C9530-001 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Integration Bus v10.0 Solution Development

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 61

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9530-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9530-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9530-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9530-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9530-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9530-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Integration Bus v10.0 Solution Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9530-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9530-001 test?
If you fail your C9530-001 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Several applications in an organization use a common Java library, common.jar. Two applications App1 and App2 have their own shared libraries shlib1.jar and shlib2.jar that reference common.jar. Which deployment method allows for the most reuse of the Java Library?
A. Deploy all the jar files as static libraries.
B. Deploy all the jar files as part of the applications.
C. common.jar deployed as a shared library along with the shlib1.jar and shlib2.jar as shared libraries.
D. shlib1.jar and shlib2.jar must now be deployed as static libraries and common.jar as a shared library.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What are two options for creating an MQEndpoint policy?
A. Use the BAR file editor.
B. Use Integration Bus Explorer.
C. Use the mqsicreatepolicy command.
D. Use the mqsiattachpolicy command.
E. Use the Integration Bus web user interface.
Answer: BC

Question No : 3

The security team has informed the Integration Bus developers that they need to start using SSL when using the web user interface. Administration security is still disabled. What does the developer need to do to now access the web user interface?
A. Change the URL used to the new port being used by HTTPS.
B. Setup a keystore on the queue manger, import the private key and then change the URL used to the new port being used by HTTPS.
C. Have the administrator use the mqsiwebuseradmin command to create a new web user and then change the URL used to the new port being used by HTTPS.
D. Turn on administration security, have the administrator use the mqsiwebuseradmin command to create a new web user and then change the URL used to the new port being used by HTTPS.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

In configurable services that have the UserDefined type, which node is used to road and modify properties dynamically at run time?
A. PHP node
B. Mapping node
C. Compute node
D. Java Compute node
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which node can be used to capture failures for a sequence of nodes?
A. Trace Node
B. Collector Node
C. TryCatch Node
D. Passthrough Node
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which of the following statement regarding the SAPInput Node is true?
A. DFDL domain can be used to model ALE configuration and IDocs.
B. The SAPInput Node must always be paired with the SAPReply Node in the same message flow.
C. When the processing in the message flow is done, the SAPReply Node opens a new connection to the SAP program and send the response back to SAP.
D. When a listener receives a call from SAP in synchronous mode, it blocks processing until the message can be picked up by an available message flow instance that contains the SAPInput Node.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What is the result of the command mqsisetdbparms -n DB2_1 -u test -p test123?
A. Creates a security identity for DB2_1.
B. Sets the database parameters test and test123 for DB2_1.
C. Connects to the database DB2_1 with user test and password test123.
D. Creates service userld "test" and password "test123" for the Integration node "DB2_1".
Answer: D

Question No : 8

In the following diagram an input message comes in that does not match any of the routing rules. The default terminal of the Route Node is not wired and the failure terminal of the Route node is wired to ROUTE FAIL. Where does the message go?



A. To the Failure queue.
B. Nowhere, it is discarded.
C. To the dead letter queue.
D. To the ROUTE FAIL queue.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

In order for a MQEndpoint policy to use a CCDT file, what must be done in addition to setting the ccdt property?
A. Create a configurable service to specify the CCDT file path.
B. Run the mqsichangepolicy command to specify the CCDT file path.
C. Run the mqsichangeproperties command to specify the CCDT file path.
D. Set the CCDT file path as a BAR file override in any BAR file that uses the MQEndpoint policy.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Application data that comes from a C or COBOL application, or consists of fixed-format binary data should belong to which message domain?
A. MIME domain
B. DFDL domain
C. SOAP domain
D. DataObject domain
Answer: B

Question No : 11

What is one method to keep the cache clean in IBM Integration Bus?
A. Define a timeout parameter in the Policy file.
B. Use the MbGlobalMapSessionPolicy class to expire the Global Cache variable.
C. Set up an external process to check the variables that have not been modified in a speculated amount of time and remove them.
D. Use remove() on the MbGlobalMap class. In case of a catastrophic crash of the node, the cache will detect this and remove the variable implicitly.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which statement about the Cloned node is true?
A. The Cloned node can be used to create reusable templates for Mapping node.
B. The Cloned node can be used to create reusable templates for .NETInput node.
C. The Cloned node can be used to create reusable templates for XSLTransform node.
D. A new Cloned node can be selected from a palette drawer and be assigned properties.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A developer is migrating SOA based applications to IBM Integration Bus Toolkit. There are existing WSDL files that are available to the developer. Which solution type should the developer select?
A. Application
B. Integration Project
C. Integration Service
D. Pattern Authoring Project
Answer: B

Question No : 14

On a Linux system, trace node is configured with Destination set to a file. The trace node should be executed if a message processes successfully. A message is processed through the Integration flow successfully but no file is written. How can the problem be determined?
A. This error only happens if the file system is full.
B. Check the console logs (stderr/stdout) for any errors.
C. The only way to debug this problem is to start the flow debugger.
D. Check the local system error logs to see if there were any errors encountered while writing to the trace node output file.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

A message flow is started with JMSInput node and no Message Domain is specified. The flow received an input message of type TextMessage with no JMSType header included. What would the default message domain be as the message is propagated out of the node?
A. XML
B. BLOB
C. XMLNSC
D. JMSStream
Answer: D
Morton Werbelow

26 Dec, 2018

Thanks Passquestion that encourage me to put all my effort in preparation of the C9530-001 exam. I want to say thanks to you and also advise you to use these inspiring and admirable for your exam.
Miguel Brockmann

25 Dec, 2018

Thanks Passquestion that encourage me to put all my effort in preparation of the C9530-001 exam. I want to say thanks to you and also advise you to use these inspiring and admirable for your exam.

Add Comments

Your Rating