300-360 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 168

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-360 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-360 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Wireless 300-360 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-360 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-360 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-360 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-360 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-360 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Wireless 300-360 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-360 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Wireless 300-360 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Wireless 300-360 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-360 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-360 test?
If you fail your 300-360 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300­450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs.
Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)
A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.
B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.
C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.
D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.
E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.
F. Clean Air helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 2

An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.
What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?
A. 225 feet
B. 80 feet
C. 150 feet
D. 100 feet
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services.
Which of the following is a requirement for the design?
A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points
B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
Answer: C

Question No : 4

After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data.
What does this indicate about the signal strength?
A. The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.
B. The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.
C. The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.
D. The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

You have a customer that is building a new campus of four 3-story buildings that you have just completed the site survey for. The customer is interested in the mount of rack space they will need to allocate in either the building MDF or in the data center for controllers. Each building is going to require 75 APs to support voice and data.
How should the controllers be deployed to provide the least number of controllers, the highest redundancy, and the easiest management?
A. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N redundancy method.
B. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + 1 redundancy method
C. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the 1 + 1 redundancy method and clients SO.
D. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + 1 redundancy method.
E. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N + 1 redundancy method.
F. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N redundancy method.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services.
Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)
A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points
B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points
C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points
D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access pointe. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
Answer: BD

Question No : 7

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells.
Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?
A. Local or National Building Code
B. IEEE
C. BICSI TDMM
D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A Cisco 7925 phone at a client¡¯s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully.
What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?
A. H.245
B. H.323
C. MCGP
D. SCCP
Answer: D

Question No : 9

The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm.
What is the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -62 dBm
B. -67 dBm
C. -60 dBm
D. -70 dBm
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)
A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller is installed.
B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installation documents.
C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately after the installation is complete.
D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach the Cisco TAC if they have any problems.
E. Test all the customer¡¯s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 11

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?
A. Cinder block wall
B. Office window
C. Metal door
D. Glass wall
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters.
Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)
A. Use APs with external antennas.
B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.
C. Use APs with built-in antennas.
D. Use a battery pack to power APs.
E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.
F. Use APs with directional antennas.
Answer: C,D,E
Sang Gudmundsson

12 Nov, 2018

300-360 dump still valid, passed with a not bad score, 4-5 questions out of the dump some questions changed their answers. I really appreciate your service.

Add Comments

Your Rating