810-403 Questions And Answers

$89

Exam Name: Selling Business Outcomes

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 210

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

810-403 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 810-403 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cisco Specialist 810-403 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 810-403 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 810-403 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 810-403 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 810-403 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 810-403 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cisco Specialist 810-403 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 810-403 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cisco Specialist 810-403 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cisco Specialist 810-403 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Selling Business Outcomes exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 810-403 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  810-403 test?
If you fail your 810-403 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What method is recommended for mapping out an organization's current processes and to design future processes?
A.Drawing a business model diagram
B.Querying relational databases
C.Writing detailed descriptions
D.Drawing hierarchical matrixes
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which two options are reasons customers look for Cisco and its partners' solutions and services? (Choose two.)
A. to enable customers to complete marketing research as part of their investment funds
B. to help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while more quickly relying on human interaction
C. to help business reduce the total cost of ownership for IT
D. to help business more effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies
E. to explore how technology innovation yields new revenue and lowers costs
Answer: D,E

Question No : 3

Which three options are customer motivators? (Choose three.)
A.Achievable Business plan.
B.Shared risks with the vendor.
C.Increased services and solutions.
D.Realizable outcomes.
E.Simplify IT complexity.
Answer: BDE

Question No : 4

Which protocol ensures accurate local-time synchronization within a network that consists of routers, switches, and other devices?
A.NTP
B.RTP
C.STP
D.TDF
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which option is a structured process to understand business landscape and context?
A. business outcomes canvas
B. business canvas approach
C. business model outturns
D. business model canvas
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Several of the Cisco small business switches allow you to assign roles to ports depending on what device you are connecting. What is this functionality called? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the
following:
A.CDP
B.LLOP-MED
C.FindlT
D.SmartPorts
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which two options are indirect benefits of a business outcome? (Choose two.)
A. Improved customer satisfaction.
B. Lower maintenance contract cost
C. Lower purchase price of IT assets
D. Faster time to market for new solutions
Answer: A,D

Question No : 8

What impact on business can cloud technologies provide?
A.Reducing travel expenses and enhancing productivity
B.Reducing application's response time to streamline transactions and getting better customer
and employee satisfaction
C.Reducing project risk
D.Improving green brand awareness
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which two options comprise information you need to achieve a successful outcome-based sales? (Choose two)
A. The degree of affinity stakeholders have related to risk.
B. What information is communicated to stakeholders in a timely fashion?
C. The stakeholder influencers, decision makers, and participating individuals throughout the process.
D. How stakeholders receive information and what information they want to receive.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 10

Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.


Answer:


Question No : 11

Which two communications or interpersonal skills are critical for an Enterprise IT Business Specialist? (Choose two.)
A.Ability to build relationships
B.Ability to explain design decisions in multiple languages
C.Ability to plan and schedule complex data migration
D.Ability to influence others
E.Ability to interpret financial statements
Answer: AD

Question No : 12

Which is a critical first step when thinking about how to communicate technical content to a senior business manager?
A.Identify a person on her staff who can explain details.
B.Listen to the customer to understand her KPIs.
C.Plan out your message to explain potential options.
D.Draft a high level message using language pulled from the top IT vendors.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which three areas are covered by the Business Model Canvas in order to understand the customer¡¯s business context? (Choose three.)
A. Revenue Streams
B. Development Plan
C. Key Policies
D. Analysis
E. Value Proposition
F. Customer Relationships
Answer: A, E, F

Question No : 14

How does an open plan volume licensing model work?
A. lt does not specify individual users, so any user can access the service
B. lt provides the organization with an agreed-upon number of users.
C. The costs are directly related to usage, not number of users.
D. The enterprise pays as it acquires services.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which option is a benefit of Cisco enablement resources?
A.the ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content
B.a single place to find business proposals and instructor-led training
C.access to kits of bundled content, including IOS images and more
D.it enhances the selling process for seller and the customer
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating