70-483 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Programming in C#

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 236

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

70-483 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 70-483 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MCSD 70-483 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 70-483 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 70-483 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 70-483 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 70-483 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MCSD 70-483 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MCSD 70-483 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MCSD 70-483 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MCSD 70-483 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MCSD 70-483 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Programming in C# exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 70-483 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  70-483 test?
If you fail your 70-483 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



The DoWork() method must not throw any exceptions when converting the obj object to the IDataContainer interface or when accessing the Data property.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var dataContainer = (IDataContainer)obj;
B. dynamic dataContainer = obj;
C. var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D. var dataContainer = obj as IDataContainer;
Answer: D

Question No : 2

DRAG DROP
You develop an application that displays information from log files when errors occur. The application will prompt the user to create an error report that sends details about the error and the session to the administrator. When a user opens a log file by using the application, the application throws an exception and closes. The application must preserve the original stack trace information when an exception occurs during this process. You need to implement the method that reads the log files.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:



Question No : 3

You are modifying an application that processes leases.
The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years. You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Answer: A, B

Question No : 4

You are developing an application that accepts the input of dates from the user. Users enter the date in their local format. The date entered by the user is stored in a string variable named inputDate. The valid date value must be placed in a DateTime variable named validatedDate. You need to validate the entered date and convert it to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). The code must not cause an exception to be thrown.
Which code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 5

You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType.
The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



The EmployeeType property value must be accessed and modified only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class. You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
protected get;
B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
private set;
C. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
public string EmployeeType
D. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
private get;
E. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
protected string EmployeeType
F. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
protected set;
Answer: B, E

Question No : 6

You are developing a C# application that has a requirement to validate some string input data by using the Regex class. The application includes a method named ContainsHyperlink. The ContainsHyperlink() method will verify the presence of a URI and surrounding markup.
The following code segment defines the ContainsHyperlink() method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



The expression patterns used for each validation function are constant. You need to ensure that the expression syntax is evaluated only once when the Regex object is initially instantiated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 7

DRAG DROP
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an array of decimal values named loanAmounts. You are developing a LINQ query to return the values from the array. The query must return decimal values that are evenly divisible by two. The values must be sorted from the lowest value to the highest value. You need to ensure that the query correctly returns the decimal values.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:



Question No : 8

HOTSPOT
You are implementing a library method that accepts a character parameter and returns a string. If the lookup succeeds, the method must return the corresponding string value. If the lookup fails, the method must return the value "invalid choice." You need to implement the lookup algorithm.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct keyword in each drop-down list in the answer area.)






Answer:



Question No : 9

You are adding a public method named UpdateScore to a public class named ScoreCard.
The code region that updates the score field must meet the following requirements:
• It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
• It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateScore() method.
What should you do?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson.
The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
• It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
• It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B, D

Question No : 11

You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object's resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Topic 1, Volume A
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects.
The collection must meet the following requirements:
• Use strongly typed members.
• Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
• Store values for each Order object.
• Use zero-based indices.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.
Which collection type should you use?
A. Queue<T>
B. SortedList
C. LinkedList<T>
D. HashTable
E. Array<T>
Answer: A

Question No : 13

You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application.
The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon).
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase
Answer: C

Question No : 14

DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that includes a class named Kiosk. The Kiosk class includes a static property named Catalog.
The Kiosk class is defined by the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



You have the following requirements:
• Initialize the _catalog field to a Catalog instance.
• Initialize the _catalog field only once.
• Ensure that the application code acquires a lock only when the _catalog object must be instantiated.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which three code segments should you insert in sequence at line 09? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)



Answer:



Question No : 15

You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method.
Which code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Olin Scarfi

15 Nov, 2018

Passed 70-483 exam test today with 932/1000! Thank you so much.

Add Comments

Your Rating