C9530-272 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Message Broker V8.0 Solution Development

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 52

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9530-272 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9530-272 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-272 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9530-272 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9530-272 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9530-272 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9530-272 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-272 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-272 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-272 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-272 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-272 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM WebSphere Message Broker V8.0 Solution Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9530-272 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9530-272 test?
If you fail your C9530-272 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A company has its own internal application App1 which exposes its products price catalog to its clients via MQ transport protocol. The company needs to build a new proxy mediation application using Message Broker to expose its service to external clients. The suggested mediation flow would accept the request from different clients, route the request to App1 and send the response back to the requesting client where each client has its own target queue.
Which built-in pattern should the solution developer use to achieve this?
A. Message Request Response Correlator
B. Service Proxy: static endpoint pattern
C. Service Access from WebSphere MQ
D. Service Facade to WebSphere MQ: request-response pattern
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A message flow that uses an SAPRequest node is reporting an expired password error in the system log.
Which command does the solution developer need to issue to update the expired password?
A. mqsicvp
B. mqsisetdbparms
C. mqsichangebroker
D. mqsichangeproperties
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A bank uses Process Server to implement a supervisor based, credit line approval process. Once initiated, the process does not return a response. This Process Server workflow needs to be started every time the Message Broker receives a new credit increase transaction. To implement this requirement, a solution developer can design a message flow that uses:
A. Publication Node
B. SCARequest Node
C. a combination of SOAPAsyncRequest and SOAPAsyncResponse
D. JavaCompute Node to invoke the process flow JAR files that are generated
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A telecommunications customer needs to develop a flow that sends a message to invoke an existing business process on WebSphere Process Server (WPS).The requirements do not call for a response message back from the flow.
Which node should the solution developer use to send the message to WPS?
A. SOAPRequest
B. CORBARequest
C. SCAReply
D. SCAAsyncRequest
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A healthcare company needs to implement WS-Security integrity message signing for an existing web service flow that will now be handling sensitive data.
Which nodes can the solution developer use to develop this enhancement? (Choose two)
A. HTTPInput
B. HTTPRequest
C. SOAPInput
D. SOAPRequest
E. SOAPEnvelope
Answer: C,D

Question No : 6

A solution developer needs to deploy a message flow initially in "Stopped" state.
How must the solution developer achieve this?
A. Set the Start Mode property on the broker archive BAR file to "Manual" status
B. Set the Start Mode property on the broker archive BAR file to "Stopped" status
C. Set the Start Mode property on the broker archive BAR file to "Maintained" status
D. Use the mqsistopmsgflow command to stop the message flows once they have been deployed.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A school website needs to retrieve student records from its PeopleSoft system. The broker needs to be configured to utilize  PeopleSoft JAR files.
How should the solution developer implement this requirement?
A. Place the PeopleSoft provided files on the broker runtime file system and run:
mqsichangebroker <broker_Name> -l -v <file-path>
B. Place the PeopleSoft provided files on the broker runtime file system and run:
mqsichangeproperties <Broker-Name> -c EISProviders -o PeopleSoft -n jarsURL -v <file-path>
C. Configure the broker to use the files that came with the installation and run:
mqsichangeproperties <broker_Name> -c EISProviders -o PeopleSoft -n jarsURL -v
<broker-install-dir>\adapters\prereqs\jars
D. Configure the application to use the relevant JAR files by adding external dependencies to the message broker application in the Toolkit during
development. The Toolkit will bundle these JAR files within the Broker Archive (BAR) file for deployment.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A solution developer has deployed a message flow containing the DatabaseRetrieve node. The connection properties to the database were created using the mqsicreateconfigurableservice command. The solution developer has been told that the database is to be relocated to a different server.
How should the connection properties be updated by the solution developer to reflect the new server?
A. Run mqsisetdbparms.
B. Run mqsichangebroker.
C. Run mqsichangeproperties.
D. Use a context sensitive menu in the Broker view of the Toolkit.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A sales company is currently running 2 message flows. The first, ProcessOrder, validates customer orders and then sends the shipping information to the warehouse via an MQ request message. Once the warehouse has shipped the order, a reply is sent back which is processed by the second flow, SendConfirmation, to send a confirmation to the customer. The company is now expanding and has multiple warehouses. The solution developer must modify ProcessOrder to send messages to each warehouse only for the items it stocks, and SendConfirmation to send a response message only when all warehouses have replied.
What node(s) should the solution developer use?
A. SendConfirmation -> MQGet
B. SendConfirmation -> Collector
C. ProcessOrder -> Sequence
SendConfirmation -> Resequence
D. ProcessOrder -> AggregateControl and AggregateRequest
SendConfirmation -> AggregateReply
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A solution developer needs to retrieve a governed XML document from a WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR) Server.
Where is the retrieved XML document stored?
A. Root.XML
B. In a user specified location.
C. Environment.ServiceRegistry
D. LocalEnvironment.ServiceRegistry
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating