2018

Outstanding! Clear and easy to read PassQuestion 70-740 exam questions. I am learning now, Hope it is helpful.

Add Comments

Your Rating