220-802 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 993

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

220-802 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 220-802 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides A+ 220-802 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 220-802 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA 220-802 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA 220-802 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 220-802 test questions after purchasing?
We will send A+ 220-802 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my A+ 220-802 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send A+ 220-802 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your A+ 220-802 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion A+ 220-802 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA A+ Certification Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 220-802 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  220-802 test?
If you fail your 220-802 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Following an authorized person through a door or other security check point without showing proper identification or defeating a security mechanism is known as which of the following?
A. Hacking
B. Emulating
C. Partitioning
D. Tailgating
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A customer says they cannot access the network printer. The technician cannot PING the printer from their location.
Which of the following should be the NEXT step in troubleshooting this issue?
A. Check the toner cartridge
B. Reboot client PC
C. Check the link lights on printer NIC
D. Reboot the printer
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which of the following operating systems has the Shake, Peek and Snap features?
A. Windows XP Home
B. Windows 7 Professional
C. Windows XP Professional
D. Windows Vista Business
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A user claims that they recently had a virus infection and even after the infection was cleared, the user's web browser is still redirected to the same incorrect website when it is opened.
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. Verify that the browser's cookies have been cleared.
B. Run an IPCONFIG /FLUSHDNS.
C. Check that the browser version is the latest release.
D. Run an IPCONFIG /ALL and verify the correct DHCP server.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A user gets an error message that the trust relationship to the domain has been broken.
Which of the following can be done to resolve this from the client desktop?
A. Re-join the computer to the domain
B. Reboot the PC as the domain will automatically rebuild the relationship
C. Update the BIOS using the latest version
D. Run CHKDSK
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A user¡¯s PC breaks and a technician needs to configure a new machine with a copy of their computer image stored on a remote server.
Which of the following technologies would help RIS install this image?
A. BRD
B. DVD
C. USB
D. PXE
E. CD
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which operating system feature will show a hard drive's status?
A. Tasklist
B. Administrative tools
C. Disk Management
D. Ping
Answer: C

Question No : 8

The swap file is described as which of the following?
A. The hidden file created when in hibernation mode.
B. A system file containing the computer¡¯s virtual memory.
C. A file created when downloading a program from the web.
D. A hidden file created when moving files on a computer.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A laptop user reports that they cannot see the SSID or connect to their company¡¯s wireless network.
Which of the following should the technician try FIRST?
A. Check the wireless settings in the OS
B. Replace the internal wireless adapter
C. Check the wireless on/off switch
D. Check the signal strength
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Phishing is:
A. An infection that causes a web browser to go to a different site than the one intended from a search result page.
B. A technique used to obtain financial information from a user mimicking a legitimate website.
C. An infection that causes a computer to behave erratically by playing music and launching browser windows.
D. A technique used to obtain financial information from a user by compiling information from social networks and their friends.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A worker from a branch office goes to the main office for a meeting. They plug their laptop into a couple of wall jacks and do not get network connectivity.
Which of the following should the technician check to resolve this issue for the employee?
A. Encryption levels on the laptop
B. All antivirus updates have been performed
C. Disabled switch ports
D. If the users account has been locked
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following file system types is used for optical media?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. CDFS
D. NTFS
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which of the following computers would be MOST suitable to host virtual workstations?
A. A computer with a 6-core processor, 512 MB RAM, 1 TB SSD hard drive, and a Gigabit NIC
B. A computer with a 6-core processor, 512 MB RAM, 1 TB hard drive, and a Gigabit NIC
C. A computer with a 6-core processor, 64 GB RAM, 1 TB SSD hard drive, and a Gigabit NIC
D. A computer with a 6-core processor, 64 GB RAM, 1 TB SSD hard drive, and a Fast Ethernet NIC
Answer: C

Question No : 14

A customer calls a technician frequently for the same problem.
Which of the following troubleshooting steps MUST the technician perform NEXT to attempt to permanently solve this issue?
A. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem and implement the solution.
B. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
C. Verify full system functionality and implement preventive measures.
D. Identify the problem or symptoms.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Joe, a user, reports that random pages are being printed on his printer.
Which of the following can mitigate this from occurring?
A. Enable static IP's
B. Change the network frequency
C. Change the default encryption key
D. Disable the SSID broadcasting
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating