HPE0-S46 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Architecting HPE Server Solutions

Updated: 2020-12-02

Q & A: 55

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HPE0-S46 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide HPE ASE HPE0-S46 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Architecting HPE Server Solutions exam. The accuracy rate of HPE0-S46  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HPE0-S46  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HPE0-S46  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HPE0-S46  test preparation and get your HPE ASE certification easily.

HPE0-S46 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE0-S46 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides HPE ASE HPE0-S46 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE0-S46 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE0-S46 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE0-S46 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE0-S46 test questions after purchasing?
We will send HPE ASE HPE0-S46 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my HPE ASE HPE0-S46 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send HPE ASE HPE0-S46 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your HPE ASE HPE0-S46 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion HPE ASE HPE0-S46 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Architecting HPE Server Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE0-S46 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE0-S46 test?
If you fail your HPE0-S46 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A customer needs an OpenStack-based cloud datacenter with several virtual machines that will be placed in multiple VLANs The customer needs to use Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN) or Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) technology to support multi-tenant traffic
The architect recommends the following HPE server equipment
• Bladesystem c7000 enclosure
• Virtual Connect 20/40 F8 modules
• BL460c Gen9 servers with FlexFabric 20Gb 2-port 6SOFLB Adapters
Which rationale supports the architect's recommended configuration"?
A. it allows RDMA over Converged Ethernet (RoCE)
B. it improves performance of OpenStack instance provisioning
C. it improves performance of overlay networks with a tunnel offload engine
D. it allows configuration of interconnect module stacking
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which tools can an architect use to check details about a hard drive error on an HPE Proliant Gen9 server before the operating system is installed? (Select two)
A. System Management Homepage
B. ProLiant WBEM Providers
C. integrated Management Log (IML) from iL04
D. integrated Management Log (IML) From intelligent Provisioning
E. insight Management Agents
Answer: BC

Question No : 3

A customer needs a high-level fault-tolerant solution for critical data The customer uses eight large capacity SAS drives as a single disk volume
Which RAID level should the architect recommend to protect the customer against double drive failure?
A. RAID 1 with a hot spare
B. RAID 6
C. RAID 5 with a hot spare
D. RAID 5
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A customer needs to deploy SAP HANA The customer needs a scale-out solution to accommodate an increase m workload over the next two years
Which Proliant series should the architect recommend to the customer?
A. HPE Proliant 300
B. HPE Proliant 100
C. HPE Proliant BladeSystem
D. HPE Proliant 500
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which statement describes HPE Datacenter Care services?
A. it provides advanced power management monitoring and support
B. it provides collaborative call management assistance for only x86 solutions
C. It is an alternative that provides hardware support only
D. it is a mix of enhanced call management proactive services and hardware/software assistance
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What is a feature of the Apollo 4200 series Gen9 Server?
A. support for 50 SFF SAS Disk Drives
B. optimization for nonstandard racks
C. 3U height
D. support for maximum 6G transfer rate
Answer: A

Question No : 7

An administrator is planning a Synergy 12000 frame deployment The administrator needs to configure the compute node types in the frame
In the graphic of the Synergy Planning Tool, click the option that the administrator needs to use to configure the compute nodes.



Which tool should an architect use to research the technical spec locations of various Smart Array controllers?
A. HPE Product Bulletin
B. SalesBuilder for Windows
C. Proposal Web
D. HPE iQuote
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which technology was invented by HPE to create an automated energy-aware network between IT systems and facilities?
A. HPE Smart Memory
B. HPE Adaptive RAID on a Chip
C. HPE Intelligent Power Discovery
D. HPE Smart Storage Battery
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A customer reports a recent SSD drive failure in an HPE D2220sb Storage Blade that hosts its Virtual Desktop infrastructure environment The customer is concerned about the remaining expected lifetime of the SSD drives in its array
Which tool includes the SmartSSD Wear Gauge report that identifies drives at risk of failure?
A. HPE OneView (Volumes screen)
B. HPE SmartCache
C. HPE Smart Storage Administrator
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What is a Benefit of using an I/O Accelerator?
A. increased virtualization performance
B. optimized for SMB services and workloads
C. more virtual machines per host server
D. increased application storage capacity by moving storage closer to the CPU
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A customer requests a Proof of Concept for virtualization To ensure a seamless deployment of virtualization. the customer needs to evaluate the various hypervisors and the associated management suites that integrate with the existing HPE server, storage and networking infrastructure.
Which virtualization solutions should the architect recommend to the customer for the Proof of concept? (Select two)
A. Kitematic by Docker
B. Citrix xenApp
C. Microsoft System Center
D. integrity VM
E. VMware vCenter
Answer: CD

Question No : 12

A customer plans to enable support automation on a HPE Proliant G7 server using insight Remote Support with HPE Proactive Care services
What should the customer do prior to registering its servers for insight Remote Support?
A. Open the Incoming network port 7906 Tor the servers
B. Enable iLO Federation
C. Link a contract to the insight Online
D. install an SNMP agent
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A customer plans to use an Apollo 6000 chassis for scalability and efficiency The customer will deploy an application cluster that requires two I/O accelerator cards per server for optimum performance.
Which server should the architect recommend to the customer?
A. XL250a Gen9 server tray
B. XL230a Gen9 server tray
C. XL220a Gens v2 server tray
D. XL380 Gen9
Answer: A

Question No : 14

HPE Power Advisor is being used to assist in architecting an HPE BladeSystem solution that contains HPE Flexfabric inter connect modules.
Which information about the solution can the HPE Power Advisor provide? (Select two)
A. UPS sizing based on denned run times
B. plan power usage at a system, rack and multi-rack level
C. mismatch between interconnect modules and network adapter
D. estimated power consumption on HPE storage products
E. SFP+ module power requirements
Answer: BD

Question No : 15

A solutions architect is designing an HPE Proliant BladeSystem and HPE StoreVirtual storage solution for a customer and needs to estimate power requirements.
Which HPE tool should the architect use?
A. HPE Insight Management Sizer
B. HPE OneView
C. HPE Power Advisor
D. HPE Power Discovery services
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating