H31-123-ENU Questions And Answers

$149

Exam Name: Huawei Certified Network Professional - BITN (Carrier IP)

Updated: 2019-03-23

Q & A: 443

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H31-123-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H31-123-ENU Huawei Certified Network Professional - BITN (Carrier IP) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H31-123-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H31-123-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H31-123-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 443 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H31-123-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H31-123-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H31-123-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H31-123-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H31-123-ENU software to help you touch real H31-123-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H31-123-ENU software?

You can install your H31-123-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H31-123-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H31-123-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H31-123-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H31-123-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H31-123-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H31-123-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Usually when configuring the Diff-Serv QoS, border router through the source address and destination address of the packet and other packets classification of different packets set different IP precedence, while others just only need to use IP router priority for packet classification.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which statement about MPLS LSR ID Configure in the following is correct?
A. is the first step in the LDP session configuration
B. by default in the VRP5.3 choose the biggest Loopback address as LSR ID
C. using IPv4 address format
D. unique within an MPLS domain
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Use MPLS BGP VPN between the PE and PE which of the following routing protocols to exchange routing information users of VPN?
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. MP-BGP
D. IS-IS
Answer: C

Question No : 4

The following statement about OSPFv3 which is correct?
A. when configuring OSPFv3, no need to consider whether it is configured in the same network segment, as long as it is in the same link, then you can not configure IPv6 global data but can directly establish contact.
B. OSPFv3 uses link-local address to maintain a neighbor and synchronize LSA database. All OSPFv3 interfaces including Vlink all use link-local address as the source address and the next hop to send OSPFv3 packets.                    
C. OSPFv3 authentication can use IPv6's authentication and can also use the mechanism similar to OSPFv2 to do the interface authentication and regional accreditation.
D. OSPF add LSA's flooding range in LSA's packet header's LSA Type. This makes OSPFv4's router more flexible and deal with LSA that can't be recognized.
Answer: AD

Question No : 5

Which statement about advantages and disadvantages of QoS in IP RTPQ? (Select 3 answers)
A. adds a low latency queue in WFQ or CBQ, ensuring timely processing VOIP packets
B. limit the IP RTPQ queue with shade size, prevent starvation phenomenon
C. poor flow classification method
D. can only identify the UDP destination port number with odd and flow within a certain range
Answer: ABC

Question No : 6

What measures are used to avoid the loop when introduce MP-BGP routing in OSPF? (Choose 3 Answers)
A. Down bit
B. TTL
C. Site of Origin Field
D. Tag Field
Answer: ACD

Question No : 7

What will compare when LDP path vector method receiving label request message?
A. LSR ID list is to have its own LSR ID
B. whether path length value reaches a maximum value
C. LSR ID list is to have its own LSR ID and path length reaches the maximum value
D. does not compare
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Routers RTA and RTB run the IS-IS protocol, RTAinformation is as follows, according to this, you can tell which router does RTB belong to?
[RTA] display isis Isdb Level-1 Link State Database
LSPID Seq Num Checksum Holdtime Length ATT/P/OL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0000.0000.0001.00-00* 0x00000008 0x1f19 912 86 0/0/0
0000.0000.0002.00-00 0x0000000a 0x534d 1083 86 1/0/0
A. Level-1
B. Level-2
C. Level-1-2
D.all of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 9

What location of the packet the frame mode MPLS header is in?
A. Before the 2-layer header
B. Between 2-layer header and 3-layer header
C. After the 2-layer header
D. Between 3-layer header and 4-layer header
Answer: B

Question No : 10

MPLS TE tunnel starting point router can simultaneously adopt the IGP Shortcut and Forwarding Adjacency ways to bring traffic into the tunnel.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 11

In the L2 packet header, use PID to identify MPLS packets, which of the following statement about the PID is not correct?
A. PID=0x8847 represents Ethernet's M PLS unicast packets
B. PID=0x8848 represents Ethernet's MPLS multicast packets
C. PID=0x8281 represents PPP's MPLS unicast packets
D. PID=0x8282 represents PPP's MPLS multicast packets
Answer: D

Question No : 12

PQ for not defined or does not recognize the packets will put () for processing.
A. Top
B. Middle
C. Normal
D. Bottom
E. The default queue, can be configured
Answer: E

Question No : 13

When providing IP QoS for the network, can be integrated using Diff-Serv and Int-Serv architecture, use Int-Serv architecture in IP backbone network; in IP edge network, use Diff-Serv and Int-Serv architecture.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What type of VPN don't need a service provider to participate user routing in the following? (Select 2 answers)
A. Overlay
B. Peer to Peer
C. MPLS BGP VPN
D. MPLS L2VPN
Answer: AD

Question No : 15

What is the role of advertisement message in LDP protocol?
A. is used to notify and maintain the existence ofLSR in the network
B. is used to establish, maintain, and end a session connection between LDP peers
C. is used to create, modify, and delete specific FEC label mapping
D. is used to provide NEWSLETTER and error notification
Answer: C
Randell Bernoski

18 Oct, 2018

Passed HCNP-BITN (Carrier IP) H31-123 exam with 900 points , I had met many same questions with this dump. Thanks very much.

Add Comments

Your Rating