700-070 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

700-070 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 700-070 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cisco Specialist 700-070 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 700-070 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 700-070 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 700-070 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 700-070 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 700-070 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cisco Specialist 700-070 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 700-070 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cisco Specialist 700-070 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cisco Specialist 700-070 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 700-070 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  700-070 test?
If you fail your 700-070 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

How can you change presentation display options during a call?
A. Open the share tray and drag the presentation to the desired location.
B. Open the share tray and assign display numbers to each presentation.
C. Open the system settings and reconfigure the display options.
D. Open the participant list and drag the presentation to the desired location.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which infrastructure component is needed for OBTP?
A. Prime Collaboration
B. Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco TelePresence System
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which action should you take before upgrading a telepresence system?
A. Restore the current configurations.
B. Back up the current configurations.
C. Restore the factory settings.
D. Contact TAC for upgrade instructions.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which two actions are part of the Display Connection step during endpoint configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Determine the screen resolution.
B. Register the endpoint to Unified Communications Manager.
C. Perform an internal display cabling check.
D. Determine the system layout display on Touch 10.
E. Register the endpoint to the Cisco VCS.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 5

Which two peripheral devices are available for the IX5000? (Choose two.)
A. additional Touch 12 screens
B. additional Touch 10 screens
C. additional Touch 8 screens
D. document scanner
E. auxiliary monitors
Answer: B,E

Question No : 6

Which two options are available through the participant icon? (Choose two.)
A. List all missed calls.
B. Drop a caller from the call.
C. List all participants who were dropped from the call.
D. List all participants on the call.
E. Add a caller to the call.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 7

What causes echo or reverberation in the room during a call?
A. too many acoustic panels
B. too many hard surfaces
C. too many people
D. too many devices
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What is the required ratio for the whiteboard setup?
A. 16:9
B. 4:3
C. 21:9
D. 5:7
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What is the purpose of the IX5000?
A. immersive collaboration
B. mobile-device use
C. desktop use
D. home use
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which two standards does the IX5000 codec support? (Choose two.)
A. H.324
B. H.320
C. H.265
D. G.729AB
E. G.728
Answer: A,C
Young Woodhams

15 Nov, 2018

Your updated 700-070 version questions are valid currently. Good questions material to study for the exam test. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating