C9530-404 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Integration Bus V9.0 Solution Development

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 48

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9530-404 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9530-404 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9530-404 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9530-404 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9530-404 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9530-404 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Integration Bus V9.0 Solution Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9530-404 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9530-404 test?
If you fail your C9530-404 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A solution developer wants to use constant variables in the message flows. The solution developer decides to use a user-defined property in the ESQL code because the values can change at deployment time.
Which ESQL statement should the developer use to access a user-defined property in the ESQL?
A. DECLARE variable CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
B. DECLARE variable SHARED CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
C. DECLARE variable EXTERNAL CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
D. DECLARE variable CONSTANT CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A solution developer needs to configure the HTTP listener of an Integration Server on a Linux Server.
Which operating system privilege(s) does the developer need to modify Integration node properties and properties of integration node resources?
A. mqm
B. mqm and mqbrks
C. mqbrks
D. root user
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A solution developer wants to add meta information to a message flow that is to be deployed to the integration node. The meta information should be accessible at runtime using the IBM Integration Explorer. The flow processes MQ messages, contains a subflow and uses a JavaCompute node for the implementation of the mapping logic.
How does the developer include the name of the author so it is clearly associated with the deployed Java code?
A. Add an MQSI keyword as a comment into the Java code.
B. Add the author¡¯s name in the Short Description field of the JavaCompute node.
C. Add an MQSI keyword into akeywords.txtfile located in the META-INF folder of the JAR.
D. Create a .propertiesfile with the author¡¯s name in the project source folder of the JavaCompute node.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A solution developer is building an application that will receive an XML message on a WebSphere MQ queue. The application must validate the XML message and then transform it into a fixed format message.
What must the developer create to support the application, using the IBM preferred way to model messages in IBM Integration Bus V9.0?
A. An XML Schema built from an example XML document and a DFDL schema that defines the fixed format file.
B. An XML stylesheet (xsl) built from an example XML document and a DFDL schema that that defines the fixed format file.
C. A MRM message definition file with an XML physical formatlayer and a Custom Wire Format (CWF) physical format layer.
D. A MRM message definition file with an XML physical format layer and aTagged/Delimited String (TDS) physical format layer.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A solution developer is defining a DFDL model for a file that defines a purchase order. A field in the header, ItemCount, defines the number of purchase order items contained in the purchase order. The schema model is defined as shown below.



What modification must the developer make to the model to ensure that the number of items in the purchase order is equal to the value inItemCount?
A. Set theOccursCountKindproperty toImplicit.
B. Add an Assert toItemsthat tests that items is less than or equal toItemCount.
C. Add a variable instance to thesequenceelement that counts the number ofItemsrecords.
D. Set theOccursCountKindproperty forItemstoExpressionand set the expression
to{../Header/ItemCount}.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A company plans to emit Common Base Events to monitor the service level agreements for the Integration Bus application. To achieve this, a solution developer has to produce monitor profiles to emit events.
Which XPath expression can the developer use to produce suitable results?
A. $Body/Message
B. $LocalEnvironment
C. $Root/Soap/Body
D. $Root/Soap/Header
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A company needs to implement a generic gateway application which accepts COBOL input messages using WebSphere MQ transport. The first 15 bytes of each input message represents a common header for all messages. The 15 bytes header is used to determine the message type, length and routing information.
Which domain parser should the solution developer set in the input node to accomplish this?
A. MIME
B. BLOB
C. JSON
D. DataObject
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A solution developer installed the IBM Integration Bus runtime and the Integration Toolkit using the ¡°Developer Edition¡± on a Windows 64 bit environment.
Which integration server functionality is available for the developer?
A. Allfeatures are available with unlimited integration servers.
B. All features are available but there is a limitation of creating only one integration server.
C. A limited set of nodes is available with unlimited integration servers.
D. A limited set of nodes is available and there is a limitation of creating only one integration server.
Answer: C 

Question No : 9

A solution developer has developed a message flow that is in an application named App5, shown below.



A second application, named TestService, contains the message flow that processes messages sent from the Send MQ to TestService MQ Output node and returns the response message that is then retrieved by the MQ Get node. This application is already deployed to the Integration Server that is nameddefault.
The solution developer wants to use the Test Client to test App5. The Test Client preferences are the defaults. The application has been deployed using a BAR file named App5.bar to the Integration Server that is named default.
What configuration is required in the Test Client to test App5 to the end of the message flow?
A. 1. InMessage Flowsadd theTestServiceapplication.
2. FromMQ Settings, clear the checkbox forStop when the first MQ message is received.
B. 1. InDeployment settings, setDeployment OptionstoAlways rebuild and deploy aBroker Archive automatically.
2. FromMQ Settings, clear the checkbox forStop when the first MQ message is received.
C. 1. InDeploymentsettings, setDeployment OptionstoI will deploy the specifiedBroker Archive manually. 2.SetSpecifyBroker Archive fileparameter to App5.bar.
SetDeployment locationto the correct location with the defaultIntegration Server where App5 is deployed.
Select (check) the checkbox forStop when the first MQ message is received.
D. InDeploymentsettings, setDeployment OptionstoI will deploy the specifiedBroker Archive manually.
SetSpecifyBroker Archive fileparameter to App5.bar.
SetDeployment locationto the correct location with the default Integration Server where App5 is deployed.
FromMQ Settings, clear the checkbox forStop when the first MQ message is received.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A solution developer is creating a DFDL message model for a comma-separated text file that contains customer addresses. The message model structure is shown below.



During testing, the developer finds that some of the records in the data file might be blank. What modification can the developer make to the DFDL model to allow for the blank records in the data?
A. SetMin Occursto0on theCustomer/sequenceelement.
B. SetContent > Length KindtoImpliciton theCustomerelement.
C. Add%WSP*to theTerminatorsproperty on theCustomerelement.
D. Add%LFto theTerminatorsproperty on theCustomer/sequenceelement.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

A solution developer uses a JavaCompute node to implement the mapping in a message flow. As part of that mapping, the developer used a Java class from an external library. The class is defined to throw an exception.
How should the developer handle the exception in the JavaCompute node to capture the exception details and escalate to the default flow error handling?
A. Create and throw a MbException.
B. Create and throw a MbUserException.
C. Create and throw a MbBrokerException.
D. Use the addNestedException method of the MbException class to escalate the exception.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A solution developer wants to connect to an integration node which is running on an AIX machine from the IBM Integration Explorer running o a Windows system.
The Windows system does not have the Integration Bus runtime component installed.
The solution developer performs these steps:
-Open the IBM Integration Explorer
-Right-click the Integration Nodes folder, and click Connect to a Remote Broker.
- Supply the Integration node queue manager name, host, port and SVRCONN channel name as SYSTEM.BKR.CONFIG.
-Click Finish to connect to the remote broker.
The operation fails and the remote integration node is not added.
What should the developer expect as a possible reason for this failure?
A. ACLNTCONNchannel with the nameSYSTEM.BKR.CONFIGmust be created on the Windows system.
B. The IBM Integration Explorercan connect to integration nodes on Windows or Linux basedsystem only.
C. The Integration Bus runtime component must be installed to be able to connect to a remote integration node.
D. The logged in user in the Windows system could not have enough privileges to connect to the remote broker.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A financial institution runs IBM Integration Bus V9.0 as a messaging backbone for financial payments. A legal requirement is fraud detection of the payments. This requirement should be solved with IBM Integration Bus V9.0 business rules functionality. However, rule development and flow development phases are not aligned. In production, rules get updated weekly but message flows get updated quarterly.
Which component should the solution developer use to implement this requirement?
A. HTTPRequest node
B. SOAPRequest node
C. UserDefined configurable service
D. DecisionServiseRepository configurable service
Answer: A

Question No : 14

A message flow contains multiple nodes that reference the same database. In the production environment, all nodes should refer to a database called CLAIMS. In the test environment, all nodes should refer to a database called CLAIMSTEST.
What can the solution developer do to ensure that all nodes refer to the same database when the message flow is deployed in the target environment?
A. Create a configurable service for the database.
B. Promote the Data Source property on each node to a single message flow property.
C. Set the database name in theLocalEnvironment.Destination.Databasetree location.
D. Declare a shared variable and set the Data Source property on each node to the shared variable.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A solution developer encounters a problem while testing a message flow starting with the MQInput node and using the XMLNSC domain. The solution developer added a trace node wired to the output terminal of the MQInput node to display the contents of the data being passed.
Which value does the solution developer need to set for the trace pattern to display the entire message?
A. $ {Root}
B. $ {XMLNSC}
C. $ {InputRoot}
D. $ {InputRoot. XMLNSC }
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating