300-375 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 111

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-375 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-375 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Wireless 300-375 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-375 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-375 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-375 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-375 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-375 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Wireless 300-375 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Wireless 300-375 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Wireless 300-375 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Wireless 300-375 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-375 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-375 test?
If you fail your 300-375 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The following 5 questions without answers, only supplies as reference.

A wireless engineer wants to schedule monthly security reports in Cisco Prime infrastructure. Drag and drop the report the from the left onto the expected results when the report is generated on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 2

An engineer is trying to determine if an existing configuration deviates from the Cisco defaults while enabling PMF on a WLAN.
Which set represents the default timer configuration for PMF?
A. security pmf association-comeback 1 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 100
B. security pmf association-comeback 20 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 600
C. security pmf association-comeback 15 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 200
D. security pmf association-comeback 1 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 200
Answer: D

Question No : 3

You are configuring a Cisco WLC version 8.0. Which two options do you find on the Layer 3 Security tab? (Choose two) A. 802.1x B. Authentication C. Passthrough D. CKIP E. WPA+WPA2
Answer: BC

Question No : 4

Which three properties are used for client profiling of wireless clients? (Choose three)
A. MAC OUI
B. IP address
C. HTTP user agent
D. DHCP
E. hostname
F. OS version
Answer: A C D

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



A WLAN with the SSID "Enterprise" is configured. Which rogue is marked as malicious?
A. a rogue with two clients, broadcasting the SSID "Employee" heard at -50 dBm
B. a rogue with no clients, broadcasting the SSID "Enterprise" heard at -50 dBm
C. a rouge with two clients, broadcasting the SSID "Enterprise" heard at -80 dBm
D. a rogue with two clients, broadcasting the SSID "Enterprise" heard at -50 dBm
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which two options are types of MFP that can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. message integrity check
B. infrastructure
C. client
D. AES-CCMP
E. RSN
Answer: B,C

Question No : 7

Which of the following user roles can access CMX Visitor Connect?
A. Administrator
B. Power User
C. Guest User
D. Super Administrator
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which command is an SNMPv3-specific command that an engineer can use only in Cisco IOS XE?
A. snmp-server user remoteuser1 group1 remote 10.12.0.4
B. snmp-server host 172.16.1.33 public
C. snmp-server community comaccess ro 4
D. snmp-server enable traps wireless
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which option determines which RADIUS server is preferred the most by the Cisco WLC?
A. the Server Index (Priority) drop-down list
B. the server status
C. the server IP address
D. the port number
Answer: A

Question No : 10

An engineer has configured central web authentication on the wireless network, but clients are receiving untrusted certificate errors on their internet browsers when directed to the guest splash page.
Which file must be provided to an approved trusted certificate authority to fix this issue?
A. EAP-TLS certificate generated by WLC
B. CSR generated by Identity Service Engine
C. CSR generated by the WLC
D. EAP-TLS certificate generated by the access point
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An engineer is troubleshooting rogue access points that are showing up in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
What is maximum number of APS the engineer can use to contain an identified rogue access point in the WLC?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 5
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Refer to the exhibit.



You are configuring an autonomous AP for 802.1x access to a wired infrastructure.
What does the command do?
A. It enables the AP to override the authentication timeout on the RADIUS server.
B. It configures how long the AP must wait for a client to reply to an EAP/dot1x message before the authentication fails
C. It enables the supplicant to override the authentication timeout on the client.
D. It configures how long the RADIUS server must wait for the supplicant to reply to an EAP/dot1x message before the authentication fails.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which method does a Cisco switch use to authenticate a Cisco lightweight access point that is acting as an 802.1X supplicant?
A. 802 M
B. EAP-FAST with anonymous PAC provisioning
C. a password only
D. a username and password
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which Cisco feature must an engineer configure on a cisco WLC to enable PCI specification compliance for communication of neighbor radio information?
A. RF Grouping
B. MFP
C. Rogue Access Point Detection
D. RRM NDP
E. Off Channel Scanning
Answer: D

Question No : 15

An engineer is confining EAP-TLS with a client trusting server model and has configured a public root certification authority.
Which action does this allow?
A. specifies a second certification authority to trust
B. utilizes two sub certification authority servers
C. creates a PKI infrastructure
D. validates the AAA server
Answer: D
Merrill Pelzer

12 Nov, 2018

I passed CCNP Wireless 300-375 exam test yesterday with the full mark. Thanks a lot.
Luther Nonnemacher

23 Oct, 2018

Thanks very much! I'm sad that I failed CCNP Wireless 300-375 exam in my first attempt. This time I have passed it easily. Due to your Passquestion site help.
Wade Embertson

16 Oct, 2018

300-375 dump is enough to pass exam.There are many new questions and some modified questions.Good luck to you all.
Jack Cuddy

28 Sep, 2018

300-375 question is helpful and convenient, you can trust on it .Good luck to you.

Add Comments

Your Rating