OG0-091 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: TOGAF 9 Part 1

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 294

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion The Open Group OG0-091 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide The Open Group Certification OG0-091 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in TOGAF 9 Part 1 exam. The accuracy rate of OG0-091  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the The Open Group OG0-091  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get OG0-091  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your The Open Group OG0-091  test preparation and get your The Open Group Certification certification easily.

OG0-091 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use OG0-091 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides The Open Group Certification OG0-091 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide OG0-091 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your The Open Group OG0-091 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides The Open Group OG0-091 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my OG0-091 test questions after purchasing?
We will send The Open Group Certification OG0-091 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my The Open Group Certification OG0-091 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send The Open Group Certification OG0-091 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your The Open Group Certification OG0-091 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion The Open Group Certification OG0-091 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your TOGAF 9 Part 1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my OG0-091 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail The Open Group  OG0-091 test?
If you fail your OG0-091 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?
A. To define, scope and prioritize architecture tasks
B. To define the architecture principles
C. To develop a Target Business Architecture
D. To obtain management commitment for this cycle of the ADM
E. To prioritize work packages
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which one of the following is a key objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?
A. To create a roadmap that describes the evolution of the architecture over time
B. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
D. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
E. To articulate an Architecture Vision
Answer: E

Question No : 3

Complete the sentence. The Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique is primarily focused on ___
A. determining if the organization is ready to accept change
B. planning the migration steps needed to achieve the transformation
C. ensuring that there are adequate trained developers and engineers to implement the solution
D. ensuring that there is sufficient financial capacity to execute the desired transformation
E. determining if there is adequate stakeholder support for the implementation process
Answer: A

Question No : 4

According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

Question No : 5

Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

Question No : 6

Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Log
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which phase of the ADM focuses on the governance and management of the Architecture Contracts that cover the overall implementation and deployment process?
A. Requirements Management
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: D

Question No : 8

According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

Question No : 9

According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which phase of the TOGAF ADM is the first phase directly concerned with the planning for the implementation of the target architecture(s)?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: B

Question No : 12

What document is used to initiate a TOGAF ADM cycle?
A. Architecture Roadmap
B. Statement of Architecture Work
C. Architecture Landscape
D. Request for Architecture Work
E. Architecture Vision
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Complete the sentence. All of the following are parts of the conceptual structure of the TOGAF Architecture Governance Framework, except ______
A. Content
B. Context
C. Process Flow Control
D. Repository
E. Vision
Answer: E

Question No : 15

Which of the following best describes the purpose of an architecture compliance review?
A. To review the validity of a project's Architecture Vision
B. To review a project for compliance to external laws and regulations
C. To review a project against established architecture criteria and business objectives
D. To ensure that stakeholder concerns are being addressed by a project
Answer: C
Antwan Maisto

12 Jul, 2020

Do not memorize the questions and answers only, you need to read all PassQuestion OG0-091 exam questions carefully, also you need to understand all. I just passed my test with the valid study materials. Thanks for PassQuestion great OG0-091 exam questions.
Thomas Spielmann

24 Feb, 2020

Passed OG0-091 exam yesterday. Wonderful study materials.
Lester Teamer

07 Sep, 2019

Great that I can get you! Thank you for the great OG0-091 study materials.
Joel Gentes

14 May, 2019

Great that I can get you! Thank you for the great OG0-091 study materials.
Eloy Schwipps

10 Feb, 2019

I would recommend using OG0-091 dumps and studying very hard for this one. Thanks a lot.
Dexter Rosenkoetter

29 Dec, 2018

I have passed the exam with the OG0-091 sample questions.Thanks a lot.
Karl Molner

02 Dec, 2018

I have passed OG0-091 exam today. Dumps are valid. There is no need to check the other dumps. Select passquestion is ok. Thank You PassQuestion.
Fidel Franck

28 Nov, 2018

I took OG0-091 exam today and used your dump, passed! The version is completed and accurate.All the answers are accurate. You can trust on this.

Add Comments

Your Rating