4A0-104 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Nokia Services Architecture

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 288

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Alcatel Lucent 4A0-104 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Nokia Services Architecture exam. The accuracy rate of 4A0-104  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Alcatel Lucent 4A0-104  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 4A0-104  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Alcatel Lucent 4A0-104  test preparation and get your Alcatel-Lucent Certifications certification easily.

4A0-104 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 4A0-104 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 4A0-104 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Alcatel Lucent 4A0-104 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Alcatel Lucent 4A0-104 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 4A0-104 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Nokia Services Architecture exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 4A0-104 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Alcatel Lucent  4A0-104 test?
If you fail your 4A0-104 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following statements best describes a route target?
A. A route target is a BGP extended community used to identify the VRF table for a prefix at the receiving PE
B. A route target is a mechanism from which VPRN controls the distribution of VPN routing information.
C. Route target attributes are earned in a MP-BGP as attributes of the route.
D. A route target is used by the PE router to identify the VRF that a VPN-lPv4 prefix is associated with.
E. All of the above statements describe a route target
F. None of the above statements describe a route target
Answer: E

Question No : 2

Which of the following statements is NOT a valid reason to use MP-BGP as a routing protocol to transport VPRN routes?
A. The number of VPRN routes can become very large. MP-BGP can support a very large number of routes.
B. MP-BGP can carry routing information for a number of different address families.
C. MP-BGP is designed to exchange information between routers that are not directly connected. This feature keeps VPRN routing information out of P-routers.
D. MP-BGP can carry additional information attached to a route as an optional BGP attribute.
E. All of the above statements are valid reasons for using MP-BGP as a VPRN routing protocol.
Answer: E

Question No : 3

All services mapped to an SDP use the same transport encapsulation type (either GRE or MPLS)
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Click on the exhibit button below.



If CE1 and PE1 use BGP to exchange routing information and CE2 and PE2 use static routing to forward traffic to and from the VPRN, which of the following statements is considered TRUE?
A. An export policy is required on PE1 to advertise routes to CE1.
B. An export policy is not required on PE2 to advertise routes to CE2.
C. An export policy is not required to advertise routes between PE routers
D. All of the above statements are true
E. All of the above statements are false
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following about the components of a service on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR is FALSE?
A. An SDP can be used by more than one service and customer.
B. A SAP can only be created on an access port.
C. A customer can have multiple services associated to it.
D. A customer is only created on one site of a distributed service.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

On an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, why must the MTU be explicitly set when configuring an IES spoke termination to a VPLS?
A. By default, a VPLS signals an MTU based on the network port.
B. By default, an IES sets its ip-mtu to the VC MTU of the VPLS.
C. By default, an IES uses an MTU value based on its SAP.
D. By default, an IES uses an MTU based on the network port.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Click the exhibit.



Part of a 6VPE deployment is shown in this exhibit.
Which of the following is the correct configuration and context on PE1 for a BGP peering session with CE1?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What happens by default on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR when a null encapsulated SAP receives a frame with a VLAN tag?
A. The original VLAN tag is removed.
B. The original VLAN tag is kept.
C. The VLAN tag is replaced by a provider tag.
D. The VLAN tag is kept and a provider tag is added.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A network technician needs to set up a local mirror to replicate traffic for examination with a protocol analyzer. The analyzer is on port 1/1/4 of his service router.
Which of the following configuration steps is required?
A. A mirror source listing port 1/1/4.
B. A mirror destination listing port 1/1/4.
C. A remote source command indicating the IP address of the service router he is configuring a local mirror on.
D. Verification that his IP/MPLS infrastructure is in place
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which of the two following statements are TRUE?
A. When an Alcatel-Lucent Service Router is rebooted, the mirror destination and mirror source must be re-configured
B. A mirror destination is shut down by default on an Alcatel-Lucent Service Router.
C. A mirror source is shut down by default on an Alcatel-Lucent Service Router.
D. When an Alcatel-Lucent Service Router is rebooted, the mirror destination must be re-configured.
E. When an Alcatel-Lucent Service Router is rebooted the mirror source must be re-configured.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 11

In a Layer 2 encapsulation using T-LDP, what does the first (top) label represent?
A. Tunnel Label
B. VC Label
C. Operational Control Word
D. UNI
E. NNI
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following about the components of a distributed service on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR is TRUE?



A. A SAP can only be used by one service on a router.
B. A dedicated SDP needs to be created for each service.
C. A service is created on each site before the customer is created.
D. SAPs must be created before a service is created.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Click the exhibit.



This PE is connected to an IPv4 core and is being configured to support 6VPE for a VPRN.
Which of the following completes this section of the configuration?
A. Family ipv4
B. Family ipv6
C. Family ipv4 ipv6
D. Family vpn-ipv4
E. Family vpn-ipv4 vpn-ipv6
Answer: E

Question No : 14

Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning a VPRN data plane flow?
A. A data packet will receive a service label at the CE and a transport label at the ingress PE.
B. A data packet intended for a remote CE will have its service label swapped at each P router along the path towards the egress PE.
C. At the egress PE, the transport label will be popped and the data packet forwarded with the service label.
D. The service label is popped by the remote CE. The unlabeled packet is forwarded based on the longest match lookup algorithm in the VRF.
E. All of the above statements are false.
F. All of the above statements are true.
Answer: E

Question No : 15

Which of the following MUST be identical for a service between two PEs?
A. Customer ID
B. SDPID
C. Service ID
D. VCID
Answer: D
Alonzo Guillet

25 Feb, 2020

Achieve my certification successfully after passed my 4A0-104 exam. So great, thanks all for your great online study materials.
Ivan Birnberg

26 Jan, 2020

PassQuestion is a great website. I used your 4A0-104 exam questions as my preparation, I found you provided me excellent pdf file and testing engine. Thanks.

Add Comments

Your Rating