MB2-716 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 93

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-716 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-716 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSA MB2-716 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-716 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-716 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-716 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-716 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSA MB2-716 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSA MB2-716 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSA MB2-716 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSA MB2-716 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSA MB2-716 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-716 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-716 test?
If you fail your MB2-716 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You create a custom field and set the requirement level to Business Required. For which scenarios is the requirement level enforced?
A. A user creates a record through the web interface but the required field is not on the current form.
B. A user creates a record by using one of the mobile clients.
C. A developer creates a record by using custom code.
D. A user creates a record by using the data import functionality.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is
A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.
B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.
C. Most recently used entities appear first.
D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You configure a 1:N relationship between two entities and set the cascade rule for deletion to Referential.
What effect does deleting the parent record have on any child records?
A. The child records remain but the link to the parent record is removed.
B. The parent record cannot be deleted until all of the child records are first deleted.
C. The child records are deleted and the link to the parent record shows as deleted.
D. The child records are deleted along with the parent record.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following chart types can be configured as an organization-owned chart but not as a user owned chart?
A. bar and line
B. tag or doughnut
C. line and multi-series
D. area and funnel
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.
You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.
B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.
C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.
D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which two series aggregate functions are only available on numeric field data types?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Count: Non-empty
B. Count: All
C. Avg
D. Max
Answer: BC

Question No : 7

You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You solution into a production environment.
Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?
A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.
B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution.
C. Security roles cannot be imported.
D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

You create a Publisher and add entities to a solution.
What are two outcomes of this action?
Each correct answer presents a completes ion.
A. The name for existing custom entities that you add to a solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
B. A new section dedicated to the publisher is added to the sitemap.
C. Option sets that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
D. The name for custom entities that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
Answer: AB

Question No : 9

Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields?
Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation
D. Footer
Answer: C

Question No : 10

You are creating a field for a form. You need to ensure that users can Which data type should you
A. regarding
B. customer
C. lookup
D. option set
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.
C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution
Answer: BC

Question No : 12

You are creating a set of system views.
Which three options can you configure for the views?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Answer: CDE

Question No : 13

You need to display data that is referenced by a lookup field on a form. Which option should you use?
A. Quick Find View
B. Associated View
C. Quick View
D. Public View
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which three statements regarding form design or behavior for the mobile phone or tablet application are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The form selector is available.
B. The first five tabs will display.
C. Activities can be modified.
D. Tabs do not have the expand and collapse capability.
E. If business rules are changed while the mobile app is open, the app must be closed and reopened for those changes to apply.
Answer: ABC

Question No : 15

You implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 for customers.
A customer reports that their sales support staff is taking too much time updating the probability on opportunities.
You must display an Editable Grid control when users view the Opportunity entity from the web. You must display a read-only grid when users view opportunities on a tablet device.
What should you do?
A. On the Opportunity entity, clear the Enable for mobile setting.
B. On the Outlook and Mobile Settings page for the Opportunity entity, configure the Organization data download filter.
C. On the Opportunity entity, select the Tablet option for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Read-only Grid setting.
D. On the Opportunity entity, select the Read-only in mobile setting
Answer: A
Clyde Tokarz

28 Sep, 2018

Thanks for your help. I passed my MB2-716 exam yesterday with the full points! Great job.
Jamie Courtad

18 Sep, 2018

I have passed already with the your passquestion MB2-716 questions and answers. High scores I got really. Thanks for your site service.
Ronny Schorsch

11 Sep, 2018

This is the valid dump. I passed MB2-716 yesterday. All the questions are from this dump. Thanks.
Odell Thein

05 Sep, 2018

After studying with your MB2-716 exam dumps, i finally passed this exam. I'm so happy that I passed MB2-716 exam.
Dewey Requena

30 Aug, 2018

I never thought i could find the latest MB2-716 dumps.Your dumps are as good as before.Appreciate your great service.
Francesco Contee

25 Aug, 2018

Many of my friends were against the idea of using Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 exam tools but I proved them wrong when I scored 90% marks in MB2-716 exam.
Wade Mcnorton

22 Aug, 2018

Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 exam is valid passed with 986. Good luck.
Isiah Palo

18 Aug, 2018

I have cleared Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 exam. MB2-716 practice questions are my big helper. Thanks a lot.
Norbert Izzo

15 Aug, 2018

The Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 test preparation really helped me in my exam. Your MB2-716 dumps are valid.
Hunter Dixon

11 Aug, 2018

Thank you so much!! Glad to find Microsoft MB2-716 exam dumps from your site.
Brooks Heerdt

08 Aug, 2018

Passed Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 today with 8xx , this dump is more helpful in my preparation, 5 to 10 new questions. Thanks a lot.
Pablo Meja

04 Aug, 2018

Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 exam questions are still valid, passed today with 936. Thanks PassQuestion.com
Lyndon Hatt

01 Aug, 2018

I have cleared Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 exam test with your questions dumps with 869 just now. Good Luck, and Thank you for all.
Eddie Sivils

28 Jul, 2018

I passed MB2-716 exam by using this study material luckily. Thanks a lot.
Valentin Lachney

25 Jul, 2018

Cleared my MB2-716 exam test with your Passquestion. Thanks a lot.
Cruz Ditta

21 Jul, 2018

Thanks for your MB2-716 exam material and we cleared the exam test smoothly. The software I cant use it successfully. however due to your service help. Thanks a lot.
Geoffrey Kodish

18 Jul, 2018

Good study material for my MB2-716 exam test. I Passed mb2-716 today ! Well done. Still need to take other exams sooner. Select your site all the way. Thank you.
Hector Crites

14 Jul, 2018

I'm feeling luck because there are no new questions of MB2-716 exam test! All the questions are form MB2-716 dump questions!!! Thanks for your help! Thank you all !
Gerardo Besio

11 Jul, 2018

MB2-716 dump questions has everything you need to pass the exam. It is easy to read and practice well. I have completed my MB2-716 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration exam test easily. Perfect questions material.
John Suggitt

07 Jul, 2018

I have cleared MB2-716 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration exam. Your MB2-716 exam questions cover about 93%.
Sergio Ivey

04 Jul, 2018

I am really happy with my achievement. You guys are really doing an excellent job. Perfect Microsoft MB2-716 exam questions material for passing my exam test.
Jefferson Amacker

30 Jun, 2018

I just wanted to send a heartfelt thank you. PassQuestion prepared me for MB2-716 exam so well, that I finished the exam with one hours to spare, and passed the MB2-716 exam with the score of 91%.
Keitsock

27 Jun, 2018

Passed my Microsoft MCSA MB2-716 exam test. Valid question currently. Thank for your site help.

Sebastien

23 Jun, 2018

I have read all 93 questions of MB2-716 you offered. In my real exam test I just feel that there were only 5-6 new questions.   However I passed with your question material.

Kakaviatos

20 Jun, 2018

I really read MB2-716 exam questions that you offered and passed it today.  Also have passed MB2-715 exam before. Will take MB2-717 and MB2-718 certification exams soon. Thank you.

Cornelius

16 Jun, 2018

I have completed MCSA MB2-716 exam test and passed with your valid passquestion will take MB2-717 and MB2-718 certification exam soon.   

Ronald

12 Jun, 2018

Have passed MB2-716 exam smoothly. You provided valid exam questions and answers, thanks, I have passed MB2-716 exam.

Harley

18 May, 2018

I have purchased MB2-716 exam questions as my preparation materials. Thaks for your 30% off discount, it saved me more. Thanks a lot. Please send the product now.

Chastity

15 May, 2018

Second time to use PassQuestion materials, first passed MB2-715 exam, and today, pass MB2-716 exam, no difficult. Thanks a lot.

Jonnie

13 May, 2018

Great materials, I passed MB2-716 exam after read all questions and answers.

Jodie

10 May, 2018

Your MB2-716 exam is complete and accurate. I spent two weeks to read and practice all Q&As, today, I passed smoothly.

Add Comments

Your Rating