300-365 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 105

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-365 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-365 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Wireless 300-365 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-365 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-365 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-365 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-365 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-365 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Wireless 300-365 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-365 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Wireless 300-365 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Wireless 300-365 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-365 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-365 test?
If you fail your 300-365 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A network engineer must configure a 5 GHz network to allow for the greatest density of radios possible with the least amount of co-channel interference. Which configuration best fulfills this requirement?
A.Set 802.11 h Local Power constraint to 25 dBm.
B.Set DCA to 20 MHz channels and enable Extended UNII-2 channels.
C. Enable Event Driven RRM in 5 GHz with a sensitivity of High, n
D.Configure TPC Power Threshold to -80 dBm and set interference Optimal Mode (TPCv2).
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A corporation has a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that has been deployed for voice coverage. The wireless data rates have been tuned to mandatory rates of 18 Mbps and 36 Mbps. Some wireless clients have been experiencing drops streaming multicast video while moving throughout the building. What is the cause of the drop in video?
A.Clients are roaming at lower data rates and are not maintaining 36Mbps connectivity.
B.Clients are not roaming due to coverage. This is causing the multicast data to drop due to the client re-associating often.
C.Clients are connected at 18Mbps; however, other clients are connecting at 12Mbps and are causing the multicast video to degrade.
D.Clients are maintaining a 12Mbps rate and cannot receive the stream at 18Mbps.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller?
A.show ap config general Cisco_AP
B.show wlan wlan_id
C.show flexconnect summary
D.show flexconnect group detail
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A customer is implementing a massively scaled guest wireless network to support approximately 32,000 clients. For ease of administration, they have required implementing multiple interfaces defined on the WLC and mapped to a single interface group. Which configuration meets this need?
A. 264 interfaces of/25 sized networks
B. 132 interfaces of/24 sized networks
C. 66 interfaces of/23 sized networks
D. 33 interfaces of /22 sized networks
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A customer has implemented a wireless network that requires tuning for High Density applications utilizing the RX-SOP feature. They are experiencing a high noise floor (average of -65 dBm) and expect that to decrease significantly. A sampling of radios determine that most Access Points have neighbors on the same channel at a power level of -75 dBm. Which value should the customer use to start tuning RX-SOP?
A. -60 dBm
B. -65dBm
C. -70 dBm
D. -75 dBm
E. -80 dBm
Answer: C

Question No : 6

After a wireless deployment, users report that wireless voice clients are experiencing an unacceptable amount of delay while roaming during a call on the Cisco Unified 7925 Series phones. The customer environment consists of multiple controllers, all running 7.4.121.0 code, operating in a centralized deployment. What configuration issue is most likely contributing to the problem?
A.The authentication should be set to WPA2-PSK to allow for 802.11n speeds for the Cisco Unified 7925 phones.
B.The access points on that floor are all on one controller and should be load balanced evenly across multiple controllers.
C.The access points for that floor are salt and peppered across multiple controllers and should be moved to the primary controller.
D.The wireless phones are operating in the 2 4 GHz band and should be configured for the 5 GHz band.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

DRAG DROP
Drag the QoS values from the left and drop them in the correct descending order of priority on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 8

An engineer must deploy FlexConnect APs to a site that typically has 300 ms latency to the WLC. Which typical operating mode must the engineer plan on for normal operations?
A.local authentication, local switching
B.central authentication, central switching
C.central authentication, local switching
D.connected mode
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A network engineer is debugging issues with the mDNS gateway. Which type of reply should be seen in the Wireshark capture when querying for a mDNS service in the Bonjour Cache?
A. unicast from Prime Infrastructure
B. unicast from controller
C. multicast from devices
D. multicast from controller
E.unicast from devices
F. multicast from Prime Infrastructure
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A customer has limited staff to manage a wireless network. The customer wants a solution that requires minimum hardware. Which type of architecture do you propose?
A.centralized
B.distributed
C.cloud-based
D.unified
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A customer has implemented several WLANs in an auditorium utilizing a newly dedicated WLC and is experiencing excessive channel utilization regardless of occupancy. Which action reduces channel utilization without removing SSIDs?
A. Disable MCS data rates 0 through 11.
B. Disable MCS data rates used by 40 MHz channels.
C. Disable data rates that use CCK.
D. Disable VHT data rates.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Refer to Exhibit.



What two items need to be supported on the VoWLAN phones in order to take full advantage of this WLAN configuration? (Choose two.)
A.APSD
B. 802.11a
C. 802.11e
D.WMM
E.802.11r
F.SIFS
Answer: C, D

Question No : 13

A network engineer for a college dormitory notices that student devices are filling up the SP-DB and are not allowing the shared wireless printers to be discovered. Which feature can be used to reserve space in the SP-DB for the printers?
A. mDNS-AP
B. LSS
C. Priority MAC
D. sso
Answer: C

Question No : 14

An engineer wants to configure Call Admission Control and ensure that AC is based on the capacity of the AP and considering the possible impact of other APs in the area. Which two configuration options are required? (Choose two.)
A.StaticCAC
B.Admission Control
C.Load-Based AC
D.Add Traffic Stream
E.Reserved Roaming Bandwidth
F.Expedited Bandwidth
Answer: B, C

Question No : 15

A WLAN engineer has been asked to upgrade the software on a MSE 3365 Appliance. The engineer cannot access the system using the root password and the Grub password as the details had never been documented. How should the engineer perform the password recovery?
A. Use a console cable.
B.Contact Cisco TAC and arrange an RMA of the MSE.
C. Boot the MSE using the software installation DVD.
D.The Password can be reset using Prime Infrastructure.
Answer: A
Branden Rodiguez

12 Nov, 2018

Passed CCNP Wireless 300-365 yesterday. 100% accurate. Good question material.
Dewey Mccloy

11 Oct, 2018

Thanks for the help of CCNP Wireless 300-365 dump, i achieved the full score in the exam. I will share this dump with my good friends.
Jewel Gniewek

28 Sep, 2018

300-365 question valid! Only 3 new questions but they are easy.

Add Comments

Your Rating