OG0-093 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2

Updated: 2020-12-01

Q & A: 364

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion The Open Group OG0-093 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide The Open Group Certification OG0-093 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 exam. The accuracy rate of OG0-093  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the The Open Group OG0-093  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get OG0-093  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your The Open Group OG0-093  test preparation and get your The Open Group Certification certification easily.

OG0-093 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use OG0-093 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides The Open Group Certification OG0-093 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide OG0-093 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your The Open Group OG0-093 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides The Open Group OG0-093 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my OG0-093 test questions after purchasing?
We will send The Open Group Certification OG0-093 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my The Open Group Certification OG0-093 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send The Open Group Certification OG0-093 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your The Open Group Certification OG0-093 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion The Open Group Certification OG0-093 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my OG0-093 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail The Open Group  OG0-093 test?
If you fail your OG0-093 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following describes the Architecture Vision document?    
A.A description of individual change increments showing progression from the baseline to target architecture
B. A detailed schedule for implementation of the target architecture
C. A high level description of the baseline and target architectures
D. A joint agreement between the development team and sponsor on the deliverables and quality of an architecture
E. A set of rules and guidelines to support fulfilling the mission of the organization
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What document is sent from the sponsoring organization to the architecture organization to trigger the start of an ADM cycle?    
A. Architecture Contract
B. Architecture Definition Document
C. Architecture Vision
D. Request for Architecture Work
E. Statement of Architecture Work
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks and their use in the ADM cycle is correct?   
A. Building Blocks become more implementation-specific in Phase E
B. Building Blocks in phases D, E and F are evolved to a common pattern of steps
C. Building Blocks should be identified in abstract form as part of the Preliminary Phase
D. Building Blocks should be first selected in Phase D
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Complete the sentence. The TOGAF Architecture Governance Framework includes
________________. 
A. a list of responsibilities for running an Architecture Board
B. a model for governance including process, content and context
C. guidance for establishing an Architecture Capability using the ADM
D. the Architecture Compliance review process and checklists
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture elements?   
A. Common Systems Architectures
B. Foundation Architectures
C. Industry Architectures
D. Organization-Specific Architectures
Answer: B

Question No : 6

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the classification of architectural change in the case where multiple server systems are being consolidated to a single system?    
A. A bottom-up change to enhance operational capability
B. An incremental change handled via change management techniques
C. A re-architecting change that puts the whole architecture through an ADM cycle
D. A revision change of the enterprise architecture
E. A simplification change handled via change management techniques
Answer: E

Question No : 7

Which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles should highlight the business benefits for adhering to the principle?   
A. Implications
B. Name
C. Rationale
D. Statement
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which of the following best describes the purpose of a business scenario?    
A. To define and plan an enterprise architecture transformation based on Capability-Based Planning
B. To develop a set of general rules and guidelines for the architecture being developed
C. To develop a set of security guidelines for the architecture being developed
D. To help identify and understand the business requirements that an architecture must address
E. To identify and mitigate the risks when implementing an architecture project
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of enterprise architecture?     
A. To allow an enterprise to exploit the latest trends in technology
B. To enable the CIO to take effective control of the business units across an enterprise
C. To ensure compliance in an enterprise to corporate auditing standards
D. To optimise an enterprise into an environment that is responsive to business needs
E. To provide a set of standards that all actors must adhere to within an enterprise
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which of the following is an objective of Phase B, Business Architecture?    
A. To confirm the ability of the enterprise to undergo change
B. To demonstrate how stakeholder concerns are addressed in the Business Architecture
C. To develop a Target Technology Architecture to support the business
D. To finalize the Architecture Vision and Architecture Definition documents
E. To maximize the business value from the architecture
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?   
A. It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries
B. It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture
C. It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based
D. It is a model of application components and application services software, including brokering applications
Answer: C

Question No : 12

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes Architecture Governance?    
A. A categorization mechanism for architecture and solution artifacts
B. A framework for operational and change activity
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of a set of building blocks
D. The lifecycle management of information and related technology used by an organization
E. The practice by which enterprise architectures are controlled at an enterprise-wide level
Answer: E

Question No : 13

Which phase of the ADM ensures that implementation projects conform to the defined architecture?    
A. Requirements Management
B. Phase D
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which component within the Architecture Repository holds best practice or template materials that can be used to construct architectures?    
A. Architecture Capability
B. Architecture Landscape
C. Architecture Metamodel
D. Governance Log
E. Reference Library
Answer: E

Question No : 15

Which of the following is defined by TOGAF as a representation of a system from the perspective of a related set of concerns?    
A. Architecture Building Block
B. Capability Architecture
C. Statement of Work
D. View
E. Viewpoint
Answer: D
Lance Julias

27 Nov, 2020

Passed OG0-093 exam today.Thanks a lot guys!
Darrin Lorentzen

22 Sep, 2020

I have passed my OG0-093 exam it means that I used the excellent exam guide of PassQuestion.
Lincoln Shindler

04 Sep, 2020

Amazing online materials. I used OG0-093 exam questions and passed my OG0-093 Certification exam.
Zachery Hovatter

11 Jul, 2020

Got good scores in my first try. PassQuestion OG0-093 exam questions are real and valid for 100% pass. Thanks.
Logan Kutil

30 Jun, 2020

OG0-093 exam questions are great for passing. I just passed, thanks for the great help.
Walker Mcglothern

18 May, 2020

OG0-093 exam questions helped me a lot. Passed finally.
Kip Wetselline

12 May, 2020

I bought your OG0-093 practice questions, It is a wonderful study experience. I passed OG0-093 exam with a high score. It is worthy to buy!

Ralph Wathen

30 Mar, 2020

For my career, i need the OG0-093 certification. I purchased the OG0-093 exam file and passed it after a long preparation for i wanted to pass in one go. I have made it! Thank you!

Wilburn Fenley

22 Mar, 2020

OG0-093 exam questions passed, thanks, your guide is valid.
Kirk Vadasy

26 Jan, 2020

Read all your OG0-093 exam questions and answers in two days and finally, I answered my OG0-093 exam easily. Thanks for your great materials.
Rusty Khong

07 Jan, 2020

Got perfect socres in my OG0-093 test. Thanks for your great online materials, passed.
Jim Briguglio

04 Dec, 2019

The Open Group OG0-093 exam questions are valid. Please pay more attention to the answers, which were in different order.I suggest you read all the OG0-093 exam questions carefully.
Enrique Franza

23 Nov, 2019

Nice OG0-093 dumps. Passed my test smoothly today.
Adolfo Kastanes

01 Nov, 2019

Your exams are always great and latest. I definitely passed my OG0-093 exam. Thank you so much for this great work.
Deandre Stracquatanio

25 Oct, 2019

I'm so glad that I have chosen you as my assistant with my OG0-093 exam. I passed my exam. Thanks.
Jonathan Siler

07 Sep, 2019

I have passed OG0-093 exam today. Dumps are valid. There is no need to check the other dumps. Select passquestion is ok. Thank You PassQuestion.
Chadwick Marrazzo

23 Jul, 2019

New version OG0-093 exam questions. Thanks a lot. Passed it this time. Perfect.
Eldridge Dunkelberger

13 May, 2019

Real dumps! I passed OG0-093 Exam. Thanks passquestion.
Dominique Collaco

13 Apr, 2019

Not take OG0-093 exam yet. But i feel more and more confident with my exam by using this dump. Now I am writing my exam on coming Saturday. I believe I will pass.
Lyman Dewar

13 Apr, 2019

Not take OG0-093 exam yet. But i feel more and more confident with my exam by using this dump. Now I am writing my exam on coming Saturday. I believe I will pass.
Raymond Waltman

02 Apr, 2019

Really a good study material. The answers are correct and questions are update. I passed my exam. I prepare for my OG0-093 exam only with this dump.
Elliot Hodgdon

25 Mar, 2019

Go through all OG0-093 exam questions carefully and understand the answers, you will surely pass OG0-093 exam in a short time. Good luck!
Gabriel Seymor

18 Mar, 2019

Great quality! Finally passed OG0-093 exam. Thanks a lot.
Marcelo Flinck

02 Mar, 2019

I passed OG0-093 exam with high score without doubt. If you want to pass OG0-093 exam like me, just try your passquestion question material.
Osvaldo Panza

17 Feb, 2019

I finally passed my OG0-093 exam by using real Q&As from your site, I think this exam requires more knowledge to the candidates and more representative to real life situations.
Royce Golliday

08 Feb, 2019

All OG0-093 questions are still valid, I passed, some questions are rephrased. Thanks again.
Refugio Markum

16 Jan, 2019

Thanks for you free updated TOGAF 9 OG0-093 questions help. I have read all the questions well then take my OG0-093 exam test.
Leonard Tienda

29 Dec, 2018

Glad to pass OG0-093 exam.Thank you so much for the great service.
Chong Balceiro

02 Dec, 2018

OG0-093 exam questions are all from real dumps questions. I have passed OG0-093 exam test easily. Due to your valid dumps.
Aron Mcaulay

28 Nov, 2018

Thanks i have passed my TOGAF 9 OG0-093 exam.Dump are valid.Much appreciated for your quick update.

Add Comments

Your Rating