220-801 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

Updated: 2019-03-24

Q & A: 1110

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

220-801 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 220-801 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA A+ 220-801 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 220-801 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA 220-801 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA 220-801 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 220-801 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA A+ 220-801 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA A+ 220-801 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA A+ 220-801 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA A+ 220-801 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA A+ 220-801 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA A+ Certification Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 220-801 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  220-801 test?
If you fail your 220-801 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

In a laser printer, which of the following components uses heat to apply the toner onto the page?
A. Fuser assembly
B. Pickup roller
C. Transfer roller
D. Imaging drum
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A technician needs to physically secure a laptop while it is in the hotel room.
Which of the following items would be used for this purpose?
A. Encrypt the hard drive
B. Cable lock
C. Multifactor authentication
D. Docking station
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following would MOST likely be found on a docking station versus a port replicator?
A. USB Hub B. VGA Port
C. PS/2 Slot
D. DVD-ROM
E. Security Lock
Answer: D

Question No : 4

When installing a printer in Windows, which of the following is the purpose of the Additional Drivers button on the Sharing tab in the printer¡¯s properties?
A. To add additional drivers to emulate a different printer
B. To add additional drivers for other printers on the computer
C. To add additional drivers for other operating systems
D. To add additional drivers for different printing modes
Answer: C

Question No : 5

When adding an additional internal SATA hard drive to a system, which of the following BIOS settings should be confirmed?
A. TPM status
B. Clock speed
C. Port status
D. Bus speed
Answer: C

Question No : 6

The wires that run along the side of an LCD panel in the display of a laptop are used for which of the following functions?
A. Prevent EMI from nearby electronics
B. Install additional backlights for the display
C. Wireless network card antenna leads
D. Connections for memory card reader in the display
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A technician is installing a liquid cooling system for a high-end gaming PC.
Which of the following liquids is MOST likely used for cooling?
A. Iodine
B. Mercury
C. Thermal paste
D. Oil
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A corporate technician has been tasked with providing a thin client PC for a new employee.
Which of the following configurations would be the MOST appropriate?
A. A PC with the maximum amount of supported RAM
B. A PC equipped with high end audio and video cards
C. A PC that meets the minimum requirements for running an OS
D. A PC with the most powerful processor
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which of the following BEST represents a hardware requirement for building a PC that will specialize in gaming? (Select TWO).
A. Large hard drive space
B. Specialized cooling
C. HDMI output
D. TV tuner
E. High-end graphics card
Answer: B,E

Question No : 10

A technician is preparing to install a new wireless printer for use in an environment with several wireless networks installed.
Which will be used to determine the wireless network that the printer will be available from?
A. DNS
B. SSID
C. WPA
D. VPN
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which of the following features makes logical processor cores appear as physical cores to the operating system?
A. XD-bit
B. Hyperthreading
C. MMU virtualization
D. 64-bit architecture
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which of the following wireless standards operates at 5 GHz and has a maximum speed of 54 Mbps?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A technician installs a new inkjet printer at a workstation. The new drivers are installed from a CD and a test page runs successfully. When a document containing tables and graphics is printed, it comes out with partial graphics and misaligned tables.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Install and test the closest match to that printer model from Windows.
B. Visit the vendor¡¯s website and download the most recent driver for that printer.
C. Research the issue on the Internet and try to find a solution.
D. Reinstall the printer driver from the CD that came with the printer.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which of the following cables can transmit Gigabit speeds? (Select TWO).
A. CAT3
B. CAT4
C. CAT5
D. CAT5e
E. CAT6
Answer: D,E

Question No : 15

A call logging process would be used by a technician in order to:
A. assign the appropriate status level for the problem.
B. create records which enable user authentication.
C. help maintain a balanced workload for the help desk technicians.
D. identify common problems among many users.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating