700-260 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Advanced Security Architecture for Account Manager

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 105

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

700-260 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 700-260 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cisco Specialist 700-260 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 700-260 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 700-260 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 700-260 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 700-260 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 700-260 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cisco Specialist 700-260 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cisco Specialist 700-260 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cisco Specialist 700-260 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cisco Specialist 700-260 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Advanced Security Architecture for Account Manager exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 700-260 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  700-260 test?
If you fail your 700-260 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which technology solution can resolve the inability of a customer to properly restrict and authorize access to protected resources while still introducing new applications, devices, and business partnerships?
A. Cisco Secure Data Center
B. Cisco Cyber Threat Defense
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Cloud
E. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
F. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which option is a prime example of the Cisco value in which the Cisco NGFW and NGIPS security offers visibility and control of network and application traffic?
A. flexibility
B. scalability
C. control
D. protection
E. time-to-value
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Given the award-winning resources and support that Cisco offers, with what kind of customers can partners create unique relationships?
A. Customers who can be the first to receive new innovations
B. Customers who can access 24-hour support around the world
C. Customers who can earn higher margins on each deal that is sold
D. Customers who can take advantage of incentives programs
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which two options benefit a partner who is selling Cisco security solutions? (Choose two.)
A. Incentives programs
B. Lower total cost of ownership
C. Simplified architecture solution
D. Opportunities for new revenue
E. Partner referrals
Answer: C, D

Question No : 5

What is the first stage of the Cisco software lifecycle. where sellers engage with customers to create a strategy and development plan?
A. upsell and cross sell
B. asset management
C. plan
D. activate
E. adopt
F. renew
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Automatic updates and post-attack guidance are features that demonstrate which Cisco business value?
A. Completeness
B. Cost effectiveness
C. Flexibility
D. Control
E. Protection
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which Cisco business value is represented by features of increased employee productivity, confidence in data confidentiality, and increased visibility?
A. protection
B. completeness
C. cost effectiveness
D. control
E. flexibility
Answer: D

Question No : 8

In the "Advanced Protection" use case; which option is the primary concern of a CIO who is focused on advanced protection?
A. Onboard devices quickly.
B. Reduce vulnerabilities.
C. Expand into new markets.
D. Integrate solutions seamlessly
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Utilizing the Cisco software lifecycle generates which two benefits for partners? (Choose two.)
A. Adaptable deployment
B. Software portability
C. lmproved sales performance
D. Cisco incentives
E. lncreased efficiencies
F. Sales promotions
G. Customer support
Answer: C, E

Question No : 10

According to recent studies, which percentage of global companies have experienced a security breach?
A. 5%
B. 75%
C. 0%
D. 33%
E. 100%
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which feature of Cisco Firepower NGFW offers superior intrusion detection and threat prevention?
A. URL filtering
B. Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
C. stateful firewalling
D. AMP Threat Grid
E. application visibility and control
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which two options are benefits for partners when the software lifecycle is used? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco incentives
B. improved sales performance
C. adaptable deployment
D. sales promotions
E. increased efficiencies
F. customer support
G. software portability
Answer: BE

Question No : 13

Which Cisco AMP component provides the details that customers need to address problems after a breach is identified?
A. context awareness
B. file sandboxing
C. rapid remediation
D. continuous analysis
E. network control
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which two Cisco business values demonstrate features of end-to-end protection and protection across the attack continuum? (Choose two.)
A. completeness
B. cost effectiveness
C. protection
D. control
E. flexibility
Answer: AC

Question No : 15

Which two options are business-use trends that have surfaced in the last five years, prompting a need for nontraditional security methods? (Choose two.)
A. Substantial number of remote employees
B. Third-party applications
C. Partial URL and application blocking
D. BYOD
E. Wi-Fi connections
F. Web and email attacks
Answer: B, F

Add Comments

Your Rating