HPE0-J76 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

HPE0-J76 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE0-J76 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides HPE ASE HPE0-J76 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE0-J76 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE0-J76 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE0-J76 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE0-J76 test questions after purchasing?
We will send HPE ASE HPE0-J76 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my HPE ASE HPE0-J76 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send HPE ASE HPE0-J76 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your HPE ASE HPE0-J76 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion HPE ASE HPE0-J76 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE0-J76 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE0-J76 test?
If you fail your HPE0-J76 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are adding an HPE 3PAR StoreServ to HPE One View in a demo environment. HPE OneView tails to import any HPE 3PAR StoreServ domains. How should you verify that HPE OneView can connect to the storage?
A. Use RESTful API to enable HPE OneView connectivity.
B. Restart WSAPI on the storage CLI.
C. Install me WBEM provider to the SSMC server.
D. Create a host object for HPE OneView m SSMC.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which storage technology allows a customer to provision a group of servers with 10 TB of
storage from only 5 TB of actual physical storage?
A. space reclamation
B. thin provisioning
C. thick provisioning
D. full provisioning
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which HPE StoreVirtual feature can be used to reduce the effort required to migrate from existing HPE StoreVirtual nodes?
A. Adaptive Optimization
B. Remote Copy
C. Peer Motion
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: C

Question No : 4

In which situation is HPE 3PAR StoreServ thin provisioning appropriate and beneficial?
A. an Oracle database trial uses redo log files
B. 12 hour security-loop recording
C. an Exchange database in a hospital imaging storage system
D. a large document management system
Answer: D

Question No : 5

When demonstrating File Persona disaster recovery between arrays, which resources go offline and must be restarted? (Select two.)
A. antivirus scanning schedules
B. file share restore process
C. shares
D. snapshots
E. exports
Answer: C,E

Question No : 6

Your company leverages the HPE Renew Program to deliver an HPE 3PAR StoreServ demonstration unit to a potential customer looking for a block storage system to run an OLTP application. The customer estimates at least 20 TB of usable capacity and wants to use the existing 10 Gb/s iSCSl infrastructure. Low latency is important, but cost is also a concern.
What should you include in the demonstration unit design to deliver the proof of concept?
A. (8) 1.92 TB SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, two-port 10 Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE adapter. Adaptive Optimization license
B. (8) 2 TB NL drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter. File Persona license, configure AFC
C. (8) 480 MLC SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter, Adaptive Optimization license
D. (16) 920 GB MLC SSD drives, an iSCSI adapter, configure AFC
Answer: A

Question No : 7

How does HPE Converged Storage simplify management?
A. It eliminates configuration through the use of auto-discovery.
B. It incorporates business needs into the design.
C. It provides a common CL1 translator for all HPE Storage families.
D. It provides a single pane of glass for all HPE Storage products.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A customer wants to store a large amount of unstructured data that needs to be queried quickly. Which type of storage solution should you recommend?
A. hash-based
B. NAND-based
C. object-based
D. flash-based
Answer: C

Question No : 9

How does storage clustering provide virtualization in an HPE StoreVirtual environment?
A. recreates storage pools on multiple devices
B. enables access through multiple protocols
C. eliminates the need for storage controllers
D. aggregates resources and capacity into a single storage pool
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which types of functionality are available in an HPE unified storage architecture? (Select two.)
A. block storage through Fibre Channel and iSCSl
B. block storage through NFS v3
C. file share through Channel and iSCSl
D. block storage through SMB v3
E. file share through NFS and CIFS
Answer: A,E

Question No : 11

What do me improved operational efficiencies, service levels, and business flexibility provided by HPE Storage solutions create?
A. cost reduction
B. business value
C. stability to customer business
D. customer loyalty
Answer: B

Question No : 12

A customer¡¯s environment consists of two fabrics with four HPE B-series, fixed-port, SAN switches in each fabric. Which tool is recommended to manage and monitor this environment?
A. HPE Fabric Watch
B. HPE SAN Network Advisor
C. HPE SAN Visibility
D. HPE OneView
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating