300-101 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 660

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-101 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-101 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP 300-101 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-101 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-101 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-101 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-101 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP 300-101 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP 300-101 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP 300-101 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP 300-101 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP 300-101 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-101 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-101 test?
If you fail your 300-101 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which configuration can you apply to a device so that it always blocks the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between the hours of 1:00AM and 11:59 PM?
A. time-range SATSUN absoute Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 23:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in
B. time-range SATSUN periodic Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 23:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in
C. time-range SATSUN periodic Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 11:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in
D. time-range SATSUN absoute Staturday Sunday 1:00 to 11:59
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 80 time-range SATSUN
access-list 102 permit tcp any any eq 443 time-range SATSUN
interface Vlan 303
ip address 10.9.5.3 255.255.255.0
ip access-group 102 in
Answer: B

Question No : 2

What does the following access list, which is applied on the external interface FastEthernet 1/0 of the perimeter router, accomplish?
router(config)#access-list 101 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any log
router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any log
router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any log
router (config)#access-list 101 permit ip any any
router (config)#interface fastEthernet 1/0
router (config-if)#ip access-group 101 in
A. It prevents incoming traffic from IP address ranges 10.0.0.0-10.0.0.255, 172.16.0.0-172.31.255.255, 192.168.0.0-192.168.255.255 and logs any intrusion attempts.
B. It prevents the internal network from being used in spoofed denial of service attacks and logs any exit to the Internet
C. It filters incoming traffic from private addresses in order to prevent spoofing and logs any intrusion attempts.
D. It prevents private internal addresses to be accessed directly from outside.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which statement is true about IPv6?
A. Only one IPv6 address is assigned per node
B. Only one IPv6 address can be assigned to each interface.
C. Each host can autoconfigure its address without the aid of a DHCP server.
D. IPv6 hosts use anycast addresses to assign IP addresses to interfaces
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Refer to the exhibit



Which command allows hosts that are connected to FastEthernet0/2 to access the Internet?
A. ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/1 overload
B. ip nat outside source static 209.165.200.225 10.10.10.0 overload
C. ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload
D. ip nat outside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload
Answer: A

Question No : 5

To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level.
What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?
A. They become unauthenticated and unencrypted
B. They become authenticated and unencrypted.
C. They become authenticated and encrypted
D. They become unauthenticated and encrypted
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?
A. It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
B. It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.
C. It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
D. It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Refer to the exhibit.



The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface.
Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?
A. link-local
B. site-local
C. global
D. multicast
Answer: A

Question No : 8

An engineer executes the ip flow ingress command in interface configuration mode.
What is the result of this action?
A. It enables the collection of IP flow samples arriving to the interface
B. It enables the collection of IP flow samples leaving the interface.
C. It enables IP flow while disabling IP CEF on the interface.
D. It enables IP flow collection on the physical interface and its subinterfaces.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Select and Place:



Answer:

Question No : 10

What is the maximum hop count for RIP?
A. 15
B. 255
C. 0
D. 16
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (choose three.)
A. domain search list
B. router IP
C. default gateway
D. prefix delegation
E. DNS servers
F. subnet mask
Answer: DEF

Question No : 12

Refer to the exhibit.



A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the output that is shown.
Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?
A. link-local
B. area
C. As (OSPF domain)
D. reserved
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which two functionalities are specific to stateless NAT64? (Choose two.)
A. No requirement exists for the characteristics of Ipv6 address assignment
B. It does not conserve Ipv4 addresses
C. It provides 1-to-1 translation
D. It uses address overloading.
E. State or bindings are created on the translation.
Answer: BC

Question No : 14

For security purposes, an IPv6 traffic filter was configured under various interfaces on the local router.
However, shortly after implementing the traffic filter, OSPFv3 neighbor adjacencies were lost.
What caused this issue?
A. The traffic filter is blocking all ICMPv6 traffic.
B. The global anycast address must be added to the traffic filter to allow OSPFv3 to work properly.
C. The link-local addresses that were used by OSPFv3 were explicitly denied, which caused the neighbor relationships to fail.
D. IPv6 traffic filtering can be implemented only on SVIs.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Other than a working EIGRP configuration, which option must be the same on all routers for EIGRP authentication key rolleover to work correctly?
A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. Passwords
D. Time
Answer: D
Reggie Dermady

11 Nov, 2018

HI All, i took 300-101 ROUTE exam today and passed. I have spent a lot of time before for this exam. Finally passed. Thanks for your site help.
Lionel Dutkiewicz

28 Sep, 2018

300-101 ROUTE question is valid. All questions that I met in the exam are from this questions !!!
Patrick Zettel

18 Sep, 2018

I have passed CCNP ROUTE 300-101 exam, all the questions are from yours. thanks a lot.
Gene Jory

11 Sep, 2018

300-101 Exam dump worked fine. There were some questions in the Exam that werent in the dump but overall it did help me to pass the exam.
Malcolm Perrez

05 Sep, 2018

Access your site and gain the utmost success in 300-101 exam. I passed the 300-101 exam on the first try!!!the site was very helpful,
Dante Shomaker

30 Aug, 2018

Passed 300-101, When I used your 300-101 questions, I was feeling myself very charming because 300-101 are very easy to cramp.
Leland Prader

25 Aug, 2018

Still Valid! Passed today with 925. Cisco CCNP 300-101 exam test easily. Thank you.
Danial Garbarini

22 Aug, 2018

Cisco 300-101 exam dump is valid. Passed today 920/1000. Thanks a lot.
Avery Cutforth

18 Aug, 2018

Wow, passed Cisco CCNP 300-101 exam with 95%. Cisco CCNP 300-101 exam I got over 98% of the real questions from passquestion site.
Lauren Pisciotti

15 Aug, 2018

I am going to take Cisco 300-101 exam , could you pls send me some sample questions to test? My friend recommend your site to me, i just want to confirm before my purchase, thanks.
Len Mandarino

11 Aug, 2018

I passed Cisco 300-101 exam after studying your dumps questions.Thank you.
Andreas Bradwell

08 Aug, 2018

I have just passed my Cisco 300-101 exam and looking forward to continue my education. I am very happy with my Cisco 300-101 exam scoring and plan on enrolling in collage to study auto mechanics and aviation. Thank you PassQuestion!
Lucio Okuley

04 Aug, 2018

Guys passed Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-101 exam test today, 940/1000 Wish you well. Share my news with you. Thanks for your help.
Frank Jeanty

01 Aug, 2018

Prepare well and study Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-101 exam much more. Passed this time. Thanks for your passquestions great service.
Abel Billegas

28 Jul, 2018

All the questions I had on exam were in Cisco CCNP 300-101 exam dump. I just passed my Cisco CCNP 300-101 exam yesterday. Full scored. Thanks very much for your help.
Jeramy Hathcoat

25 Jul, 2018

Hi guys, this is really the greatest Cisco 300-101 exam dump questions I have ever used. Cisco 300-101 question material is not only practice question.
Murray Pytlewski

21 Jul, 2018

Great job. Your Cisco 300-101 exam questions are updated again and we have used. We got high scores in 300-101 exam.
Lemuel Houltberg

18 Jul, 2018

Cisco CCNP 300-101 exam questions are the same as the real exam test. I passed it very simply. Thanks a lot.
Randell Masturzo

14 Jul, 2018

You've got ask yourself, what knowledge are they expecting you to prove your mastery of by with Cisco ccnp 300-101 question? I'll admit I was a little let down by the amount of studying I did for certain topics that were not touched in the exam. Just remember, 300-101 exam is different for each individual so be sure to have all of your bases covered and good luck.
Fritz Whitehall

11 Jul, 2018

CCNP 300-101 real questions are the same as my exam test.I have studied 300-101 exam key points from Cisco site well and select your site to practice some questions well. Who knows that I have passed my 300-101 exam test so quickly. Due to your PassQuestion.
Lonny Polsgrove

07 Jul, 2018

CCNP 300-101 exam is a little difficult for me to pass. I studied your CCNP 300-101 exam material, and it is useful for me. With your CCNP 300-101 exam questions in hand, I passed the exam with a high score. I will try other Cisco exams in shortly. Thanks PassQuestion!
Timmy Prosper

04 Jul, 2018

The best pathway I have ever seen is Cisco CCNP 300-101 exam preparatory guide. I prepared my Cisco 300-101 exam just for three days and passed my exam by getting shining grades. You use the real talent and explores it in right way ,and this is actually an ultimate source for the sake of preparing 300-101 exam.
Herman Jeffrie

30 Jun, 2018

Get CCNP certifictaion fast just using 300-101 exam dumps ,bcoz I dont have much time to study it well.
Matthew

27 Jun, 2018

I dont think that I could clear CCNP 300-101 exam test so easy and high scores I could get. Today I have to believe this. Due to your PassQuestion great help totally. Thanks for your site help.

Humberto

23 Jun, 2018

300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing practice questions are the same as the real exam. I could answer them all correctly. I think this is no problem for others to pass also. Good luck. 

Gail

20 Jun, 2018

Cisco CCNP route 300-101 questions are all from your real 300-101 exam material.  536 questions are valid and newest in the whole market. Also used other site exam prep but still feel that yours is the best. Thanks again.

Dominique

16 Jun, 2018

300-101 ROUTE real questions could help me pass. Your passquestions are really useful. I passed my 300-101 exam test two days ago. Thanks a lot. 

Ira

12 Jun, 2018

Cisco 300-101 exam questions and answers from you are great. I practiced and passed. As you said, even there are too many Q&As need to practice, but they are all valid for passing.

Corey

18 May, 2018

It was really simple and easy to read. I like your pdf questions for 300-101 exam. So wonderful.

Kimberlie

17 May, 2018

Great for me to pass my 300-101 exam. Valid questions, accurate answers. Wonderful.

Wilma

16 May, 2018

Tried the first exam, 300-101 for my CCDP certification. So perfect have passed. Next I will purchase 300-115 and 300-320 exams together to save time. Thanks, I am going to make an order for next exams.

Add Comments

Your Rating