300-370 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 57

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-370 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-370 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Wireless 300-370 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-370 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-370 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-370 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-370 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-370 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Wireless 300-370 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-370 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Wireless 300-370 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Wireless 300-370 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-370 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-370 test?
If you fail your 300-370 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Two 5508 Wireless Lan Controllers are managing all Access Points throughout the network   The WLCs are located in different locations to provide geographical redundancy A Mobility Group has been configured on both WLCs and has a UP status on both Controllers The APs m location A are statically configured to use Controller A as the Primary and Controller B as the Secondary If the WLC in location A goes offline, the APs successfully join the WLC m location B but they do not failover to their Primary configured Controller What configuration task will fix this issue'
A.Change the AP Failover Priority to critical.
B.Enable AP Fallback globally on the WLC.
C.Configure the WLC in location A as Primary using the CAPWAP AP Controller IP Address command on all the location A Access Points.
D.Use DHCP Option 43 and specify WLC in location A as Primary.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

In a cisco OfficeExtend environment, which encryption type n und between the access point and the mass LAW controller?
A.DTLS
B.TIS
C.STIS
D.OpenSSL
Answer: A

Question No : 3

An engineer is concerned about rogue-on-wire and wants to enable port security. Which guideline must the engineer follow?
A.Configure Switched Port Analyzer destination ports as secure.
B.Use 802 1x with port security to prevent MAC spoofing.
C.Enable port security on dynamic access ports.
D.Employ static MAC address configuration for APs with port security.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

An engineer is troubleshooting non-802 11 interference and observes this output. Which type of interference signatures can the engineer identify?
Refer to the exhibit.



A.microwave
B.DECT phone
C.Bluetooth
D.jammer
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.
A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network, which uses PEAPv2. Which two issues appear in the output? (Choose two)



A.The AP has the incorrect RADIUS server address
B.There is a problem with the client supplicant
C.The AP has lost IP connectivity to the authentication server
D.The authentic at ion server is misconfigured on the controller
E.The EAP client timeout value should be increased
F.The authentication server is misconfigured in the WLAN
Answer: AC

Question No : 6

Which statement describes how the Hand Select feature works on the wireless controller?
Refer to the exhibit.


A.The access point uses the load balancing feature to move the clients to 5 Ghz.
B.The access point changes the DTIM period on the 2 4 Ghz band.
C.The access point recommends the band in the association response to the client.
D.The access point ignores and delays the probe request of the client on the 2 4 Ghz.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

While reviewing CleanAir data in Cisco Prime Infrastructure, an engineer notices that a wideband jammer is not sending its Interferer Security Trap correctly. The engineer determines that the default seventy level has been changed. Which value does the engineer select to reset the seventy level to its factory setting?
A.informational
B.major
C.minor
D.warning
E.critical
Answer: D

Question No : 8

An engineer is troubleshooting AP join issues on a wireless infrastructure. While gathering debugs, the engineer notices that one of the commands may generate an excessive an excessive amount of data on the console. Which command causes this to occur?
A.debug capwap detail enable
B.debug capwap errors enable
C.debug capwap info enable
D.debug capwap events enable
E.debug capwap packet enable
F.debug capwap payload enable
Answer: B

Question No : 9

An engineer has run the debug dhcp packet enable command on the wireless LAN controller CLI. Which field contacts the IP address offered to the client?A.siaddr
B.ciaddr
C.chaddr
D.yiaddr
E.giaddr
Answer: C

Question No : 10

You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which two methods will allow you to access the standby unit? (Choose two.)
A.Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
B.Via Service Port Interface.
C.Via SSH to the Management Interface.
D.Via console connection.
Answer: CD

Question No : 11

A network engineer is troubleshooting why EAP authentication with a client is failing. Which two commands should be used to resolve the issue? (Choose two)
A.debug dot1x notifications enable
B.debug dot1x events enable
C.debug arp
D.debug aaa detail enable
E.debug aaa events detail enable
Answer: BE

Question No : 12

A user reports being unable to connect to a server with a certain program while connected to wireless. Wh.ch troubleshooting methodology can be used to begin the troubleshooting process?
A.top-down
B.shoot from the hip
C.follow the path
D.bottom-up
E.divide and conquer
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A mobile station in a factory contains an AP configured as a work group bridge that authenticates to a root AP using EAP-FAST. To be able to use the mobile station in further parts of the factory, another root AP is installed and also configured for EAP-FAST When the mobile station is attempting to roam to the other AP, it loses connection yet can still authenticate to the first one. What is the cause for the failed authentication on RAP2?
Refer to the exhibit.



A.RAP1 is using a different authentication protocol than RAP2.
B.RAP2 has a different SSID than RAP1.
C.RAP1 is using a different encryption than RAP2.
D. The authentication usemame and password is different.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

An engineer has received an alarm on a wireless LAN controller and is unsure of its meaning. The engineer attempted to ping the wireless LAN controller interfaces. Which troubleshooting methodology does this action demonstrate?
A.bottom-up
B.follow the path
C.shoot from the hip
D.top-down
E.divide and conquer
Answer: E

Question No : 15

An engineer must open a support case with Cisco TAC. Which two commands verify the model and serial number of a controller? (Choose two)
A.show sysinfo
B.show udi
C.show inventory
D.show boot
E.show tech-support
Answer: AB
Marc Blumkin

12 Nov, 2018

CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam is valid passed with a good score. Good luck.

Add Comments

Your Rating