220-901 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 499

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

220-901 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 220-901 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides A+ 220-901 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 220-901 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA 220-901 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA 220-901 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 220-901 test questions after purchasing?
We will send A+ 220-901 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my A+ 220-901 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send A+ 220-901 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your A+ 220-901 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion A+ 220-901 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA A+ Certification Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 220-901 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  220-901 test?
If you fail your 220-901 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following adapters converts an analog signal to a digital signal?
A. S-Video to RCA
B. HDMI to VGA
C. VGA to DVI-D
D. DVI-D to HDMI
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A technician connects a second monitor to a desktop. It is physically located to the right of the existing monitor, but the mouse pointer can only get to the second monitor by moving to the left edge of the screen of the first monitor. Which of following display settings needs to be adjusted to get the pointer to move with the physical placement of the monitor?
A. Scaling
B. Rotation
C. Position
D. Resolution
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A computer technician is responding to a call about a printer that is causing streaks to appear on every printout. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. Duplex unit
B. Toner cartridge
C. Imaging drum
D. Pickup rollers
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A customer wants to transfer data from the DVR to a DVD. Which of the following should be used on a workstation in order to extract the data for archiving?
A. Optical drive
B. Capture card
C. Thunderbolt
D. External storage
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which of the following cable connection types is an example of a mini DIN?
A. BNC
B. PS/2
C. RCA
D. DB9
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A technician is building a workstation that is to be used as an HTPC and will sit next to the audio receiver. Which of the following form factors would the technician MOST likely use because of its size?
A. ATX
B. Mini-ITX
C. AT
D. Micro-ATX
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A technician has connected a laptop to a television via HDMI cable. The entire display cannot be seen on the television. Which of the following settings should the technician modify?
A. Keystone
B. Resolution
C. Privacy filter
D. Frame rate
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the following types of cables are MOST likely to be used to connect to an external hard drive? (Select TWO).
A. Molex
B. SPDIF
C. eSATA
D. HDMI
E. USB 3.0
F. CAT6e
Answer: C,E

Question No : 9

A user wants to reduce the amount of paper consumed on a multi-function printer. Which of the following settings should be configured to achieve this outcome?
A. Orientation
B. Duplex
C. Collate
D. Economy ink
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which of the following Internet connection types is known to have a significantly higher latency than the others?
A. Cable
B. Satellite
C. DSL
D. Fiber
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A small workgroup inherits a second-hand printer without networking capabilities. Which of the following is the BEST method of sharing this resource among the workgroup?
A. Connect the printer to a Bluetooth adapter in order for the users to print
B. Connect the printer by using the onboard Infrared port
C. Connect the printer to a user¡¯s workstation and share the device
D. Connect the printer to a parallel switch box
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following types of expansion slots is MOST frequently found in blade servers?
A. PCIe
B. PCI
C. PCI-X
D. miniPCI
Answer: C

Question No : 13

A user is searching for a piano keyboard to connect to a PC. The user would like the keyboard to communicate with the PC. Which of the following features should the user look for on a piano keyboard to BEST facilitate this?
A. MIDI
B. USB
C. TCP
D. HDMI
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the following devices does a technician need to calibrate as part of an installation?
A. Mouse
B. Touch screen
C. Keyboard
D. Video card
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following is important when replacing a power supply in a workstation located in a datacenter server rack?
A. A fanless power supply should be used
B. The proper voltage must be selected
C. The unit must be the same or less wattage
D. The power connector location must be the same
Answer: B
Bryant Desimone

09 Nov, 2018

Just because of CompTIA A+ 220-901 exam question materials, I solved my complete exam and passed with my desired grades.
Jon Goldin

30 Oct, 2018

Prepare for CompTIA A+ 220-901 exam with using your exam material are very helpful for me. I will take 220-901 exam soon.
Emmanuel Paillet

28 Sep, 2018

Passed 220-901 with unexpected score. A big surprise. Thanks very much.
Norman South

18 Sep, 2018

A+ 220-901 exam questions are valid to prepare for my exam test. Just spend a little time in this exam. Thanks so much!! Your product rocks.
Olin Nodal

11 Sep, 2018

Hi!!I passed 220-901 yesterday with score 850, this file is so much valid. There was just few question I have not seen before!
Norbert Crockarell

01 Sep, 2018

I never think that I can succeed easily, but The site help me achieve it. The site 220-901 real exam questions are my best choice. Thanks for the great work. Great study materials.
Benito Demichele

30 Aug, 2018

Your dumps are still as perfect as before.I have been using your products since a long time and this time for 220-901 exam preparation, Thank you.
Rayford

11 Jun, 2018

Prepared for my CompTIA A+ certification with your 220-901 and 220-902 exam questions. Both the two exams are valid, I have passed them and got my A+ certification successfully.

Add Comments

Your Rating