220-902 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 181

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

220-902 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 220-902 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides A+ 220-902 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 220-902 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA 220-902 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA 220-902 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 220-902 test questions after purchasing?
We will send A+ 220-902 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my A+ 220-902 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send A+ 220-902 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your A+ 220-902 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion A+ 220-902 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA A+ Certification Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 220-902 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  220-902 test?
If you fail your 220-902 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Ann, a user, discovers that all of her documents will not open. The documents open properly on another computer. Which of the following tools will be the FASTEST for a technician to use to allow the documents to open?
A. Backup
B. Recovery Image
C. chkdsk
D. System Restore
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A user prefers an external monitor, mouse, and keyboard for a laptop. The user does not want to use the built-in screen; however, when the laptop lid is closed, it goes into sleep mode. Which of the following Control Panel items can be used to disable this feature?
A. Action Center
B. System
C. Display Settings
D. Power Options
Answer: D

Question No : 3

An administrator is in a Remote Assistance session, sharing a user¡¯s desktop. While trying to map a shared network drive for the user, an ¡°access denied¡± error is encountered while using the user¡¯s credentials. Which of the following should be the administrator¡¯s NEXT step?
A. Ensure the user¡¯s account is not locked out
B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the share
C. Open the location with administrator privileges
D. Try mapping with a different drive letter
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Topic 1, Windows Operating System

A technician is instructed to configure a new workstation to boot the OS from the network. The technician must enable which of the following FIRST?
A. PXE
B. WOL
C. WiFi
D. UPNP
Answer: A

Question No : 5

An end user needs to completely re-install Windows 7 on a home computer but it did not come with any OS discs. How would a technician accomplish this?
A. Recovery partition
B. Primary partition
C. System restore
D. System refresh
Answer: A

Question No : 6

An administrator has a new workstation that has been loaded with the Windows OS and configured with the proper IP settings. The workstation needs to be added to the corporation¡¯s domain. Which of the following utilities will the administrator access to configure this setting?
A. System Properties
B. System Information
C. System Protection
D. System Management
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A technician needs to perform a backup while a system is running. Which of the following services allows this task to be accomplished?
A. Robocopy
B. Shadow copy
C. Xcopy
D. System restore
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A technician has been tasked with loading the operating system on every PC with a blank hard drive on a network. The technician wishes to install the operating system with minimal physical interaction with the PCs. Which of the following is the BEST way to accomplish this?
A. Clone the operating system from an image onto optical media.
B. Use the original software media to load the operation system on every PC.
C. Set up a central image that the PCs can load from a PXE boot.
D. Create an image and copy it from a USB drive using an unattended answer file.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A small office experiences frequent power outages. Upon rebooting the Windows workstations after each power outage, users report the inability to open shared files. Which of the following MUST a technician configure to resolve this issue in the future?
A. Check the ¡°Reconnect at logon¡± checkbox for the mapped network drive
B. Connect all computers in the office to UPS devices
C. Re-map the mapped network drive with the domain administrator account
D. Replace the hard drives on the file server hosting the shared files
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A user states that when typing in directions on a navigation website, the map is not viewable in a newer web browser. The technician runs updates to Java, but is still unable to view the map. The technician should change which of the following Internet Options?
A. Compatibility view
B. Manage add-ons
C. Clear browser cache
D. Pop-up blocker
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A network administrator needs to connect to resources from an offsite location while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of the following should the administrator use to gain access to the secure network?
A. SSH
B. VPN
C. SFTP
D. RDP
Answer: B

Question No : 12

When using Microsoft Windows 8.1 Operating System, which of the following features allows scripts and snippets to run?
A. One Drive
B. XP Mode
C. Power Shell
D. Windows Firewall
Answer: C

Question No : 13

A customer with a PC has requested assistance setting up Windows 7 parental controls within the web browser. The customer would like to limit how much time a child can spend on a particular website. Which of the following tabs under Internet Options will allow the user to create those settings?
A. Privacy
B. Advanced
C. Security
D. Content
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A technician is performing a clean install of Windows on a new hard drive from a factory DVD, but the computer does not recognize the optical disc. A ¡°non-system disk or disk error¡± is observed. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Update the motherboard firmware
B. Check the cables
C. Replace the optical drive
D. Check the BIOS setting
Answer: D

Question No : 15

A technician is remotely connecting to a workstation using SSH to transfer a security hotfix. Which of the following command line tools would the technician use to create a directory to store the hotfix?
A. dir
B. rd
C. cd
D. md
Answer: D
Shane Grinage

09 Nov, 2018

The CompTIA A+ 220-902 real exam questions are still valid. Passed it today.
Gabriel Heyman

31 Oct, 2018

I took CompTIA A+ 220-902 exam yesterday and I failed, I only got half of the answers correctly. I'm glad I found your guys website. Great. Retake it today and pass. Thank you.
Rayford

11 Jun, 2018

Prepared for my CompTIA A+ certification with your 220-901 and 220-902 exam questions. Both the two exams are valid, I have passed them and got my A+ certification successfully.

Add Comments

Your Rating