700-280 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Email Security for Field Engineers

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 64

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

700-280 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 700-280 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cisco Specialist 700-280 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 700-280 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 700-280 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 700-280 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 700-280 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 700-280 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cisco Specialist 700-280 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 700-280 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cisco Specialist 700-280 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cisco Specialist 700-280 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Email Security for Field Engineers exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 700-280 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  700-280 test?
If you fail your 700-280 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

At what point in the SMTP conversation can the SMTP client send message headers?
A. Between RCPTTO and DATA
B. Between HELO and MAIL FROM
C. Between DATA and a period"." on a single line
D. Between MAIL FROM and RCPTTO 
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Refer to the exhibit.



Based on the Add Condition menu which of listed file attachments will be matched? (Choose two.)
A. A .msi attachment that has had its file extension changed to .pdf
B. A .pdf attachment that has had its file extension changed to .exe.
C. A.pdf attachment
D. A .exe attachment. 
Answer: B,D

Question No : 3

Which of the following security features are enabled for outgoing mail by default? (Choose three)
A. MCAfee Anti-Virus
B. bounce verification
C. IronPort Anti-Spam
D. Sophos Anti-Virus
E. Outbreak filters 
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 4

By default, how do Outbreak filters avoid quarantining false positives?
A. False positives do not occur as the Anti-Virus engine will check the signature against the incoming mail. Only positive matches against the signature are quarantined for checking later on.
B. False positives are released as updates provide a better description of suspected attachment.
C. Positive matches are not quarantined. They are dropped.
D. All false positives must be quarantined until a Virus signature is received so that they can be checked. 
Answer: B

Question No : 5

While running the system setup wizard, what are the default settings for Senderbase Network Participation and Auto Support?
A. SBNP: onAuto Support: on
B. SBNP: onAuto Support: off
C. SBNP: offAuto Support: off
D. SBNP: offAuto Support: on 
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which command is used to enable weighted filtering in an Email Security Appliance?
A. policyconfig
B. dictionaryconfig
C. filters
D. weightedconfig 
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Your customer is using the encryption plug-in for Microsoft Outlook. Which content filter condition is used to match on the tag that is set by the plug-in?
A. Envelope sender
B. Other header
C. Attachment content
D. Message body
E. Subject header 
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which option describes when a DLP incident occurs?
A. when potentially sensitive content appears in a message
B. when one or more users receive classified information via email
C. when a system administrator fails to enable the DLP feature key
D. if a message contains a number that looks like a credit card number 
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which option correctly describes the encryption technologies that should be used with "TLS Preferred" Guaranteed Secure Delivery?
A. Try to use TLS. If it fails, use envelope encryption.
B. Try envelope encryption first. If it fails, use TLS.
C. Always use envelope encryption.
D. Always use TLS. If TLS fails, bounce the message.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What is the best solution to prevent directory harvest attacks?
A. Create an access list as a content dictionary and match this resource, with a content filter, against incoming emails.
B. Specify all of the legitimate mailbox addresses in the RAT.
C. Enable LDAP Accept.
D. Create an access list as a content dictionary and match this resource, with a message filter, against incoming emails 
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating