70-534 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 232

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

70-534 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 70-534 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCP 70-534 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 70-534 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 70-534 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 70-534 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 70-534 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCP 70-534 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCP 70-534 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCP 70-534 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCP 70-534 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCP 70-534 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 70-534 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  70-534 test?
If you fail your 70-534 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You need to ensure that the website scales.
What should you do?
A. Deploy Traffic Manager and configure it to route user traffic to specified endpoints to other Azure datacenters.
B. Enter multiple DNS entries in each virtual network to route requests to other Azure datacenters.
C. Set up a new Azure datacenter to Azure datacenter VPN to enable the solution to communicate across regions.
D. Use a virtual network to route network traffic in a single Azure datacenter.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

You need to upload video to the company¡¯s Azure environment.
What should you do?
A. Create a site-to-site VPN connection.
B. Write directly to the storage REST APIs.
C. Create an ExpressRoute connection.
D. Use the Azure Import/Export service to move the data.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

You need to encrypt a media file.
Which type of encryption should you use?
A. secure token service
B. envelope
C. PlayReady
D. storage
Answer: C

Question No : 4

You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.
What should you do?
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
C. Deploy ExpressRoute.
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You need to select the appropriate solution for monitoring the .NET application.
What should you recommend?
A. Visual Studio IntelliTrace
B. Application Insights
C. Data Factory
D. Microsoft Analytics Platform
Answer: B

Question No : 6

You need to recommend the appropriate strategy for the data mining application.
What should you recommend?
A. Configure multiple on-premises cluster that runs multiple Azure virtual machines to connect by using an Azure virtual private network (VPN).
B. Configure an on-premises cluster that runs multiple Azure virtual machines that is located in the central office.
C. Configure a cluster of high-performance computing virtual machines (VMs) that use the largest number of cores. Ensure that the VMs are instantiated in different Azure datacenters that are distributed across the same affinity group.
D. Configure a cluster of high-performance computing virtual machines (VMs) that use the largest number of cores. Ensure that the VMs are instantiated in the same Azure datacenter.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a certificate
B. a Graph API endpoint
C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory
D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You need to configure the distribution tracking application.
What should you do?
A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization.
B. Design all services as stateless services.
C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity.
D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

DRAG DROP
You need to provide a data access solution for the NorthRide app.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 10

DRAG DROP
You need to recommend a test strategy for the disaster recovery system.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate test strategy to the correct business application. Each test strategy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:



Question No : 11

You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements.
Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. SQL Database Standard
B. Azure Backup
C. SQL Database Premium
D. SQL Database Express
Answer: A,B

Question No : 12

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure.
What should you implement?
A. Traffic Manager
B. Availability Sets
C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling
D. Cloud Services
Answer: D

Question No : 13

You need to configure the deployment of the storage analysis application.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Mobile Service.
B. Configure the deployment from source control.
C. Add a new deployment slot.
D. Turn on continuous integration.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

You need to ensure that the customer-facing website meets the scaling and deployment requirements.
What should you do?
A. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy websites in a single region.
B. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy web apps in multiple regions that are nearest to the website visitor populations
C. Implement operational procedures to quickly deploy additional local instances of the web apps when you are notified by Traffic Manager
D. Deploy and maintain multiple web app instances in the largest Azure datacenters in North America, Europe, and Asia.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

DRAG DROP
You need to recommend network connectivity solutions for the experimental applications.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct network connection requirements. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:



Add Comments

Your Rating