300-135 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 67

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-135 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-135 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP 300-135 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-135 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-135 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-135 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-135 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP 300-135 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP 300-135 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP 300-135 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP 300-135 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP 300-135 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-135 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-135 test?
If you fail your 300-135 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NAT
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What is the MTU¡¯s size in a GRE tunnel?
A. 1630
B. 1476
C. 1500
D. 1900
Answer: B

Question No : 3

The tunnel between R1 and R3 is not coming up. Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
(Topology with a GRE tunnel and the outputs provided are show ip int brief and tunnel source and destination)
A. Tunnel source int Eth0/0 is down
B. No route from R1 to R3 loopback0 (tunnel destination)
C. source and destination not in same subnet
D. http://bbs.hh010.com/
Answer: AB

Question No : 4

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the BGP process,enter the bgp redistribute-internal command
B. Under the BGP process, bgp confederation identifier 65001 command
C. Delete the current BGP process and reenter all of the commands using 65002 as theAS number.
D. Under the BGP process, delete the neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 command enter the neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 command.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NTP
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Ticket 5 R1ACL

TROUBLE TICKET STATEMENT:
The implementation group has been using thetest bed to do a ¡®proof-of-concept¡¯that required both client 1 and client 2 to access the Web Server at 209.65.200.241.After several changed to interface status, network addressing, routing schemes and layer 2 connectivity, at trouble ticket has been opened indicating that client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 (internet Server).
show run by yourself to obtain the following information:
Client 1 is not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that R1 is also not able to reach the WebServer. R1 also does not have any active BGP neighbor.
Configuration on R1
! interface Serial0/0/0/1
description link to ISP
ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252
ip access-group edge_security in
ip nat outside
ip virtual-reassembly
ntp brasdcast client
net broadcast key 1
no cdp enable
!! ip access-list nat_traffic permit 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255
ip access-list nat_traffic permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255
! ip access-list edge_security deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security deny ip 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security permit ip host 209.65.200.241 any

On which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which command will limit debug output ppp authentication on serial 0/1 and serial 0/2?
A. debug condition interface range s0/1 -0/2
debug ppp authentication
B. debug condition interface s0/1 & 0/2
debug ppp authentication
C. debug int s0/1
debug int 0/2
debug ppp authentication
D. Debug condition interface s0/1
Debug condition interface s0/2
debug ppp authentication
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Ticket 4 NATACL

TROUBLE TICKET STATEMENT:

The implementation group has been using thetest bed to do a ¡®proof-of-concept¡¯that required both client 1 and client 2 to access the Web Server at 209.65.200.241.After several changed to interface status, network addressing, routing schemes and layer 2 connectivity, at trouble ticket has been opened indicating that client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 (internet Server).
show run by yourself to obtain the following information:
Configuration on R1
ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/1 overload !
ip access-list standard nat_pool
permit 10.1.0.0
! interface Serial0/0/0/1
ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252
ip nat outside
! interfaceSerial0/0/0/0.12
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252
ip nat inside
ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 TSHOOT
ip ospd authentication message-digest

On Which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 configuration enter the ip nat outside command
C. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255 command
D. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 command
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Two routers are connected through PPP connection. After the PPP was established the admin put OSPF running above it. The OSPF formed adjacency but after soon the adjacency dropped.
What is the reason? (The cause of OSPF forming an adjacency over a GRE tunnel and dropping immediately)
A. MTU does not match
B. Area 0 need to exist for OSPF to function properly
C. Gre tunnel destination is not reachable through tunnel
D. Gre tunnel ip address must be covered by network under ¡°router ospf 1¡±
E. ospf routes contains the route to tunnel destination
Answer: C

Question No : 11

R1 and R2 OSPF neighbor.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
(Output from show ip ospf neighbors on 2 routers, one of them shows FULL/DR, the other FULL/-, you need to know how were they configured and will they exchange routes)
A. They are not neighbors
B. R1 (non-DR) will not update its routes to R2
C. Router R2 is configured with ospf point-to-point command (R2 is the router that shows as FULL/-)
D. They need to be configured as OSPF NBMA
E. R2 should be configured as stub
Answer: BC

Question No : 12

How to check MTU of interface using ping? / How can you check the links mtu size with ping command?
A. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1501
B. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1500 df-bit
C. ping 10.1.1.1
D. ping 10.1.1.1 no-size
Answer: B
Emmanuel Laramore

11 Nov, 2018

Hi everybody. I passed the 300-135 TSHOOT exam yesterday. The questions are all from your questions material which could make me very happy to complete them.
Shelton Pritcher

28 Sep, 2018

Thanks for your help. I passed my 300-135 exam yesterday with a high score. I think you have the great questions. all my questions are from your materials. I'm very happy with that. Thanks.
Rufus Watters

18 Sep, 2018

I reviewed your Cisco CCNP TSHOOT 300-135 questions and confirmed they are the latest real questions. I passed with such a high score. Thanks.
Errol Hilts

11 Sep, 2018

Valid material !!!!Pass 300-135 TSHOOT exam today.No new question when I seat for this exam. thanks for your help.
Dan Dileonardo

05 Sep, 2018

Hello Team, i am excited to tell you i finally passed 300-135 test.Thank you so much for this great work.
Delmar Devone

30 Aug, 2018

Thanks a lot, Passed 300-135. The site I have found myself pretty much confident when i took the actual exam.
Sebastian Ulshafer

25 Aug, 2018

Thank you so much for providing me this latest Cisco CCNP 300-135 dumps questions. I have passed my 300-135 exam test.
Shad Wetzstein

22 Aug, 2018

Cisco CCNP 300-135 dumps is still valid passed today. Thanks for your site service.
Lynwood Pline

18 Aug, 2018

Cisco CCNP 300-135 exam questions really help me get a high score in the short time. Thank you! I passed Cisco 300-135 exam with your test questions answers and online testing engine.
Giovanni Bonneau

15 Aug, 2018

I was so happy to see the real QAs in your Cisco CCNP 300-135 exam guide. Thanks for your site great service.
Jessie Picchi

11 Aug, 2018

I wanted to say thanks for your awesome Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 preparatory resources. Thanks a lot.
Augustine Trejos

08 Aug, 2018

The CCNP 300-135 practice questions were very easy, logical and well organized. I would definitely recommend it to all my friends wishing to improve their CCNP 300-135 exam score.
Alvaro Cleghorn

04 Aug, 2018

passed today with scoring 895/1000. 75Q still valid. Thanks for your site service.
Nolan Mcnamar

01 Aug, 2018

Thanks for the helpful information,Cisco CCNP 300-135 questions and answers are very helpful exam materials.
Sean Santaella

28 Jul, 2018

Cisco CCNP 300-135 questions material from your site passquestions is a very recent update. All the new questions are there! Perfect.
Alonso Muhlhauser

25 Jul, 2018

I also got many question which are exactly the same as 300-135 exam questions dump. So be sure to go through the whole material carefully.
Cristopher Ospina

21 Jul, 2018

Your Cisco CCNP 300-135 study guide help us a lot. And we all passed 300-135 exam test. Thank you.
Dave Sylver

18 Jul, 2018

Good 300-135 exam question material, passed 300-135 exam, and I also need 300-115 exam.
Peter Wootan

14 Jul, 2018

I've been an IT professional for 5 years and get my Cisco certification about 2 years ago. It was time for me to renew and retest. I found this to be an excellent resource, not only for the 300-135 TSHOOT exam, but also as an overall refresher on different regulatory and technical areas of IT. Highly recommended for Cisco candidates or any IT professional who wants a refresher course.
Shawn Thury

11 Jul, 2018

I really like the layout of Cisco CCNP 300-135 question material, very glad they said I can use the promotion code for other exams if I need in future. Thanks for your understanding.
Haywood Rotkovecz

07 Jul, 2018

I have cleared my CCNP 300-135 exam today,I never thought I could pass so easily, your PassQuestion made it possible for me, Thanks for your best materials and appreciate for your support.
Micah Session

04 Jul, 2018

It was very effective in helping me pass my Cisco 300-135 exam. I searched all the websites before I chose yours, and compared what they were offering for Cisco 300-135 exam preparation. I ultimately found, there was no comparison.
Daren Cocker

30 Jun, 2018

Thanks for your sincere support!! Appreciated for it. In fact, not that high My score was 888 since I was a bit confused between the previous one and the latest one. So now thanks for your latest version of 300-135 TSHOOT exam. Passed it.
Caleb

27 Jun, 2018

300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam questions are correct.  I have passed 300-115 and 300-135 exams all with your PassQuestion site material help. Thank you.

Dennis

23 Jun, 2018

300-135 TSHOOT exam test for my CCNP is easy now. I have read all the real questions from your site and I am very confident to say I could pass. Thanks for your help. 

Ashcraft

20 Jun, 2018

CCNP 300-135 questions are helpful to prepare for the exam test. I study all the questions and test one by one. From your software file I could get high scores every time and finally pass my 300-135 exam test easily. Thank you.

Davis

16 Jun, 2018

Great help from passquestion site on Cisco CCNP 300-135 exam. I have completed my CCNP exams today. Really recocmmened site for prep. Thank you.

Gaston

12 Jun, 2018

Passed 300-135 exam. Till now, I have passed all CCNP exams with your guide. Thanks very much.

Darrick

02 Jun, 2018

Also passed 300-135 exam today after passed 300-101 and 300-115 exams. Now I have passed all CCNP Routing and Switching exams. Thanks. PassQuestion 300-135 exam Q&As are valid.

Jeana

18 May, 2018

Love your 300-135 exam software. I purchased 300-135 pdf, so wonderful, you sent me software for free. I am practicing my 300-135 exam with your software, just like do actual test. Thanks, I like it.

Malena

17 May, 2018

Have passed my 300-101 and 300-115 exams with your materials. So perfect. Today I have purchased your 300-135 exam. Waiting for my materials. Thanks.

Angla

16 May, 2018

The last exam for my CCNP Routing & Switching exam. Have passed 300-135 exam today. So wonderful. As so far, I have completed all CCNP exams with your guide. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating