H31-121-ENU Questions And Answers

$149

Exam Name: Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCAN (Carrier IP)

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 418

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H31-121-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H31-121-ENU Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCAN (Carrier IP) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H31-121-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H31-121-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H31-121-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 418 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H31-121-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H31-121-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H31-121-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H31-121-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H31-121-ENU software to help you touch real H31-121-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H31-121-ENU software?

You can install your H31-121-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H31-121-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H31-121-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H31-121-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H31-121-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H31-121-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H31-121-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Under normal circumstances, how many times of packets exchanging does it need when establishing a PPPOE connection?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

Question No : 2

The switch's trunk interface receives a frame without the TAG. It will be directly discarded without forwarding.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Site A and Site B, respectively, are connected to two ports of a switch, when the site A sends a data packet to site B first, which of the following statement is correct?
A. switch learned A's address
B. switch learned B's address
C. The switch does not learn any address
D. At the same time the switch learned the addresses of both A and B
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Each of the Ethernet switch port can be as one
A. collision domain
B. broadcast domain
C. management domain
D. block domain
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following agreement is three-way handshake authentication protocol, between the certified party and certification party in clear text way to pass the username?
A. PAP
B. CHAP
C. MD5
D. TCP
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Site A and B are linked with the two ports of switches respectively, the switch of the MAC address table is empty, when the site A send data packet to site B first time, the switch at the same time learn the address of A and B.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 7

When CE through the PE's dot1q sub-interface GE1/0/1.5 and 1/0/2.5 dual-homed to the VPLS network, CE's two uplink interfaces run smart-link protocol, smart-link's control VLAN number is 10, password is 123, at this time, which of the following about the smart-link configuration on PE is correct?
A. interface GigabitEthernet1/0/1
port link-type trunk
port trunk allow-pass VLAN 10
smart-link flush receive control-VLAN 10 password simple 123
smart-link vpls-notify enable
B. interface GigabitEthernet1/0/1.5
port link-type trunk
port trunk allow-pass VLAN 10
smart-link flush receive control-VLAN 10 password simple 123
smart-link vpls-notify enable
C. interface GigabitEthernet1/0/1
smart-link flush receive control-VLAN 10 password simple 123
D. interface GigabitEthernet1/0/1.5
smart-link flush receive control-VLAN 10 password simple 123
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which of the following standard describes the Spanning Tree Protocol?
A. 802.1J
B. 802.1X
C. 802.1D
D. 802.1P
Answer: C

Question No : 9

In ME60, which command is used to check the current online users?
A.display ip interface brief
B.display access-user domain isp1
C.display current-configuration
D.display ip pool name pool1
Answer: B

Question No : 10

IEEE organization develop ( ) standard, standardized the way of across the switches to realize VLAN.
A. 802.1x
B. 802.1d
C. 802.1q
D. 802.3
Answer: C

Question No : 11

According to IEEE802.1Q standard, VLAN tag embedded in ( ).
A. is not fixed
B. before Destination MAC address
C. After the source MAC address
D. middle of the source MAC address and destination MAC address
Answer: C

Question No : 12

The client has received the AC access concentrator reply message after PADO, what message may send?
A. PADO
B. PADR
C. PADS
D. PADT
Answer: B

Question No : 13

In sup-vlan, it can't go through trunk link by default, but after permit-sup-vlan on the trunk link then it can pass.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In the practical application of QinQ technology, how many layers of 802.1Q Tag does packet carry up to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. Unlimited nested
Answer: B

Question No : 15

The following statements about the VLAN virtual interface, which is correct? (Select two answers)
A. If configure IP address for VLAN , need to create a virtual interface for this VLAN
B. in the VLAN view to configure VLAN interface
C. VLAN virtual interface is three layer interface
D. VLAN without created also can configure virtual interface
Answer: AC
Abe Birchwood

26 May, 2019

I have achieved high score by using your passquestions H31-121-ENU exam dump questions. Good luck. Thanks a lot.
Coy Sattel

18 Oct, 2018

A very helpful study material, I have passed HCNP-BCAN (Carrier IP) H31-121 exam with the help of this dump. So i will introduce this dump to other friend.

Add Comments

Your Rating