H12-223 Questions And Answers

$169

Exam Name: HCIP-Routing&Switching-IEEP(Huawei Certified ICT Professional- Implementing Enterprise Network Engineering Project)

Updated: 2019-06-16

Q & A: 225

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H12-223 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H12-223 HCIP-Routing&Switching-IEEP(Huawei Certified ICT Professional- Implementing Enterprise Network Engineering Project) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H12-223 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H12-223 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H12-223 exam Q&As?

There are 225 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H12-223 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H12-223 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H12-223 Q&As?

Please understand, H12-223 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H12-223 software to help you touch real H12-223 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H12-223 software?

You can install your H12-223 software on two pcs. After you installed your H12-223 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H12-223 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H12-223 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H12-223 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H12-223 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H12-223 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Huawei's enterprise network management product is eSight, and it is divided into three versions: Lite, Standard and Professional Edition, then the professional version compared with the standard version, which of the following features mainly increase?
A. Professional Edition provides database backup tool.
B. Support multi-user management.
C. Support WLAN, MPLS VPN management.
D. Support hierarchical management model.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

In the examination of the equipment operation, Which of the following is correct?
A. Through executing the display memory-usage command to check the memory usage rate of the device. If the "Memory Using Percentage Is" value exceeds 80%, you need to pay special attention.
B. Through executing the display device command to check the running status of the board. The board¡°Online¡±should be¡°Present¡±.
C. Through executing the display fan command to view the status of the fan. When Present option is NO, it is normal.
D. Through executing the display ftp-serve command to view the FTP network service port. The unused FTP network service port needs to be recorded.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

DHCP snooping as an effective security mechanism, which of the following attacks can be prevented? (Multiple choice)
A. Prevent DHCP counterfeiters attack.
B. Prevent a DOS attack on the DHCP server.
C. Prevent MAC address flooding attack.
D. Combining DAI function to check the source MAC address of the packet.
E. Combining IPSG function to check the source IP address of the packet.
Answer: ABE

Question No : 4

What event marked the end of the network planning phase?
A. Project approval
B. Bid
C. Contract signing
D. initial inspection of the project
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Enterprises in order to improve the reliability of Internet exports, often using multiple links to connect different operators. In this way, you need to pay attention to the traffic path of outcoming and incoming direction, or it may affect the network quality.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Determining the project team members is the work content of the implementation phase.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 7

When running software and configuration backup, which of the following is true?
A. Backup the software version, and the same product, the same version should be backup many times.
B. The license does not need to backup.
C. After the configuration of the device is changed, you do not need to backup the configuration file.
D. The purpose of the backup is to restore the network function in extreme cases.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

In the network design, you can select a redundant network topology to provide high reliability for customer services, which of the following topologies can provide redundancy? (Multiple choice)
A. Star topology
B. Ring topology
C. Bus topology
D. Double star topology
Answer: BD

Question No : 9

Understand the industry background of the project, which of the following is available?
A. Industry conventional solutions
B. Project need solve the problem
C. Customer's organizational structure
D. Scope of the project
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Ethernet is a network supporting broadcast, this simple broadcast mechanism will lead to disastrous consequences once there is a loop in the network.
Which of the following phenomena may be caused by a loop? (Multiple choice)
A. The device can't remote login.
B. When using the display interface command on the device to check the statistical information of the interface found the interface received a large number of broadcast packets.
C. CPU occupancy rate is more than 70%.
D. Through the ping command to test the network, packet loss serious.
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 11

When performing service operational status check, which of the following is true?
A. When check the multicast forwarding information, run "display multicast forwarding-table" command to check the Layer 2 multicast forwarding entries.
B. When checking the multicast routing protocol, run "display multicast routing-table" command to check the multicast routing table. If PIM-SM is used in the intra-domain multicast routing protocol, IGMP is not enabled on the interfaces connected to the multicast group.
C. When checking VRRP status, you can run "display vrrp" and "display vrrp statistics" commands to check. The "State" should be in the "Initialize" state.
D. When checking the anti-attack detection configuration, you can run "display current-configuration | include car" command. There should be anti-attack configuration. If it is not configured, you can use "car" command to configure the attack defense function for the device.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following links can run the PPP protocol but not the HDLC protocol? (Multiple choice)
A. ATM
B. ISDN
C. MSTP
D. PSTN
E. E1
Answer: BD

Question No : 13

Which of the following architectures does the current switch mainstream use?
A. Bus type
B. Shared memory type
C. Switching matrix type
D. Distributed
E. CLOS architecture
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which of the following is the key to network design?
A. Key technological innovation
B. Choice of device line and other elements
C. Improve performance at a reasonable cost
D. Ensure the network is stable and reliable
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Optical power generally uses dbm to represent, which dbm value is the current majority of optical transceiver equipment can receive and identify data?
A. -30dbm
B. -10dbm
C. 10dbm
D. 30dbm
Answer: B
Lucas Campell

02 Jun, 2019

Valid H12-223 questions. Thanks very much.
Isiah Svedine

07 Apr, 2019

Today I passed H12-223-ENU exam with high score. believe on it.
Sang Briner

07 Apr, 2019

Today I passed H12-223-ENU exam with high score. believe on it.
Renato Bickley

04 Jan, 2019

H12-223-ENU practice questions are my best helper. Thank you very much.
Reginald Meaders

22 Dec, 2018

I have got the key to success which is Passquestion. H12-223 exam preparation tools which include the amazing H12-223 exam practice Q&As.
Ricky Biggart

22 Dec, 2018

I have got the key to success which is Passquestion. H12-223 exam preparation tools which include the amazing H12-223 exam practice Q&As.
Valentin Rask

17 Oct, 2018

There are so many new questions in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good luck to you all, guys.
Quinton Pentland

07 Oct, 2018

There are so many new questions in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good luck to you all, guys.
Lovensheimer

23 Jun, 2018

Will get my HCNP-R&S certification soon. Bcoz I have used  your H12-221, H12-222 and H12-223 questions material to prepare for my exam tests this time. I cant believe that I all passed with your site help. Thanks a lot for your site hlep. 

Shelton

15 May, 2018

Just passed H12-223 exam today. It was my first try to take H12-223 exam with PassQuestion H12-223 guide, my score is 890. So great. Thanks a lot.

Elmo

14 May, 2018

PassQuestion H12-223 exam questions are great, real Q&As, correct answers, amazing software. I learned all Q&As and passed H12-223 exam smoothly. Thanks very much.

Nicholas

11 May, 2018

Passed H12-223 exam with PassQuestion H12-223 exam questions. I really enjoyed PassQuestion H12-223 exam software, which helped practiced all Q&As in real exam format. Thanks, I have passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating