4A0-100 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Nokia Scalable IP Networks

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 328

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Nokia Scalable IP Networks exam. The accuracy rate of 4A0-100  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 4A0-100  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100  test preparation and get your Alcatel-Lucent Certifications certification easily.

4A0-100 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 4A0-100 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 4A0-100 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 4A0-100 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Nokia Scalable IP Networks exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 4A0-100 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Alcatel Lucent  4A0-100 test?
If you fail your 4A0-100 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. X.500
D. IS-IS
E. Ethernet
Answer: C,D

Question No : 2

One of the tasks of the boot options file (BOF) is to:
A. Specify authorization information to control access to the router.
B. Define an IP address for the CPM Ethernet port.
C. Initialize the hardware.
D. Set the date/time for the system.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following best describes the operation of the Media Dependent Adapter (MDA)?
A. The MDA contains the flexible fast path complex used for forwarding data.
B. Excess data is discarded by the MDA and the remaining data forwarded for QoS processing.
C. The MDA buffers data and applies Quality of Service (QoS) to classify and treat the data appropriately.
D. The MDA converts data from its incoming physical format into an internal format and provides some minimal buffering.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A. Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B. Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and are assigned by IANA.
C. Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to 1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D. Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following describes the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR Input/Output Module (IOM)?
A. Small optical module available in a variety of formats.
B. Contains a CPU for managing the forwarding hardware in each flexible fast path.
C. Converts traffic from an external standard format to an internal format.
D. Contains the CPU that runs the routing protocol software as well as the switch fabric.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers?
A. A large corporation.
B. An ISP.
C. A home based business.
D. A content provider.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A. ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B. The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,making an international network of networks.
C. ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on the University of Hawaii campus.
D. ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
Answer: A 

Question No : 8

The TCP/IP and OSI models of protocol are similar in that they both have:
A. An application and session layer.
B. A network layer that provides a universal and consistent forwarding service.
C. A transport layer with two protocols.
D. An applications services layer with similar layering and service definitions.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the development of the OSI Reference Model?
A. OSI was developed as an alternative, open standard to IBMs SNA model.
B. OSI protocols were no longer used after TCP/IP was developed.
C. OSI model is much simpler than TCP/IP.
D. OSI model is maintained exclusively by the IETF.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses will you obtain with this mask?
A. 4 subnets, 64 hosts
B. 64 subnets, 4 hosts
C. 4 subnets, 62 hosts
D. 64 subnets, 2 hosts
E. 6 subnets, 30 hosts
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A. Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B. Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C. Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D. Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 12

What must occur for a LAG to become operational?
A. There must be multiple ports assigned to the LAG.
B. All ports in the LAG must be configured with the same characteristics.
C. Auto-negotiation must be enabled on all ports in the LAG.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

The TiMOS-m.n.Y.Z software image file is software that:
A. Contains all the components required to configure and run protocols on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR/7450 ESS.
B. Loads the router configuration.
C. Transfers the router configuration from the router to the network management system.
D. Loads the router software image.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A. INWG
B. ALOHANET
C. IETF
D. NSFNET
Answer: D

Question No : 15

What is NOT a function of the IOM?
A. It forwards the data to the switch fabric.
B. It discards excess data packets.
C. It converts the incoming data to an internal format.
D. It performs Quality of Service operations and buffers incoming data.
Answer: C
Chris Groder

22 Sep, 2020

I decided to take the 4A0-100 exam. I bought your 4A0-100 exam questions and worked really hard upon it. I scored good marks and my boss was really impressed.
Eugenio Chreene

03 May, 2020

I passed 4A0-100 exam 3 days ago. The PassQuestion 4A0-100 test questions are valid! Thank you. It is a reliable study flatform!
Enrique Keib

24 Feb, 2020

I advise you to buy 4A0-100 exam guide from PassQuestion. I just used and fount it is valid.
Malik Ohlund

27 Jun, 2019

4A0-100 exam question material is the best, and it helps me pass the exam. 4A0-100 exam dumps is excellent for us. Thank you.
Clay Riessen

18 Feb, 2019

I decided to use your 4A0-100 exam questions and finally passed, Thanks so much.
Abe Ripperger

13 Nov, 2018

I have reviewed 4A0-100 exam questions and found all of them are latest questions. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating