200-401 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Managing Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 64

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

200-401 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 200-401 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cisco Specialist 200-401 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 200-401 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 200-401 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 200-401 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 200-401 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 200-401 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cisco Specialist 200-401 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 200-401 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cisco Specialist 200-401 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cisco Specialist 200-401 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Managing Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 200-401 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  200-401 test?
If you fail your 200-401 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A small manufacturing company has a Class C network address on the plant floor and needs to create five subnets, each accommodating 25 endpoints. Which subnet mask needs to be configured?
A. 255.255.240.0
B. 255.255.255.128
C. 255.255.255.192
D. 255.255.255.224
E. 255.255.255.240
F. 255.255.255.248
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which two ports does EtherNet/IP use to communicate? (Choose two.)
A. TCP 44818
B. UDP 44818
C. TCP 502
D. UDP 502
E. TCP 2222
F. UDP 2222
Answer: A, F

Question No : 3

Why is SSH preferred over Telnet as a method of accessing a network device to alter or view the configuration?
A. Telnet encrypts only the login information, not the entire transmission.
B. SSH requires fewer network resources and no additional configuration.
C. Telnet is more difficult to use and configure than SSH.
D. SSH encrypts the login and session information.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which prompt is used to configure parameters for the Ethernet ports of an industrial switch?
A. Switch(config-if)#
B. Switch(config-if-ind)#
C. Switch(config-line)#
D. Switch(config-ind)#
E. Switch(config-vlan)#
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Given a ring topology, which loop prevention mechanism provides the fastest reconvergence time after a link failure?
A. Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Resilient Ethernet Protocol
C. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What are the two most relevant factors in determining the class of administration that is required to maintain the telecommunications infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. the size of the infrastructure
B. the complexity of the infrastructure
C. the age of the infrastructure
D. the industry that the infrastructure supports
E. the physical environment of the infrastructure
Answer: A, B

Question No : 7

Which option allows an EtherNet/IP I/O device to be safely installed where it is subject to water immersion?
A. The device is rated IP20 and the power wiring is installed securely to the terminal block.
B. The device is rated IP67 and a power cordset is used.
C. The device is rated IP67 and immersed to 10 m.
D. The device is rated IP20 and immersed to 10 m.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What is the purpose of Spanning Tree Protocol?
A. to prevent routing loops
B. to create a default route
C. to provide multiple gateways for hosts
D. to maintain a loop-free Layer 2 network topology
E. to enhance the functions of SNMP
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What are two benefits of a star network topology? (Choose two.)
A. Disruption of the entire network is not required when adding new machines.
B. Any problem which leaves the network inoperable can be traced to the central hub.
C. This network type requires less cable as compared to linear bus topology.
D. The performance of one of the numerous nodes cannot reflect on the performance of other nodes.
E. The performance of the entire network is directly dependent on the performance of the hub.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 10

Which three of the following components must be elected before the Spanning Tree Protocol can converge in a switched LAN? (Choose three.)
A. designated ports
B. duplex operating mode
C. fast mode ports
D. root bridge
E. root ports
F. BDPU priority
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 11

Which of the following correctly pairs the dotted decimal subnet mask with the correct number of binary bits that represent the subnet mask?
A. 255.255.255.192 and /25
B. 255.255.255.248 and /28
C. 255.255.255.224 and /26
D. 255.255.255.248 and /27
E. 255.255.255.240 and /28
F. 255.255.255.240 and /16
Answer: E

Question No : 12

EtherNet/IP is an Ethernet implementation of which protocol?
A. CIP
B. Industrial Protocol
C. DeviceNet
D. ControlNet
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating