300-115 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 739

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-115 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-115 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP 300-115 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-115 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-115 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-115 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-115 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP 300-115 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP 300-115 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP 300-115 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP 300-115 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP 300-115 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-115 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-115 test?
If you fail your 300-115 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?
A. portfast
B. port-security
C. spanning tree
D. storm control
Answer: A

Question No : 2

After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible.
Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?
A. Local Area Mobility
B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol
C. NetFlow
D. Directed Response Protocol
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?
A. VLANs 1-1001
B. VLANs 1-4094
C. VLANs 2-1001
D. VLANs 2-4094
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which command does a network engineer use to verify the spanning-tree status for VLAN 10?
A. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10
B. switch# show spanning-tree bridge
C. switch# show spanning-tree brief
D. switch# show spanning-tree summary
E. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10 brief
Answer: A

Question No : 5

After configuring new data VLANs 1020 through 1030 on the VTP server, a network engineer notices that none of the VTP clients are receiving the updates.
What is the problem?
A. The VTP server must be reloaded.
B. The VTP version number must be set to version 3.
C. After each update to the VTP server, it takes up to 4 hours propagate.
D. VTP must be stopped and restarted on the server.
E. Another switch in the domain has a higher revision number than the server.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?
A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform
B. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors
C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform
D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors
Answer: A

Question No : 7

The network manager has requested that several new VLANs (VLAN 10, 20, and 30) are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the command switchport trunk allowed vlan 10, 20, 30 is issued, all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk.
What is the root cause of the problem?
A. The command effectively removed all other working VLANs and replaced them with the new VLANs.
B. VTP pruning removed all unused VLANs.
C. ISL was unable to encapsulate more than the already permitted VLANs across the trunk.
D. Allowing additional VLANs across the trunk introduced a loop in the network.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Pilot testing of the new switching infrastructure finds that when the root port is lost, STP immediately replaces the root port with an alternative root port.
Which spanning-tree technology is used to accomplish backup root port selection?
A. PVST+
B. PortFast
C. BackboneFast
D. UplinkFast
E. Loop Guard
F. UDLD
Answer: D

Question No : 9

An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server.
What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.
Answer: E

Question No : 10

A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported, so the open standard protocol must be configured.
Which protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this?
A. IRDP
B. LLDP
C. NDP
D. LLTD
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?
A. normal and aggressive
B. active and aggressive
C. normal and active
D. normal and passive
E. normal and standby
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which technique automatically limits VLAN traffic to only the switches that require it?
A. access lists
B. DTP in nonegotiate
C. VTP pruning
D. PBR
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?
A. VLAN
B. default
C. access
D. routing
Answer: A

Question No : 14

After the recent upgrade of the switching infrastructure, the network engineer notices that the port roles that were once "blocking" are now defined as "alternate" and "backup."
What is the reason for this change?
A. The new switches are using RSTP instead of legacy IEEE 802.1D STP.
B. IEEE 802.1D STP and PortFast have been configured by default on all newly implemented Cisco Catalyst switches.
C. The administrator has defined the switch as the root in the STP domain.
D. The port roles have been adjusted based on the interface bandwidth and timers of the new Cisco Catalyst switches.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

A network is running VTPv2. After verifying all VTP settings, the network engineer notices that the new switch is not receiving the list of VLANs from the server.
Which action resolves this problem?
A. Reload the new switch.
B. Restart the VTP process on the new switch.
C. Reload the VTP server.
D. Verify connected trunk ports.
Answer: D

Archie Perow

10 Nov, 2018

Hi everybody. I passed the 300-115 SWITCH exam yesterday. The questions are all from your questions material which could make me very happy to complete them.
Robby Ashwood

28 Sep, 2018

Thanks for your help I pass my 300-115 exam. I will be your regular customer and recommend you to all my colleagues.
Basil Torrijos

18 Sep, 2018

300-115 SWITCH exam questions are valid. I have passed my Cisco 300-115 exam test easily. Thanks for your site service.
Leandro Oehlert

11 Sep, 2018

I'm preparing for 300-115 exam with your dump. So far so good.All the new questions are there! Recommended.
Kelly Posthuma

05 Sep, 2018

I tried 300-115 exam first, and I passed it easily.I remembered all the questions and answers.
Rey Crown

30 Aug, 2018

Passed 300-115 exam today, I'll order 300-135 exam from you now, because I trusted your company through my last exams 300-101 and 300-115 .
Burton Curles

25 Aug, 2018

Is the Cisco CCNP 300-115 dump question still valid?Thanks and regards. Perfect question material.
Federico Stollings

22 Aug, 2018

Passed Cisco 300-115 exam test today with 932/1000! Thank you so much.
Cody Boin

18 Aug, 2018

Thanks for your Cisco 300-115 actual questions with correct answers, thank you for the great work.
Lamont Sanborn

15 Aug, 2018

Updated CCNP 300-115 exam test questions contain real exam questions and answers as you promise, thanks a lot.
Ross Billard

11 Aug, 2018

Cisco CCNP 300-115 study material provided has been proved to be an excellent tool, I have passed my 300-115 exam with 90% result.
Fletcher Crasco

08 Aug, 2018

I have just received my Cisco 300-115 score and feeling so happy with my score. It was very important for me to pass 300-115 exam in order to move on my desired life. Thank you PassQuestion for helping me to get realize my dreams.
Wiley Ancalade

04 Aug, 2018

I passed today with PassQuestion newest Cisco CCNP 300-115, all the questions are from your dumps material. I just make some questions wrong in order to get the scores not the full marks. All the best guys.
Rod Lask

01 Aug, 2018

I have tested 300-115 exam yet. I prepared my 300-115 exam only with their materials. Recommend.
Arturo Chautin

28 Jul, 2018

There are so many new 300-115 exam questions material in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good luck to you all, guys.
Hubert Lyberger

25 Jul, 2018

Just passed my 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with your help. Really up to date questions and accurate answers. Thanks, guys.
Shad Ware

21 Jul, 2018

Passed Cisco CCNP 300-115 exam test. Your Cisco CCNP 300-115 practice exam is valid, I have passed my exam, thanks a lot.
Ignacio Goeken

18 Jul, 2018

I passed Cisco 300-115 certification exam, and I will take Cisco 300-115 exam test. Thanks for your site help.
Judson Franeo

14 Jul, 2018

Passed my CCNP 300-115 exam this morning. Only CCNP 300-115 exam questions I used was this one. The trick is to read it at about 3 hours a day, so you actually retain what you're reading. It also helps to write down the options and correct answers.
Santiago Gransberry

11 Jul, 2018

It seems that is all the questions are from your site you sent me. I got in 300-115 real exam test. Anyway, I passed my exam. Really a great questions material. I strongly recommend this to all candidates who need to take the exam but do not have much time to prepare for that. You really need to have a try.
Lucien Howick

07 Jul, 2018

I passed Cisco CCNP 300-115 exam today,I never thought I could pass so easily,your PassQuestion made it possible for me, Thanks for your best materials,and appreciate for your support.
Barrett Bisson

04 Jul, 2018

I passed my 300-115 exam with superb marks just because of your valid version 300-115 exam questions. Thanks for your great service.
Aurelio Mcatee

30 Jun, 2018

Just read your 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks demo first then I found it is the same as the one I took yesterday ,so I bought a full version for 300-101 exam, test all the questions by myself then take the exam test ,just passed without any effort.
Lovensheimer

27 Jun, 2018

300-115 practice questions are valid. Have received your two update versions before I taking my CCNP 300-115 exam test. Really thanks for all of your site help. Passed my 300-115 exam test so smoothly.

Pardo

23 Jun, 2018

300-115 exam real questions from passquestion are very helpful. I dont know others but in my opinion, I have passed 300-115 certification exam this time easily. The scores I got is very high. Glad to share my good news.

Lenard

20 Jun, 2018

300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam test passed today. 946 scores I got. Yes, good marks for me this time. Thanks for your help.

Carriaga

16 Jun, 2018

300-115 CCNP SWITCH  exam passed. Still will take 300-101 and 300-135 sooner. Hope good luck on these two exams.  

Granville

12 Jun, 2018

Appreciate! I have passed my 300-115 exam. Thanks for your helpful materials.

Ja

16 May, 2018

Accurate questions with pretty answers, so awesome, I have passed my 300-115 exam after read your guide. Thanks.

Marco

15 May, 2018

I was happy to share the good news, passed ccnp 300-115 today with 916 point, there were about 5 new questions about VRRP、UDLD and STACKWISE, your questions are really helpful, Thanks.

Gracie

15 May, 2018

i have passed 925 in London, thanks..cover all

Add Comments

Your Rating