C9520-423 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.5 Solution Development

Updated: 2019-03-24

Q & A: 59

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9520-423 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9520-423 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Developer C9520-423 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9520-423 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9520-423 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9520-423 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9520-423 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9520-423 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Developer C9520-423 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9520-423 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Developer C9520-423 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Developer C9520-423 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM WebSphere Portal 8.5 Solution Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9520-423 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9520-423 test?
If you fail your C9520-423 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Frank has a portlet that accesses PUMA to retrieve some details about a user to control what is displayed in his custom portlet (user categories). After some analysis, he sees that performance is poor and feels that this issue is because of PUMA. Frank would like to store some of the PUMA objects in the session.
Which PUMA object can be stored safely in the session?
A. PumaHome
B. PumaLocator
C. PumaProfile
D. PumaController
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Arthur needs to clean up cached user data from an object cache in IBM WebSphere Portal after the user's session is ended.
Which areas are valid to place Arthur's cleanup logic? (Choose two.)
A. Implicit Login Filter Chain
B. Explicit Login Filter Chain
C. Implicit Logout Filter Chain
D. Explicit Logout Filter Chain
E. Session Validation Filter Chain
Answer: B,E

Question No : 3

Matthew has developed a new system module to provide static JavaScript outside of the theme WAR.
What is one benefit of storing the files externally?
A. External files are loaded first.
B. External files are more secure.
C. External files are compressed by default.
D. External files are shared by multiple themes.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Sarah needs to create a URL to her portlet.
Why would she use an Action URL versus a Resource or Render URL?
A. The request is to a JavaScript file.
B. The request needs to be over SSL.
C. The request changes the state of the portlet.
D. The request is to retrieve a fragment of markup.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

James is developing a portlet and wants to share the cache entry across all users upon certain conditions.
What is a valid way to accomplish his goal?
A. Add the conditions in the doView method and set the cache scope to public in the request.
B. Add the conditions in the doview method and set the cache scope to public in the response.
C. Add the conditions in the doHeade rs method and set the cache scope to public in the request.
D. Add the conditions in the doHeaders method and set the cache scope to public in the response.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which methods does a developer have access to when interfacing with the IBM WebSphere Portal user repository? (Choose two.)
A. PUMA SPI objects
B. PUMA EJB access
C. PUMA REST service
D. WebSphere Portal user servlet
E. WebSphere Application Server secure ACL API
Answer: A,C

Question No : 7

Which life cycle method of a portlet do the doView, doEdit and doHelp methods represent?
A. init
B. render
C. destroy
D. processAction
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A developer wants to add two portlet preferences to his portlet application.
Which file is the correct location to insert the preferences?
A. web.xml
B. portlet.xml
C. application.xml
D. preferences.xml
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Assuming that the user-agent was correctly configured as a_smartphone, what syntax in the theme module definition should be used to include a resource that is specific to this client?
A. <uri value="res:/HelloWorld/css/a_smartphone.css" />
B. <uri smartPhone="res:/HelloWorld/css/a_smartphone.css" />
C. <uri userAgent="smartphone" value="res:/HelloWorld/css/a_smartphone.css" />
D. <uri deviceClass="smartphone" value="res:/HelloWorld/css/a_smartphone.css" />
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which statement is true regarding the processAction lifecycle method?
A. It generates the HTML page for the portal.
B. It generates the HTML fragment for the portlet
C. It can publish an event by calling the setEvent method.
D. It can handle an event that is published by another portlet.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating