70-735 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10

Updated: 2019-03-23

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

70-735 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 70-735 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCP 70-735 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 70-735 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 70-735 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 70-735 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 70-735 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCP 70-735 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCP 70-735 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCP 70-735 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCP 70-735 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCP 70-735 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 70-735 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  70-735 test?
If you fail your 70-735 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are testing the push-button reset feature.
When you attempt to recover a computer, you discover that after each restart the computer enters the Installing Windows phase.
You discover that a third-party antivirus application is captured in the customization package.
You need to modify the image to ensure that the push-button reset can complete successfully.
What should you do first?
A. Run scanstate.exe and specify the /hardink parameter.
B. Copy the subfolders of the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) files from the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Setup.
C. In the Scanstate configuration file, modify the Migrate attribute for the antivirus application.
D. Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Wim and Cleanup-MountPoints parameters.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

You have a computer named Computer1.You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1. You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several device drivers.You need to capture an image of Computer1.Which tool should you use? A. Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM) B. dism.exe C. Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10 D. scanstate.exe
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an image of Windows 10 that you plan to deploy to a new computer.
You need to add the latest cumulative updates to the image.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?
A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Apply-CustomDataImage
F. /Apply-Image
G. /Apply-Unattend
H. /Export-Image
Answer: C

Question No : 4

You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A. makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:WinPE F: B. makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:WinPE F: C. copype.cmd amd64 C:WinPE D. dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:CWinPEboot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:Fboot.wim E. copype.cmd x86 C:WinPE
Answer: AC

Question No : 5

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is located on a network that is disconnected from the Internet.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You download the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) setup on Computer1.
You need to create an installation source on a USB drive that can be used to install Windows ADK on Server1.
Which installation option should you use when you run the Windows ADK setup on Computer1?
A. /list
B. /layout
C. /ceip
D. /features
E. /installpath
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You plan to create on image of Windows 10 that contains a push button reset solution. The solution will have custom settings for each edition of Windows 10.
You need to prepare the push-button reset solution.
What should you include in the solution?
A. an unattended file and a bare metal recovery configuration
B. an unattended file and extensibility scripts
C. extensibility scripts and system restore points
D. a bare metal recovery configuration and Scanstate packages
Answer: D

Question No : 7

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you have a DVD that contains the installation source files of Windows 10 Pro.
You open Windows System Image Manager as shown in the exhibit.



You need to configure the answer file for Windows 10 by using Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM).
What should you do first?
A. Copy the installation files for Windows 10 to a hard disk.
B. Create a catalog file (.clg).
C. Select a distribution share.
D. Select an image of Windows 10.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You plan to create on image of Windows 10 that contains a push button reset solution. The solution will have custom settings for each edition of Windows 10.You need to prepare the push-button reset solution.What should you include in the solution? A. an unattended file and a bare metal recovery configuration B. an unattended file and extensibility scripts C. extensibility scripts and system restore points D. a bare metal recovery configuration and Scanstate packages
Answer: D

Question No : 9

You have an image of Windows 10 that runs the Windows 10 Anniversary Update.
You plan to deploy the image to several new computers.
You add Microsoft Office 2016 to the image.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users will see the Office 2016 tiles on the Start menu as shown in the exhibit.



What should you do?
A. Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
B. Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.
C. Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
D. Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to modify the regional setting used in windows PE.
What should you do first?
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an image of Windows 10 that you plan to deploy to a new computer.
You need to apply a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app to the image.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?
A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Apply-CustomDataImage
F. /Apply-Image
G. /Apply-Unattend
H. /Export-Image
Answer: F

Question No : 12

You have a reference image of the 64-bit version of Windows 10. The reference image contains an application named App1.
You need to ensure that App1 is pinned to the Start menu.
Which tool or tools should you use to apply the custom Start layout to the image?
A. imagex.exe and Windows Preinslallation Environment (Windows PE)
B. dism.exe and File Explorer
C. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)
D. Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present tin- same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen.
You are building a new image of Windows 10 that contains a push button reset solution.
You need to test whether push-button reset works as expected.
Solution: You start the computer from the installation media for Windows 10. You click Troubleshoot you click System Restore, you click the Windows 10 installation, and then you restore a system restore point.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You have several pictures that you plan to make available as desktop backgrounds.
You copy the installation media for Windows 10 to Computer1.
You need to ensure that the Windows 10 image contains the desktop backgrounds.
What should you do first?
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to add scripting support to windows PE.
What should you do first?
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).
Answer: B
Florentino Coaxum

28 Dec, 2018

Thanks for your great 70-735 practice questions. The site will be definitely your best choice. I will prepare my 70-735 exam with your products soon.
Steve Kallestad

28 Dec, 2018

Thanks for your great 70-735 practice questions. The site will be definitely your best choice. I will prepare my 70-735 exam with your products soon.
Sam Fey

05 Sep, 2018

Great 70-735 practice questions from The site, I prepared the test with memorizing all the questions and answers, then I cleared the test easily.
Brent Calder

30 Aug, 2018

Thank you so much for the perfect 70-735 study materials.Really appreciate for your help.This new version is the latest actual exam.
Zachery Cogdell

25 Aug, 2018

The fact is I can not pass 70-735 test without Passquestion 70-735 exam guide, which gave me the precise exam questions and answers.
Monty Ockey

22 Aug, 2018

Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam Passed!!! dumps valid. About 4 new questions but not difficult. The new questions are similar to those in the dumps.
Jarred Gumbel

18 Aug, 2018

Your practice tests are valid and my 70-735 exam result feedback were superb.
Keith Vandersloot

15 Aug, 2018

I had decided to take Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam but I was not prepared. To my surprise, thanks for your valid questions material. Just passed them with high scores.
Franklin Nhep

11 Aug, 2018

I took Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam last Tuesday and passed it. Thanks for your valid question material.
Royal Stolecki

08 Aug, 2018

I used your 70-735 exam questions to quiz and prepare before 70-735 exam test. It was a great way to re-evaluate what I needed to focus on. Thanks a lot.
Everett Sordia

04 Aug, 2018

I passed 70-735 exam today. I only used 70-735 dump which I have been studying for about 3 weeks now. Only some wrong answers. Use your brain while studying. About 3-4 new questions.
Valentine Daivs

01 Aug, 2018

Thanks for your site kindly send me the update version of Microsoft 70-735 exam questions and answers. I am preparing to write the exam by this week.
Leonardo Kubat

28 Jul, 2018

I passed my exam today. Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam is very easy. Good exam prep for us. Thank you again.
Malik Pennison

25 Jul, 2018

I got like three questions which are not in 70-735 Windows 10 exam question dump. will look up for them and will post. best of luck to those who are still going to write and a big thank you to the team for putting together the exam material.
Jorge Moone

21 Jul, 2018

Have used your 70-735 Windows 10 practice exam test to take the exam and get high scores. Thanks for your perfect service.
August Mackellar

18 Jul, 2018

I passed 300-101 with 956. Great 70-735 questions and answers exam material. Valid questions. Thanks for your site service.
Ashley Sukut

14 Jul, 2018

Update quickly and be rich in content, 70-735 exam questions material is really valid. Thanks. I have passed 70-735 exam with good scores, thanks very much.
Vance Marczak

11 Jul, 2018

Very good 70-735 Windows 10 study material, I just passed 70-735 exam with the help of it. Good luck to you.
Elmer Slechta

07 Jul, 2018

What a nice and easy way to pass the Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam, and it's not even that pricey and the best part is that everything that is needed for the Microsoft 70-735 exam can be found in the PassQuestion study material.
Pete Rennels

04 Jul, 2018

By logging on to your website, I felt so relaxed and calm it guided me very properly regarding 70-735 exam. There is hardly any website that can give you complete guidance on Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam. But you helps you a lot in 70-735 exam test.
Augustine Amtower

30 Jun, 2018

Thanks for your real Microsoft MCP 70-735 Q&As for this 70-735 exam, which made me so excited and success in my first attempt!
Tindel

27 Jun, 2018

Passed 70-735 exam test. Valid questions of 70-735 exam I have used to prepare for my exam test. So surprise to get high scores on 70-735 exam test. Thanks a lot.

Donkin

20 Jun, 2018

Clear 70-735 to get my Windows 10 certification. I have 60 exam questions version and it is the fact that are the newest valid one. Everyone who needs could use it safely.  

Errol

16 Jun, 2018

Windows 10 exams are not hard any more because of your pass questions material. I have used your Version 9.02 with 60 exam questions so passed so easy.  Nice result.

Efrain

12 Jun, 2018

It is my first time to use PassQuestion guide. So great, you never make me disappoint. I have passed my 70-735 exam with your guide.

Charise

16 May, 2018

I was originally recommended PassQuestion by my friend. Of course, PassQuestion never make me disappoint. I have passed my 70-735 exam smoothly. Thanks.

Charline

16 May, 2018

Very useful and helpful. I have passed my 70-735 exam with PassQuestion. Thanks a lot.

Shirlene

15 May, 2018

Highly suggest this materials for 70-735 exam. Just as me, I have passed after read all Q&As. Thanks, passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating