H31-122-ENU Questions And Answers

$149

Exam Name: Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCRN(Carrier IP)

Updated: 2019-01-19

Q & A: 536

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H31-122-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H31-122-ENU Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCRN(Carrier IP) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H31-122-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H31-122-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H31-122-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 536 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H31-122-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H31-122-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H31-122-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H31-122-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H31-122-ENU software to help you touch real H31-122-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H31-122-ENU software?

You can install your H31-122-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H31-122-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H31-122-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H31-122-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H31-122-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H31-122-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H31-122-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Which of the following description about IS-IS protocol and OSPF are not correct? (Multiple choice)
A. found neighbors all through Hello packets
B. require Hello interval must be consistent between the neighbors
C. on a point-to-point link, all need to use two-way handshake mechanism to form adjacency relationship
D. on a broadcast network, IS-IS requires three-way handshake mechanism to establish adjacency relationship, and OSPF is not required
Answer: BCD

Question No : 2

To achieve BGP multihoming to different ISP networks, to clients, at least need two conditions, what are they? (Multiple Choice)
A. The upper layer ISP must assign IP address to clients
B. Clients must use as-path-filter to filter Internet route
C. In most cases, clients must use public AS number
D. Client network must change BGP routing information with upper layer ISP
Answer: CD

Question No : 3

Which of the following statement about BGP neighbor is wrong? (Multiple choice)
A. to judge BGP neighbor belongs to EBGP or IBGP is to check whether it has direct connection physical link between BGP neighbors
B. because BGP is a routing protocol running between the autonomous system , it is not necessary to establish the BGP connection between the same AS different boundary routers
C. must have direct connection physical link between IBGP neighbor
D. interaction of BGP routing information between IBGP neighbor
Answer: ABC

Question No : 4

The following description about ISIS correct is ( ).
A. ISIS in broadcast subnets and point-to-point network type of HELLO packet only LEVEL-1 and LEVEL-2 two kinds
B. In the broadcast subnet, interface priority 0 router does not participate in DIS election
C. ISIS same as OSPF, different interface on the same router divided into different areas, LSDB maintained by region
D. LEVEL-1-2 routers maintain LEVEL-1and LEVEL-2 LSDB respectively
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following command can be used to view routing information of specified community attribute in the BGP routing table?
A. display bgp community
B. display bgp routing-table community
C. display bgp peer
D. display bgp routing-table peer X.X.X.X received-routes
Answer: B

Question No : 6

As shown in figure, RTA, RTB and RTC run BGP routing protocols, analysis configuration.



RTA £º
bgp 100
peer 13.13.13.2 as-number 200
#
ipv4-family unicast
network 12.12.12.0 255.255.255.252
#
ipv4-family unicast
network 12.12.12.0 255.255.255.252
undo synchronization
peer 13.13.13.2 enable
RTB £º
bgp 100
peer 23.23.23.2 as-number 200
#
ipv4-family unicast
network 12.12.12.0 255.255.255.252
undo synchronization
peer 23.23.23.2 enable
RTC:
bgp 200
peer 13.13.13.1 as-number 100
peer 23.23.23.1 as-number 100
#
ipv4-family unicast
undo synchronization
peer 13.13.13.1 enable
peer 13.13.13.1 route-policy RP1 import
peer 23.23.23.1 enable
route-policy RP1 permit node 10
if-match ip-prefix Prefix1
apply cost 10
route-policy RP1 permit node 20
ip ip-prefix Prefix1 index 10 permit 12.12.12.0 30
Debugging found neighbor relationship can be normally established.and the RTC's BGP routing table correctly received the RTA and RTB announcement routing 12.12.12.0/30.
For the RTC, which of the following statement are corect ? (Multiple Choice)
A. access 12.12.12.0/30 by RTA.
B. access 12.12.12.0/30 by RTB .
C. the optimal route MED to reach 12.12.12.0/30 BGP for 0.
D. In the BGP routing table by the RTA received route 12.12.12.0/30 the MED is 0.
Answer: BC

Question No : 7

In the network of running PIM SM , if using static RP, then (  )
A. need core router in the PIM SM domain specified the RP address
B. need all routers in the PIM SM domain specified the RP address
C. need corresponding RP router in the PIM SM domain add related configuration
D. need corresponding arternate RP router in the PIM SM domain add related configuration
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the following statement about the MED attribute is correct ? ( Multiple Choice)
A. MED attribute is the transition properties
B. routing in the process of transmission, the MED attribute can be changed
C. MED attribute is used to help its external neighbor routers to choose a better entry path
D. MED attribute is used to help its external neighbor routers to choose a better export path
Answer: BC

Question No : 9

If on ASBR, introduced OSPF external routing next-hop is not in this OSPF routing domain, then what the related Forwarding Address of AS-External-LSA should be set to?
A. 0.0.0.0
B. the ASBR Router ID
C. the ASBR area ABR Router ID
D. on ASBR the external routing actual next-hop
Answer: A

Question No : 10

acl number 2001
rule 5 deny source 2.0.0.0 0.255.255.255
rule 10 permit
isis 1
filter-policy 2001 import
What is the role of this configuration?
A. when adding routing in the IP routing table filter 2.0.0.0/8 routing
B. when receiving routing in ISIS LSDB filter 2.0.0.0/8 routing
C. when adding routing in the ISIS routing table filter 2.0.0.0/8 routing
D. when sending routing in the IP routing table filter 2.0.0.0/8 routing
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which of the following filters can be used to match the destination address, next hop, metric, interface information, routing type, etc.?
A. ACL
B. IP-PREFIX
C. AS-PATH-FILTER
D. COMMUNITY-FILTER
E. Route-Policy
Answer: E

Question No : 12

In the VRP, HELLO message sent by ISIS routers, ID Length indicates the length of HELLO packets generated source SYSTEM-ID, then at this time what is the ID LONG values ?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 6
D. 48
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Under no thinking about Stub area and NSSA circumstances, import external route on the inter-area router, below is about configuring OSPF aggregated imported external route, which is incorrect? (Please choose 3 answers)
A. Generally, the external routing convergence configured on the ASBR which imported this external routing, but in multiple ASBR areas, in order to concentrate gathering, can configure on the ABR of this area
B. The external routing convergence only configure on the ASBR which imported this external routing, it is invalid to configure on other routers
C. The external routing convergence can configure on the ASBR which imported this external routing, but can not configure on the other area ABR which outside this area
D. The external routing convergence can configure on the ASBR which imported this external routing, also can configure on the ABR in any AS internal area
Answer: ACD

Question No : 14

By routing attenuation can solve problems caused by BGP routing oscillation.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 15

acl number 2001
rule permit source 100.1.1.2 0
route-policy A permit node 0
if-match acl 2001
apply as-path 65002 additive
What is the role of this configuration?
A. increase AS65002 in the AS PATH description
B. replace to AS65002 in the AS_PATH description
C. delete AS65002 in the AS_PATH description
D. without any change
Answer: A
Gerry Fraleigh

19 Oct, 2018

Hi All,i took HCNP-BCRN(Carrier IP) H31-122 exam this week, many of the questions were from this dump and I swear I'm not lying.Recommend to all.

Add Comments

Your Rating