4A0-107 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Nokia Quality of Service

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 100

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Alcatel Lucent 4A0-107 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-107 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Nokia Quality of Service exam. The accuracy rate of 4A0-107  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Alcatel Lucent 4A0-107  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 4A0-107  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Alcatel Lucent 4A0-107  test preparation and get your Alcatel-Lucent Certifications certification easily.

4A0-107 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 4A0-107 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-107 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 4A0-107 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Alcatel Lucent 4A0-107 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Alcatel Lucent 4A0-107 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 4A0-107 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-107 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-107 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-107 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-107 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-107 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Nokia Quality of Service exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 4A0-107 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Alcatel Lucent  4A0-107 test?
If you fail your 4A0-107 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A physical port has three associated buffer pools. Which of the following buffer pool combinations is associated to a physical port?
A. Access ingress, access egress, network egress
B. Access ingress, network ingress, network egress
C. Port ingress, port egress, shared bi-directional
D. Port ingress, port egress, network egress
E. Port ingress, network ingress, network egress
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of the following are entities of the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR on which you can NOT apply a network-queue policy? (Choose three)
A. Router interfaces
B. Ingress MDA
C. Ingress Ethernet network ports
D. Egress Ethernet network ports
E. Service SAPs
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 3

Forwarding subclasses are only relevant to, and are therefore applied within the context of, a _____________policy.
A. network
B. scheduling
C. slope
D. SAP-ingress
E. network-queue
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Click the exhibit button below. A network operator has configured a network-queue policy to map forwarding classes to queues, as shown in the exhibit below. Based on the default scheduling behavior of the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, in which order will packets be serviced?



A. All in-profile packets in round-robin, then all out-of-profile packets in biased round-robin.
B. In-profile EF packets, then in-profile H2 packets, then in-profile AF packets, then out-of-profile EF packets, then out-of-profile H2 and AF packets, and then out-of-profile BE packets.
C. In-profile EF, H2 and AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF and BE packets in biased round-robin.
D. In-profile EF packets, then in-profile H2 and AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF and BE packets in biased round-robin.
E. In-profile EF and H2 packets, then in-profile AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF and BE packets in biased round-robin.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Based on queue usage, which of the following QoS-policies when combined will allow queue rates to be dynamically allocated? (Choose two)
A. The slope-policy
B. The SAP-ingress policy
C. The network-queue policy
D. The scheduler-policy
E. The network-policy
F. The WRED-policy
G. The arbitrator-policy
Answer: B,D

Question No : 6

If a packet is marked on a SAP-ingress, it will be remarked at the first network egress point (if remarking is enabled in the network egress policy).
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which of the following statements BEST describes where shaping mechanisms should be applied?
A. On all ports on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
B. At the junction of high-speed to low-speed links or at places of traffic aggregation.
C. At the junction of low-speed to high-speed links or at places of traffic aggregation.
D. On low-speed WAN links.
E. Nowhere. Shaping is only performed in hardware and serviced in a round-robin.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Click the exhibit button below. Given the scheduler-policy (below), which of the following can be done to guarantee that the best-effort traffic receives its configured CIR value?



A. Change the CIR-level value for the best-effort queue to 8.
B. Do not change anything; it is already guaranteed to receive its CIR
C. Change the CIR-level value for the best-effort queue to 1.
D. Change the CIR-weight value of the AF queue to 0.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 10

On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, how many queues per FC are available for multipoint traffic within a VPLS on service ingress?
A. 64
B. 8
C. 3
D. 16
E. 1
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F

Question No : 12

A packet is to be encapsulated inside an MPLS tunnel which consists of two MPLS headers at the first network egress. Which of the MPLS EXP fields will be marked?
A. The EXP field in the bottom MPLS header will be marked.
B. The EXP field in both the top and bottom MPLS headers will be marked.
C. For Layer 2 services, the top MPLS header will be marked; for Layer 3 services, the bottom MPLS header will be marked.
D. The EXP field in the top MPLS header will be marked.
E. Neither the top nor the bottom EXP field will be marked since EXP remarking can only be done on the network ingress.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following fields can be marked or remarked for frames belonging to a Layer 2 service?
A. DSCP
B. PREC
C. Dot1p
D. ToS
E. Q-in-Q
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Click the exhibit button below. A partial SAP-ingress policy configuration is shown below. A UDP video stream is sent to a PC with IP address 192.168.1.100. Given the SAP-ingress policy, to which forwarding class is the traffic matched?



A. AF
B. EF
C. H2
D. H1
E. BE
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A queue is configured with the following attributes:
MBS = 10KB
CBS = 5KB
High-Priority-Only = 20%
Assume that there is no CBS overbooking and that the slope-policy is disabled. If the current queue depth is 3KB, what will happen to an out-of-profile packet arriving at an egress queue?
A. It will be queued in the reserved portion of the buffer pool and remain out-of-profile.
B. It will be queued in the reserved portion of the buffer pool if there are no in-profile packets already in the queue.
C. It will be queued in the reserved portion of the buffer pool and be in-profile.
D. It will be queued in the shared portion of the buffer pool but contend for shared buffer space with packets from other queues.
E. It will be queued in the shared portion of the buffer pool but may be dropped if the buffer utilization exceeds the start-average value of the low slope.
Answer: A
Vincenzo Mcburrough

24 Feb, 2020

Thanks a lot, guys, your 4A0-107 exam questions are helpful. I took the 4A0-107 exam yesterday and I passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating